Sold2024Homage to Schroder Sonnenstern, Hundertwasser.Friedensreich Hundertwasser (Austrian, 1928-2000). This colorful outsider art screenprint has metallic foil embossments. It is impression signed by Hundertwasser and Friedrich Schroder Sonnenstern (GeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hundertwasser, Friedensreich Hommage à SchröHundertwasser, Friedensreich Hommage à Schröder-Sonnenstern. 1972. Farbserigraphie m. Metallfolienauflage auf gräulichem Papier. 86 x 64,5 cm (100 x 70 cm). Mit Signaturstempel von HundSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hundertwasser Homage to SonnensternHeading: Author: Hundertwasser, Friedensreich Title: Homage to Schröder-Sonnenstern Place Published: Publisher:Ars Mundi and Dietz Offizin Date Published: 1972 Description:See Sold Price
Sold2023Friedensreich Hundertwasser Homage to Schröder-Sonnenstern, 1972Friedensreich Hundertwasser (Austrian, 1928-2000) Homage to Schröder-Sonnenstern, 1972 Silkscreen poster with metal imprints on gray-brown paper ed. 2973 of 4200 39.25 x 27.375 (in) Signed in theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Friedensreich Hundertwasser (1928-2000) Austrian (two)HOMAGE SCHRODER-SONNENSTERN (Koschatzky 56), 1972, color screenprint with metal imprints, mechanically numbered 02968/4200, imprint signed by Hundertwasser and Sonnenstern, published by Ars Viva, ZuriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Friedrich Schroder-SonnensternEstate / Collection: Property from the Collection of Rosa and Aaron Esman German, 1892-1982 Untitled (Operation), 1949 Signed and dated Friedrich Schroder-Sonnenstern 1949 (lc) Colored pencil and pencSee Sold Price
Sold2015Friedrich Schroder Sonnenstern, drawingFriedrich Schroder Sonnenstern, drawing, Friedrich Schroder Sonnenstern (German, 1892-1982), "Jukelinchen and Spuckelinchen", 1957, colored pencil on paper, signed "F.S. Sonnenstern 1957", lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2017Friedrich Schroder-Sonnenstern (1892-1982) "Prof.Friedrich Schroder-Sonnenstern (German, 1892-1982) "Prof. Narrgoistik", 1963, lithograph, signed, dated and numbered "e.a. II/X". Size: 30'' x 21.25'', 76 x 54 cm (sheet).See Sold Price
Sold2015Schröder-Sonnenstern, Friedrich (Tilsit 1892–1982Schröder-Sonnenstern, Friedrich (Tilsit 1892–1982 Berlin) "Die Mondgefangenen". 1958. Buntstift und Bleistift auf Karton. Unten rechts und verso in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Unten links betitSee Sold Price
Sold2021Friedrich Schröder Sonnenstern (1892 Tilsit - 1982Friedrich Schröder Sonnenstern (1892 Tilsit - 1982 Berlin), 'Die moralische Praxis (Lebenszauberungselevin)', 1972, 10-color granolithography on wove paper. 78.2 x 59.4 cm (image), 84.3 x 65.8 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Friedrich Schröder Sonnenstern (1892 Tilsit - 1982Friedrich Schröder Sonnenstern (1892 Tilsit - 1982 Berlin), 'Dr. Pupliebkümmer ', 1972, 10-color granolithography on wove paper. 69.1 x 47.7 cm (image), 75.0 x 53.5 cm (sheet). Numbered loweSee Sold Price
Sold2018Friendensreich Hundertwasser - Hommage toArtist: Friendensreich Hundertwasser Title: Hommage to Schroder-Sonnenstern Year: 1972 Dimensions: 39.3in. by 27.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 4000See Sold Price
Sold2015HUNDERTWASSER, Friedensreich (1928-2000)HUNDERTWASSER, Friedensreich (1928-2000) Hommage à Sonnenstern Serigraph Monogrammed on the lower right In the plate, on the lower right: Sonnestern, 11.9.1972 80 birthday Numbered on the lower centeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hundertwasser, Homage to Schroeder-SonnensternFriedensreich Hundertwasser (Austrian, 1928-2000) Homage to Schroeder-Sonnenstern, 1972 screenprint with metal imprinting on laid paper edition of 4,200 signed in plate various stamps for printers andSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRIEDENSREICH HUNDERTWASSER (Austrian, 1928-2000)Silkscreen in colors with foil embossing; "Homage to Schroeder-Sonnenstern 2," 1972 (framed); Signed and numbered 03078/4200, dated in stamp; 39" x 27" (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Friedrich Schroder (1854 - 1939) GermanyAlbert Friedrich Schroder (1854 - 1939) Germany Title: The Proposal Considered Oil on Panel Measure 11 3/8"in H x 15 3/8"in W and 20"in H x 16"in W with frame Known for: Figure, portrait and upper-claSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Schroder, Rocking chairKarl Schroder Rocking chair Fritz HansenDenmark, c. 1945jute, beech 28 h × 23 w × 30 d in (71 × 58 × 76 cm) This work will ship from Wright inSee Sold Price
Sold2016ALBERT FRIEDRICH SCHRODER OIL ON WOOD PANEL 1887ALBERT FRIEDRICH SCHRODER (GERMAN, 1854-1939), OIL ON WOOD PANEL, 1887, H 12", W 16":Signed and dated 1887. Also "Mn" for Munich or Munchen. Genre scene depicting a young girl dancing to the music ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Schroder, Winter Scene Rockport, MassAlbert Henry Schroder (American, 1929 - 2004), oil on board painting depicting a Winter scene, Rockport, Mass. Signed lower right. Image size seen approx. 35" x 17", overall frame size approx. 44" x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Friedrich Schroder (German,1854-1939) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Albert Friedrich Schroder (Germany, 1854 - 1939) NAME: Alpine Hunter YEAR: 1894 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Missing few flakes of paint. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV lighSee Sold Price
Sold2016C. Schroder, A Woman & a CatC. Schroder ( German 1802-1867) A woman and a cat, oil on canvas. [Art: 11" x 9 1/2"; Frame: 16" x 14 3/4"].See Sold Price
Sold2023Bauhaus Architectural Miniature Sample Staircase. J. Schroder in Darmstadt. Princeton Engineering UnBauhaus Architectural Miniature Sample Staircase. J. Schroder in Darmstadt. Princeton Engineering University Art Model. Dimensions: H: 11.5 inches: W: 19.25 inches: D: 8.75 inches --- US Packing and SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bauhaus Architectural Miniature Sample Staircase. J. Schroder in Darmstadt. Princeton Engineering UnBauhaus Architectural Miniature Sample Staircase. J. Schroder in Darmstadt. Princeton Engineering University Art Model. Dimensions: H: 14.75 inches: W: 13 inches: D: 13.25 inches --- US Packing and ShSee Sold Price
Sold2024ALBERT HENRY (AL) SCHRODER (Oregon/New Jersey, 1929-2004), "The Saratogan"., Oil on masonite, 12" xALBERT HENRY (AL) SCHRODEROregon/New Jersey, 1929-2004"The Saratogan". Signed lower right "A. Schroder". Titled on gallery label verso.Oil on masonite, 12" x 20". Framed 21" x 29".See Sold Price
Jun 14Julien's AuctionsSilver Spoons | Ricky Schroder and Cast Member Signed Glenn Streeter Gifted Promo Photo$50
17 hrs LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfFRIEDENSREICH HUNDERTWASSER 'IN GAMBA' (1990)€1,000
17 hrs LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfFRIEDENSREICH HUNDERTWASSER 'LEBEN UND WERK', 2 BAENDE MIT F€360(1 bid)
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONmixed lot of books with 42 pieces, among it e.g. "BMW Automobile" by Schrader, "Chaparral" by Doug€50