Sold2021Anonymous European (18th century). Oil on panelAnonymous European (18th century). Oil on panel. "Child." 29 x 25 cm. Anónimo europeo (siglo XVIII). Óleo sobre tabla. "Niño." 29 x 25 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Bergantin Siglo XVIII Model Boat Bergantin Siglo XVIIIBergantin Siglo XVIII Model Boat, one sail needs to be to be reglued, measures 14 inches high by 15 inches wide by 4 inches wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fragata Espanola Siglo XVIII Model ShipFragata espanola siglo XVIII Model ship, plaque to front of ship reads ?Fragata Espanola Siglo XVIII?, subject a model of a three mast Spanish ship, ship made of wood metal and other composite materiaSee Sold Price
Sold2018MONUMENTAL LLADRO SPANISH PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUP HORSESculptured by Francisco Catala. First issued in 1985. Carroza Siglo XVIII. Number 152 of Limited Series of 500 pieces. Four white decorated horses pulling an ornate regal carriage with man and woman pSee Sold Price
Sold2022EARLY PORTRAIT PAINTING OF A GENTLEMAN - CABALLEROEARLY PORTRAIT PAINTING OF A GENTLEMAN - CABALLERO: 19th, possibly 18th, Century, Oil/Canvas, 20" x 17.125", no visible signature, old metal plate reads "Caballero Siglo XVIII", gilded frame, 23" x 20See Sold Price
Sold2021An 18th century European hand fanAbanico europeo siglo XVIII. Varillaje mixto en marfil y hueso tallado y policromado con motivos florales y aplicaciones de madre perla. PaÃs de papel pintado a mano con Venus y Marte rodeados porSee Sold Price
Sold202118th century European tapestry18th century European tapestry. "Family coat of arms." 210 x 220 cm. Tapiz europeo siglo XVIII. "Blasón familiar." 210 x 220 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Giovanni Piranesi (escuela italiana, 1720-1778)Grabado de Giovanni Piranesi (escuela italiana, 1720-1778), siglo XVIII. "Vista del templo de Baco." Medidas: ancho 42 cm - ancho 62 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pareja de remates entallados para un retablo o espejoEscuela española del siglo XVIII. Pareja de remates entallados para un retablo o espejo con cabeza de querubín y volutas. 130x56See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese porcelain plateChinese dish, 18th century, in blue and white porcelain decorated "typical scene". Diameter 25 cm. Small cracks. Plato chino, siglo XVIII, en porcelana azul y blanca decorada "escena típica". Di&See Sold Price
Sold2024MARIE ANTOINETTE LUIS XV HISTORICAL DOLLS BY MARINA lot of two historical dolls, Maria Antonieta and Luis XV, Siglo Century XVIII, by Seleccion Marin for Lloyderson, made in Spain. The dolls are a beautiful representation of historical cultures and eSee Sold Price
Sold2015MONJA CORONADA. MÉXICO, SIGLO XIX. Óleo sobre tela.MONJA CORONADA. MÉXICO, SIGLO XIX. Óleo sobre tela. Con la inscripción: "Sor Mª. Dominga de San Silvestre profeso..." 189 x 122 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021SCULTURA LIGNEA "Santo"SCULTURA LIGNEA raffigurante "Santo". Italia centrale XVIII secolo. cm 15 x 17 Alt. cm 52.See Sold Price
Sold2021Anonymous European (19th century). Oil on canvasAnonymous European (19th century). Oil on canvas. "Oval portrait of a lady. 53 x 43 cm. Anónimo europeo (siglo XIX). Óleo sobre tela. "Retrato oval de dama." 53 x 43 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Oficina Europeia, XVIII/ XIX, Óleo s/ telaOficina Europeia, séc. XVIII/ XIX Agnus Dei Óleo sobre tela Dim. aprox.: 42 x 33 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023HARRY SCHUSTER (1956, Venezuela) Sin Titulo, 1999Oleo y lamina de oro sobre tablaMedidas: 41.5 x 32 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hand-painted Russian iconHand-painted Russian icon decorated with gold leaf on wood. "Nativity." 30.5 x 25 cm. Ícono ruso pintado a mano y decorado con láminas de oro sobre madera. "Natividad." 30.5 x 25 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022"Santo in preghiera" olio, sec.XVIII cm. 57x76"Santo in preghiera" olio, sec.XVIII cm. 57x76See Sold Price
Sold2021Russian wooden iconRussian wooden icon hand-painted on stucco with gold leaf details. "Archangel". 22 x 17.5 cm. Ícono ruso en madera pintado a mano sobre estuco con detalles en lámina de oro. "Arcángel".See Sold Price
Sold2021A 19th century devotional plaque in Limoges enamelPlaca devocional siglo XIX. Anunciación, esmalte de Limoges sobre lámina de cobre, 19x19 cm. Firmado con iniciales MB.See Sold Price
Sold2021SCUOLA SICILIANA DEL XVIII SECOLO Olio su metalloSCUOLA SICILIANA DEL XVIII SECOLO Olio su metallo "Santo" entro cornice del XIX secolo. cm 36 x 32 .See Sold Price
Sold2021A 19th century devotional enamel plaquePlaca religiosa española siglo XIX. San Jacobo Mayor, esmalte sobre cobre, 21,50x11 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022FOUR MEXICAN TIN RETABLOSFOUR MEXICAN TIN RETABLOSMexican, 18th or 19th century, oil on tin. Laminas/votive paintings, each depicting the Santo Nino de Atocha in varying fashions, consistently wearing the characteristic feathSee Sold Price
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A SPANISH COLONIAL SILVER RESPLENDOR SANTO CROWN, 19TH CENTURY$800(6 bids)
4 days LeftAustin Auction Gallery(2) CONTINENTAL CARVED & PAINTED WOOD FEET FROM AN ALTAR FIGURE/ SANTO$225(2 bids)
4 days LeftThriftiques of Iowa1800 hand carved Santo La Purisima’s or Mary. Standing on a starry globe$125(2 bids)
BonhamsNAPOLEON BONAPARTE & LOUIS XVIII Collection of five documents relating to the military career of...£1,500
3 days LeftEarly American History Auctions1861 Civil War Union Army XVIII Corps 1st Div Pinback Badge Hand-Engraved Liberty Seated Half Dollar$700