Sold2022Großer prachtvoller Schrank im Rokoko-StilHolz, mit flächendeckendem Goldfond sowie polychromer Malerei. Gerader, hochrechteckiger Korpus auf ausgebogter Zarge und Volutenfüßen. In der gegliederten Front zweiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Schrank Renaissance um 1700. Nussbaum, Ahorn datiertSchrank Renaissance um 1700. Nussbaum, Ahorn datiert 1677. Zweitüriger Korpus auf gedrückten Kugelfüssen mit breiten Bandanstössen, auf hohem Sockelgestell. Front mit drei aufgelegten Säulen undSee Sold Price
Sold2024Koni Ochsner, Röthlisberger, Limited Cabinet, model Mondrian Schrank Object 1, No. 96, 1980Koni Ochsner Röthlisberger Kollektion Cabinet, model Mondrian Schrank. Designed in 1977, produced in 1980. Lacquered wood, stainless steel, glass. 162 x 83 x 36.5 cm. Inscribed 'Object 1, No. 96,See Sold Price
Sold2023Rare South German Oak Burlwood Part Ebonized Schrankprobably Augsburg or Ulm, circa 1680, with molded and inlaid cornice, two burlwood and inset panel doors with applied leaf and angel head carving, decorated steel hinges, lock, and mounts, barley twisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Schrank, Letztes Drittel 18. Jh.Cabinet : Last third of 18th c. Two-door corpus with rounded corners, the four door panels inlaid with birds, partly engraved. Walnut and other hardwoods. 200 x 145 x 55 cm. - Drying damage. // SchranSee Sold Price
Sold201718th C Pennsylvania Painted Pine Schrank18th C Pennsylvania Painted Pine Schrank. From the Buchart Estate, York, Pa. Measuring approx. 87.5"h x 59"w x 18"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare South German Oak Burlwood Part Ebonized Schrankprobably Augsburg or Ulm, circa 1680, with molded and inlaid cornice, two burlwood and inset panel doors with applied leaf and angel head carving, decorated steel hinges, lock, and mounts, barley twisSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chippendale Walnut Architectural SchrankChippendale walnut architectural schrank. 18th century. With a dentil carved step cornice over a paneled frieze. Paneled doors revealing an interior with shelves and pegs. Base with dentil carving oveSee Sold Price
Sold2017Schrank Südchina, Ende 19.Jh. Holz, geschnitzt,Schrank Südchina, Ende 19.Jh. Holz, geschnitzt, lackiert und vergoldet. Imposanter zweiteiliger Schrank, Schauseite verziert mit aufwendig geschnitzten Paneelen mit figürlichen Szenen, GlückssymbolSee Sold Price
Sold2022DECORATED SCHRANK ATTRIBUTED TO ABRAHAM LATSCHAW.Waterloo County, Ontario, Canada, 1799-1870, working 1835-1850, pine. Warm original reddish-brown grain decoration. Cornice with coved molding, raised panel doors and ends, lambs tongue chamfered cornSee Sold Price
Sold202119th c Swiss Painted Schrank, dated 181819th c Swiss Painted Schrank, dated 1818, 2 doors painted with landscape & heart in wreath decorations, overall polychrome geometric decoration, interior with 4 lower open storage compartments, top haSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Paint Decorated Swiss or German SchrankDowry cupboard / Schrank made for Maria Hindgauer, her name and the date 1858, painted across the frieze above double doors painted with urns full of fruit and flowers. Exuberant swirling grain paintiSee Sold Price
Sold2023C. 1900 CONTINENTAL BAROQUE STYLE SCHRANKContinental Baroque style mixed wood Schrank or wardrobe circa 1900, with a broad stepped cornice, relief carved lion masks, overstepped paneled doors having flanking bow and floral relief carved applSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Schrank (NY,early 20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: A Schrank (New York, early 20 century) TITLE: Woman with Vase of Flowers MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Few minor paint losses. Some craquelure. Few inpainted areas (biggest 3" x 1"See Sold Price
Sold2024LANCASTER COUNTY SCHRANKLancaster County, PA softwood painted schrank early 19th c., with dentil molded cornice above two 4-raised paneled doors, shelved interior, all above two drawers and straight bracket feet.78.5"h x 63.See Sold Price
Sold2019Painted German SchrankDESCRIPTION: A painted softwood German (continental) Schrank or wardrobe dated 1796. The form consisting of a polygonal sided softwood case with two drawers on the base separated by a small molding beSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alter Kabinettschrank - Japan, Holz, kleiner SchrankAlter Kabinettschrank - Japan, Holz, kleiner Schrank mit zahlreichen asymmetrisch angeordneten Fächern auf vier Beinen, unter anderem 3 Schubfächer, Fächer mit Schiebetüren, offene Stellflächen,See Sold Price
Sold2015German style schrank / wardrobe, 19th century.A solid carved hardwood German style schrank / wardrobe. Continental. 19th century. With two blind panel doors and bun feet. 83 1/4"h x 75 1/2"w x 25 1/2"d. Condition: Pictured without shelves. Some kSee Sold Price
Sold2018Schrank Alpenländisch, Biedermeier, ca. 1820/40.Schrank Alpenländisch, Biedermeier, ca. 1820/40. Weichholz polychrome Fassung. Zweitüriger Korpus mit gerundeten Ecken und getrepptem Gesims. Mehrfarbige Fassung, Türfronten mit Darstellung der vieSee Sold Price
Sold2016Grain painted & stenciled schrank having a single doorGrain painted & stenciled schrank having a single door with 3 panels, poplar wood construction, interior drawer and large exposed iron hinges - probably Pennsylvania origin. Circa 1800-1830. Slight weSee Sold Price
Sold2019Konv. Schlafzimmer-Möbel, Schrank, H: 26 cm,Konv. Schlafzimmer-Möbel, Schrank, H: 26 cm, Spiegel-Kommode, Bett, Nachttisch, Stuhl u. Zubehör, Holz / Metall, Gläser geschliffen, 1 Spiegel angelaufen German Description Konv. Schlafzimmer-MöbeSee Sold Price
Sold2022AUGUST MAX SCHRANK(1898 – 1960) German Generalleutnant who commanded the 5. Gebirgs-Division. He was also a recipient of the Knight's Cross for the Battle of Crete. War-date S.P., 5.5 x 3.5 in. b/w, a Hoffmann pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Schrank, H: 25,5 cm, mit ERZGEBIRGE Spielzeug,Schrank, H: 25,5 cm, mit ERZGEBIRGE Spielzeug, Weihnachtsbäume, geschmückt, 13-19 cm, 1 Papiermaché-Schwein, Candy-Container, neuer, 1 Weihnachtsverkaufsbude, Bastelarbeit aus Oblaten, Alter?, H: 2See Sold Price
Sold2022A GERMAN MILITARY HEER ARMY WEYERSBERG KIRSCHBAUM & CO SWORD. 100 cm long.A GERMAN MILITARY HEER ARMY WEYERSBERG KIRSCHBAUM & CO SWORD. 100 cm long.See Sold Price
2 days LeftDeker Auctions LLC19th cent. Argentinean Artillery Sword by Weyersberg Kirschbaum & Co of Solingen$100(1 bid)
14 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisGerman naval sabre WOI, German manufacturer Weyersberg, Kirschbaum & Cie, 'WKC' maker marked€200
6 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA miniature German Schrank with a single mirror door and frieze drawer, early 20th century, on£80