Sold2023Large Meiji Satsuma ChargerJapanese, 19th Century, Scholars And Children, Diameter 14 3/4 Inches, Craquelure, Rubbed Gilt Rim. See Photos For Additional Condition Information.See Sold Price
Sold2023Group Of Five Japanese Meiji Pottery Pieces19th And 20th Century, Comprising A Satsuma Blue And White Egg And Lidded Jar, Pair Of Imari Style Jars And Charger, Diameter 14 Inches, Jar Height 8 Inches. See Photos For Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Continental faience charger, 14" diameterContinental faience charger with fluted edge and bucolic scene to center, 14" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tray Satsuma Charger 14 1/2" Diam And Lacquered Plate 10" DiamTray Satsuma Charger 14 1/2" Diam And Lacquered Plate 10" DiamSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN CHARGEREast Indies Chinese Export porcelain charger; 14" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold20234 PCS OF CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAINFour pieces of Chinese export porcelain, all in the Fitzhugh palette, including a charger, octagonal form platter, a bulbous vase, and a plate; charger 14"diameter, platter 12"x8.5", plate 8.5"diameteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Spanish Majolica Charger and BowlSpanish majolica charger, 14" diameter, and bowl, 8" diameter. Minor chips on bowl. Provenance: Estate of Robert Eigelberger, Palm Beach, Florida.See Sold Price
Sold20216 Ceramics Incl. Bird Decorated ChargerCharger 14" diameter. Bowl 11-1/2" diameter. Pitcher 7-3/4" high x 6-1/2" wide. Others 3-1/4" to 7-3/4" high. DP IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered foSee Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Imari Porcelain Charger, 18 1/4" diameter.Japanese Imari Porcelain Charger, 18 1/4" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold201818th C. Chinese Celadon Charger18th C. Chinese celadon charger, porcelain, 14" diameter. Provenance: from a Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Antique Chinese Or Japanese Painted ChargerLarge Antique Chinese Or Japanese Hand Painted Charger, 14.5" Diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Bjorn Winblad Rosenthal Winter ChargerLarge Bjorn Winblad Rosenthal Winter Charger. 14 inches diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2020Collection of Silver Plate ItemsIncluding: LBS Co. Charger, 14 in. diameter Charger, 12 in. diameter, CMC monogram Seven various spoonsSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) ANTIQUE CHINESE PORCELAIN BLUE AND WHITE PIECES:(2) ANTIQUE CHINESE PORCELAIN BLUE AND WHITE PIECES: Lidded food container and round charger. Container: 8.75''H x 12.75''W. Charger: 14.25'' diameter x 2.50'' deep.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Charger Diameter 14 "A Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Charger Kangxi Period Decorated with a profusion of flowers among eight petal-form panels. Provenance: Eymery & Co., Paris Diameter 14 inches CSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Blue and White 'Floral' Porcelain Charger Diameter 14A Blue and White 'Floral' Porcelain Charger 18th/19th century the rounded sides rising from a short tapering foot, the interior brightly painted in rich cobalt-blue tone with leafy scrolling lotus, ciSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Royal Vienna Portrait Charger Diameter: 14 inchesA Royal Vienna Portrait ChargerHand painted and signed L. Jaekl, centering a three-quarter length portrait of a woman in a landscape setting, framed by ornate gilt decoration and a raspberry rim. In tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Middle Eastern Charger , Diameter: 14"Middle Eastern Charger Diameter: 14" Glazed pottery charger Diameter: 14" Condition: good Provenance: Private EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2016ARABIA LUNCHEON/TEA SERVICE19 pieces total including: 1 charger, 5 dinner plates, 2 dessert plates, 6 soup bowls, 2 tea pots, 2 bowls w/ handles (one without lid), one mixing bowl.Dimensions: Charger Diameter 14"Condition: No iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Under glaze Blue & Yellow Ground Porcelain CharChinese Under glaze Blue & Yellow Ground Porcelain Charger; Diameter: 14.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Yellow Ground & Underglaze Blue Dragon ChargerChinese Yellow Ground & Underglaze Blue Dragon Charger; Diameter: 14.75 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Yellow Ground & Blue Glaze Dragon ChargerChinese Yellow Ground & Blue Glaze Dragon Charger; Diameter: 14 inchesSee Sold Price
Jun 08Auction WallstreetANTIQUE Large Very Rare Chinese Guangxu Blue & White Porcelain CHARGER 14" DIA.(35.5 CM)$650
5 days LeftRbfineartsKOSTA BODA Art Glass Charger Signed Bertil Vallien B 1938 Swedish Artist$20(1 bid)
6 days LeftTaylor & HarrisChinese Hand Painted Porcelain Enameled Butterfly 14.8 inch Plate Charger$120
1 day LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Haisla Plaque signed Brad Starr, 23 1/4" Diameter, "New Beginning", with Case.CA$150
1 day LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Nuu-Chah-Nulth Basketry Hat with Painted Designs, C.1970's, 4 1/2" x 11 1/4" Diameter.CA$250
Jun 11Dan Morphy AuctionsPAIRPOINT REVERSE PAINTED PUFFY FLORAL & HUMMINGBIRD TABLE LAMP$1,500(2 bids)