Sold2019HISTOIRE – Lot de 3 titres pour 11 volumes :DRUON, Maurice. Les Rois maudits, compositions originales de Jacques PECNARD. Paris, L’Odéon, 1977. 6 volumes in-4 illustré couleurs, 25 cm. 1499 exemplaires, un des 1253 sur véliSee Sold Price
Sold2017Magre, Les belles de nuit.Magre Maurice, Les belles de nuit. Illustré de dix-huit eaux-fortes originale gravées par Édouard Chimot. Paris: Devambez, 1927. In-8° (mm 285x190). Pagine [8], 148, [6] con 18 acquefortSee Sold Price
Sold2022Les Quinze Joyes de Mariage. Mit 37 in der Platte signierten Graphichromien und einer extra Suite inLalau, Maurice Les Quinze Joyes de Mariage. Mit 37 in der Platte signierten Graphichromien und einer extra Suite in Grau. Paris, Meynial, 1928. Roter Maroquineinband mit goldgeprägtem RTitel undSee Sold Price
Sold2018Maurice de Vlaminck Lithograph Framed Les Coteaux deVlaminck, Maurice de. "Les Coteaux de Chatou" This color lithograph was pulled in Paris in 1958 by the legendary Mourlot Atelier, and published by Andre Sauret. Double matted and framed in a new mouldSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maurice Guiraud-Rivière(French, 1881-1947) Antinéa, No. 8, signed on integral plinth "M. Guiraud-Rivière", "L.N.J.L. Paris", foundry stamp for Les Neveux de J. Lehmann, also stamped "Made in France", patinated bronze, 14See Sold Price
Sold2022Print, Marc ChagallMarc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887-1985), "The Hare and the Frogs," (1927-1930), etching from "Les Fables de la Fontaine," printed by Maurice Potin, published by Teriade, Paris, 1952, signed in plate,See Sold Price
Sold2023Maurice Denis, Saint Francois d'Assise, 1919Maurice Denis, Saint Francois d'Assise, 1919, Andre Perate. Les Petites Fleurs de Saint Francois d'Assise. [Saint Francis of Assisi] L'Art Catholique, Paris, wood engravings by Jacques Beltrand afterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Flowers - LithographAbout(after) Maurice de Vlaminck Title: Flowers Signed in the plate Dimensions: 38 x 28 cm from the edition of 250 as issued in Warnod, Andre, "Les Peintres mes amis" (Paris: Les Heures Claires, 1965)See Sold Price
Sold2020[ARTIST'S BOOK]. VLAMINCK, Maurice de (1876-1958),[ARTIST'S BOOK]. VLAMINCK, Maurice de (1876-1958), illustrator. DUHAMEL, Georges (1884-1966). Les Hommes abandonnes. Paris: Marcel Seheur, 1927. 4to. Frontispiece etching, 24 lithographs (8 full-pagSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Duhamel Maurice de Vlaminck 4 etchings 1927Duhamel, Georges, Maurice de Vlaminck (illus.), 1927, number 615 of 875 copies, Les Ecrivains Reunis, Paris, original printed wraps in red and black and glassine cover, includes four etchings by VlamiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Les Cris De Paris, 19th Century French Card Game"Les Cris De Paris, Amusement De Societe." Early 19th century (1800-1835), a rare and unusual French playing card game, with 50 cards, 24 hand colored (watercolor on engraving) depicting street and maSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hermes "Les Toits de Paris" Silk ScarfHermes silk scarf, "Les Toits de Paris," original design by Dimitri Rybaltchenko, depicting rooftops with figure, cat, and birds, signed: "Hermes Paris." 35" square.See Sold Price
Sold2020Hermes "Les Toits de Paris" Silk ScarfHermes silk scarf, "Les Toits de Paris," original design by Dimitri Rybaltchenko, depicting rooftops with figure, cat, and birds, signed: "Hermes Paris." 35" square.See Sold Price
Sold2023MAURICE De VLAMINCK (FRENCH, 1876-1958) ORIGINALMaurice de Vlaminck (FRENCH, Paris 1876–1958 Reuil-La-Gadelière) original ink, watercolor and gouache on paper depicting a Nesles, Northern France street scene. Work executed circa 1922. Signed toSee Sold Price
Sold2018'Helmsman', c. 1930Pierre Le Faguays, H. 42.5 cm, 71.5 x 20.5 cm. Bronze, green patina. Plinth signed: P. Le FAGUAYS, BRONZE, foundry mark LN PARIS JL (Les Neveux de Jacques Lehmann, Paris).See Sold Price
Sold2017Les Nouveaux Savans de Societe.Les Nouveaux Savans de Societe. Paris: Barba, 1810. Third edition. Two volumes, contemporary mottled calf. Morocco title and volume number compartments, gilt ornaments. Engraved frontispiece of a magiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Maurice De Vlaminck, Oil/b Stormy Landscape Paris LabelMaurice De Vlaminck, Oil/b Stormy Landscape Paris Label on verso: Collection. Fabien Crochet, 11 Rue De Passy, Paris 16th ARR. Oil on board Painting. Well Listed American / French Artist. Signed, FramSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hermes Paris - Les Joies de la Montagne, Silk Scarf.Hermes Paris - Les Joies de la Montagne, Silk Scarf. Designed by: Jean-Louis Clerc. 90x90cm. Minor stains.See Sold Price
Sold2019Maurice de Vlaminck - Les Bles dans le PercheArtist: Maurice de Vlaminck Title: Les Bles dans le Perche Year: 1950 Dimensions: 9.1in. by 11.8in. Edition: XIV/C Publisher: Rafal Finelli-Feugre New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Flaubert, Gustave La Tentation de Saint Antoine. Mit 40 Illustrationen nach Lithographien von Redon,Redon, Odilon Flaubert, Gustave La Tentation de Saint Antoine. Mit 40 Illustrationen nach Lithographien von Redon, davon 28 ganzs., und einer Suite auf Japan. Paris, Les Amis de Redon, 1935. 2 Bll., 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Claude Lalanne, 'Pomme Bouche' broochClaude Lalanne 'Pomme Bouche' brooch Lalanne designed this brooch on the occasion of the exhibition Les Champs de la Sculpture in Paris. Designed as a stylized apple with lip; 1990s Patinated bronze SSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri de Toulouse Lautrec (1864-1901) FrenchLA CHAINE SIMPSON from Les Maitre De L’Affiche, plate #238, 1900, color lithograph, signed in design, sight 9 x 12 ¾”, printed by Chaix, Paris, Les Maitre De L’Affiche blind stamp lower right,See Sold Price
Sold2018LOUIS ICART (FRENCH, 1888-1950) "WHITE UNDERWEAR"LOUIS ICART (FRENCH, 1888-1950) "WHITE UNDERWEAR" ETCHING IN COLOR, pencil signed lower right margin, marked "Copyright 1925 by les Graneurs Modernes.194. rue de Rivoli, Paris". Archivally mounted inSee Sold Price
Sold2022DESCARTES. L'homme… et un traitte de la formation du foetus…DESCARTES, René. L'homme… et un traitte de la formation du foetus… Avec les remarques de Louys de La Forge.A Paris, chez Charles Angot, 1664Unito con:Traité de la mechanique… DSee Sold Price
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsSARDINA, Maurice (1891 – 1977). Les Erreurs de Harry Houdin...$125
Jun 06DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSEVRES BISCUIT PORCELAIN FIGURE GROUP, ‘LA BOHEMIENNE’ OR ‘LE GROUPE DE L’$600
4 days LeftRipley AuctionsMaurice de Vlaminck, French (1876-1958), The Angelus, color woodcut, 13"H x 17"W (sight), 19 1/2"H x$100
Jun 18DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersFrench Game of the Goose board based on Eugène Sue's "Les Mysteres de Paris"$80
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTION1000KM DE PARIS 1966, original poster "Les 1000Kms de Paris 16.Octobre1966 Linas-Montlhery", draft€150
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsBONNEFONT, Gaston (1851 – 1911). Les Miettes de la Science....$50
Jun 08Potter & Potter Auctions[CONJURING – FRENCH]. [BINDINGS]. Group of 5 volumes. Inclu...$125
Jun 05PiasaJacques Moreau, dit Le Maréchal (Paris, 1928 - Paris, 2016) Les mamelles de Saturne, 1963€1,500
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsHODGES, James (1928 – 2019). Three Volumes of Les Carnets d...$100
4 days LeftBidhausMaurice Lacroix AIKON AI6008-SS001-430-1 - Aikon Automatic Blue Sun brushed Clous de Paris Dial$10
Jun 06BonhamsPIERRE ET GILLES (Nés en 1950; 1953) Le garçon dans la prairie, Frédéric 1998€12,000