Sold2018Ernst Lemberger DIE BILDNIS-MINIATUR IN SCANDINAVIENErnst Lemberger DIE BILDNIS-MINIATUR IN SCANDINAVIEN 1912 Folio Leather & Gilt Binding Moire Endpapers 100 Tissue-Guarded Illustrated Plates Denmark Norway Jacob van Dort Toussaint Gelton Camradt CornSee Sold Price
Sold2022A group of reference books on Greek and Roman Art QTYA group of reference books on Greek and Roman Art Comprising: M. Bieber, Die Antiken Skulpturen und Bronzen des Königlichen Museum Fridericianum in Cassel, 1915; C. Rolley, La Sculpture Grecque,See Sold Price
Sold2022Beyer Tinte - Art By Ernst Liebermann (1916) 23.5" X 29.5" WWI German Propaganda Lithograph PosterBeyer Tinte - Art by Ernst Liebermann (1916) 23.5" x 29.5" WWI German Propaganda Lithograph Poster LB Ernst Liebermann (German, 1869-1960), " - Briefe in die Heimat vor der Kirche von Monthenault (BeySee Sold Price
Sold2018Helm-Maske8 Helm-Maske Bobo, Burkina Faso Gesockelt (base included) Holz. H 75 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Ernst Speidel, Männedorf. Die Bobo (auch Bobo-Fing genannt) sind eine Ethnie in Burkina Faso und Mali. SISee Sold Price
Sold2019A Bobo MaskHelm-Maske Bobo, Burkina Faso Gesockelt (base included) Holz. H 75 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Ernst Speidel, Männedorf. Die Bobo (auch Bobo-Fing genannt) sind eine Ethnie in Burkina Faso und Mali. SieSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Luba FigureFigur Luba / Hemba / Kusu, DR Kongo Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 37 cm. Provenienz: - lt. H. und M. Zimmer: Ernst Speidel, Männedorf. - Helmut (1931-2021) und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. SchuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ernst Ludwig Kirchner und die Kunst Kameruns254 Ernst Ludwig Kirchner und die Kunst Kameruns H 30 cm. B 23,5 cm. Lucius Grisebach Zuerich: Museum Rietberg (2008). ISBN: 978-3-907077-37-5 Catalog of the exhibition at the Museum Rietberg, 2008 anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Der Basler MedeasarkophagDer Basler Medeasarkophag Ein Meisterwerk Spätantoninischer Kunst In: Monumenta artis antiquae III Schmidt M. (1968). Tübingen, Ernst Wasmuth. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 ______________________See Sold Price
Sold2022Der Basler MedeasarkophagDer Basler Medeasarkophag Ein Meisterwerk Spätantoninischer Kunst In: Monumenta artis antiquae III Schmidt M. (1968). Tübingen, Ernst Wasmuth. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2020M. CSABA EMBELISHED DYE PRINT ON WOOD 18"MARKUS CSABA " BELLA SIMONE" EMBELISHED DYE PRINT ON WOOD FRAMED WALL ART HOME DECOR -ARTIST PROOF AP 97/130 -18" X 9.5" --VERY GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold20225 volumes Die Bucher der Bibel E. M. Lilien illustLilien, E. M. (Ephraim Moses) illustrator, 5 volumes Die Bucher der Bibel, includes 2 copies of the first volume, 2 copies of volume 6 and one of volume 7, hardcovers, 4tos., original decorative clothSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wurfwaffe, "bolas"1 Wurfwaffe, "bolas" Südamerika, Argentinien Stein, Leder. H 100 cm. Provenienz: - Sammlung Ernst Speidel, Männedorf. - Privatsammlung Luzern. Die Jagdwafffe aus drei Leinen, die jeweils an einem EnSee Sold Price
Sold2021Skulpturen des Museum von Antalya ISkulpturen des Museum von Antalya I Ausflug in die Mythologie und Geschichte Özgür, Edip M. (1987). Istanbul, Pamfilya und Sayili Matbaa. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 ___________________________See Sold Price
Sold2020M. CSABA " VERMILLIA" EMBELISHED PRINT ON WOODMARKUS CSABA " VERMILLIA" EMBELISHED DYE PRINT ON WOOD FRAMED WALL ART HOME DECOR -21.5" X 19" -I 119/450 -VERY GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ernst Haas (1981-1986)Ernst Haas (1981-1986) BUILDING REFLECTION, 1979. Dye transfer print from the portfolio "New York in Color", published by Talma Gallerys Fine Art, New York c.1980, mounted to board, image/sheet size 3See Sold Price
Sold2018Dan-Maske / Côte d'Ivoire / Ivory Coast28 Maske Dan, Côte d’Ivoire Gesockelt / with custom base Holz. H 27 cm. Provenienz: - Ernst Speidel, Männedorf. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Luzern. Weil sich die Verwendung und Bedeutung der MaskeSee Sold Price
Sold2023HANGING STORK ADVERTISING SIGN TINEARLY DIE CUT TIN LITHO STORK ADVERTISING SIGN SIGNED BY HAEUSERMANN M.M. & CO. N.Y. 10" x 21"See Sold Price
2018Tasse und Untertasse mit StephansdomTasse und Untertasse mit Stephansdom Ernst Wahliss, Wien, um 1870 Zylindrische Tassenwandung auf drei Klauenfüßen mit über den Lippenrand ausschwingendem Delphinhenkel. Die Schauseite dekoriert mitSee Sold Price
Sold2018Prunkmesser48 Prunkmesser DR Kongo Eisen, Holz. H 58 cm. Provenienz: - Ernst Speidel, Männedorf. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Luzern. Kunstvoll geschmiedete Prunkwaffe, die den Status und die StammeszugehörigkeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Munkacsi Der Jude von Neapel Italian Jewish HistoryMunkacsi, Ernst, Der Jude von Neapel [The Jews of Napoli / Naples, Italy], (1939 of 1940), first edition, text in German, softcover, illustrated, published by Verlag Die Liga, Zurich, 121 pp, illustraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Die Antiken im Albertinum. SkulpturensammlungDie Antiken im Albertinum. Skulpturensammlung Staatliche Kunstsammlungen Dresden Knoll K., Protzmann H., Raumschüssel I., Raumschüssel M. (1993). Mainz am Rhein, Philipp von Zabern. ISBN: 3-See Sold Price
Sold2022Kunst Antiquitäten. Silber.Kunst Antiquitäten. Silber. Die Sammlungen von Giovanni Züst in den Museen von Rancate, Basel und St. Gallen. Ruggia M.A. ISBN: 978-88-941608-1-9 CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2021SpinaSpina Die neuentdeckte Etruskerstadt und die Griechischen Vasen ihrer Gräber Alfieri N., Arias P.E., Hirmer M. (1958). München, Hirmer. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________See Sold Price
Sold2021Die Attisch-Schwarzfigurige KeramikDie Attisch-Schwarzfigurige Keramik und der Attische Keramikexport nach Kleinasien In: Istanbuler Forschungen Band 41 Tuna-Närling Y. (1995). Tübingen, Ernst Wasmuth. ISBN: 1995 CHF 50 / 100See Sold Price
244 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHE. M. Xavery, Confession of Love, French, 18th centurySee Sold Price
2 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfLOTHAR MALSKAT 'BILDNIS HANS (?) PETERS' (1966)€280
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHCarl Otto Czeschka , Portfolio 'Allerlei Gedanken in Vignettenform', 1900€360
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHAgathon Léonard (alias Léonard van Weydeveldt), Bronze figurine 'Danseuse au Cothurne'€18,000
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryM.C. Escher linocut etching on paper after Dutch Op Art optical illusion€900(1 bid)
5 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersEarly Painted Chest (Truhe / Stollen) Henndorf, Romania, 17th century$200(1 bid)
3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GallerySalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Magritte Ernst Picasso Era$700(4 bids)
13 hrs LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtPre-Coinage Currency, "oshele"CHF 20(3 bids)
13 hrs LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtPower object and 2 Sikasingo Miniature Figurines,"nkisi"CHF 20(2 bids)
13 hrs LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian Art2 Makonde Drums, "likuti"CHF 25(2 bids)