Sold2015Schröder-Sonnenstern, Friedrich (Tilsit 1892–1982Schröder-Sonnenstern, Friedrich (Tilsit 1892–1982 Berlin) "Die Mondgefangenen". 1958. Buntstift und Bleistift auf Karton. Unten rechts und verso in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Unten links betitSee Sold Price
Sold2015Friedrich Schroder Sonnenstern, drawingFriedrich Schroder Sonnenstern, drawing, Friedrich Schroder Sonnenstern (German, 1892-1982), "Jukelinchen and Spuckelinchen", 1957, colored pencil on paper, signed "F.S. Sonnenstern 1957", lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Friedrich Schröder Sonnenstern (1892 Tilsit - 1982Friedrich Schröder Sonnenstern (1892 Tilsit - 1982 Berlin), 'Die moralische Praxis (Lebenszauberungselevin)', 1972, 10-color granolithography on wove paper. 78.2 x 59.4 cm (image), 84.3 x 65.8 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Friedrich Schröder Sonnenstern (1892 Tilsit - 1982Friedrich Schröder Sonnenstern (1892 Tilsit - 1982 Berlin), 'Dr. Pupliebkümmer ', 1972, 10-color granolithography on wove paper. 69.1 x 47.7 cm (image), 75.0 x 53.5 cm (sheet). Numbered loweSee Sold Price
Sold2017Friedrich Schroder-Sonnenstern (1892-1982) "Prof.Friedrich Schroder-Sonnenstern (German, 1892-1982) "Prof. Narrgoistik", 1963, lithograph, signed, dated and numbered "e.a. II/X". Size: 30'' x 21.25'', 76 x 54 cm (sheet).See Sold Price
Sold2023Friedrich Schroder-SonnensternEstate / Collection: Property from the Collection of Rosa and Aaron Esman German, 1892-1982 Untitled (Operation), 1949 Signed and dated Friedrich Schroder-Sonnenstern 1949 (lc) Colored pencil and pencSee Sold Price
Sold2024Homage to Schroder Sonnenstern, Hundertwasser.Friedensreich Hundertwasser (Austrian, 1928-2000). This colorful outsider art screenprint has metallic foil embossments. It is impression signed by Hundertwasser and Friedrich Schroder Sonnenstern (GeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Friedensreich Hundertwasser Homage to Schröder-Sonnenstern, 1972Friedensreich Hundertwasser (Austrian, 1928-2000) Homage to Schröder-Sonnenstern, 1972 Silkscreen poster with metal imprints on gray-brown paper ed. 2973 of 4200 39.25 x 27.375 (in) Signed in theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hundertwasser, Friedensreich Hommage à SchröHundertwasser, Friedensreich Hommage à Schröder-Sonnenstern. 1972. Farbserigraphie m. Metallfolienauflage auf gräulichem Papier. 86 x 64,5 cm (100 x 70 cm). Mit Signaturstempel von HundSee Sold Price
Sold2023Friedensreich Hundertwasser (1928-2000) Austrian (two)HOMAGE SCHRODER-SONNENSTERN (Koschatzky 56), 1972, color screenprint with metal imprints, mechanically numbered 02968/4200, imprint signed by Hundertwasser and Sonnenstern, published by Ars Viva, ZuriSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hundertwasser Homage to SonnensternHeading: Author: Hundertwasser, Friedensreich Title: Homage to Schröder-Sonnenstern Place Published: Publisher:Ars Mundi and Dietz Offizin Date Published: 1972 Description:See Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Friedrich Schroder (1854 - 1939) GermanyAlbert Friedrich Schroder (1854 - 1939) Germany Title: The Proposal Considered Oil on Panel Measure 11 3/8"in H x 15 3/8"in W and 20"in H x 16"in W with frame Known for: Figure, portrait and upper-claSee Sold Price
Sold2016ALBERT FRIEDRICH SCHRODER OIL ON WOOD PANEL 1887ALBERT FRIEDRICH SCHRODER (GERMAN, 1854-1939), OIL ON WOOD PANEL, 1887, H 12", W 16":Signed and dated 1887. Also "Mn" for Munich or Munchen. Genre scene depicting a young girl dancing to the music ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Friedrich Schroder (German,1854-1939) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Albert Friedrich Schroder (Germany, 1854 - 1939) NAME: Alpine Hunter YEAR: 1894 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Missing few flakes of paint. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV lighSee Sold Price
Sold2024Albert Friedrich Schroder (1854 - 1939) Oil on BoardAn interior genre scene with a man holding a pipe, signed at the upper left. In what appears to be the original gilt gesso frame. Dimensions: 9" x 11", the frame 13 1/2" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2022German Art Deco Parcel Ebonized Oak Dining TableGerman Art Deco Parcel Ebonized Oak Dining Table, c. 1930, circular top, deep frieze, bulbous hexagonal standard, conforming plinth , h. 30 in., dia. 47 in Provenance: Hans Friedrich Grohs (1892-1981)See Sold Price
Sold2020DEIKER, Carl Friedrich (1836-1892), ''Rehbock'',DEIKER, Carl Friedrich (1836-1892), ''Rehbock'', Öl/Holz, 29 x 22,5, unten mittig signiert, R.See Sold Price
Sold2020FRIEDRICH AHLFELD - Sorata, BoliviaArtist: FRIEDRICH AHLFELD Print Title: Sorata, Bolivia Medium: Sheet-Fed Gravure Printing Date: 1930's Printed in Germany Image size approx. 6 X 8.5 inches Dr. Friedrich Ahlfeld (1892-1982) was a GermSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bavarian Wall Telephone Station by Reiner, 1892 onwardsBavarian Wall Telephone Station by Reiner, 1892 onwards Friedrich Reiner, Munich. No. 1235, standard model of the "Generaldirektion der Königlich Bayerischen Posten und Telegraphen", polished walSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bavarian Wall Telephone Station by Reiner, 1892 onwardsBavarian Wall Telephone Station by Reiner, 1892 onwards Friedrich Reiner, Munich. No. 1237, standard model of the "Generaldirektion der Königlich Bayerischen Posten und Telegraphen", polished walSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bavarian Wall Telephone Station by Reiner, 1892 onwardsBavarian Wall Telephone Station by Reiner, 1892 onwards Friedrich Reiner, Munich. No. 8385, standard model of the "Generaldirektion der Königlich Bayerischen Posten und Telegraphen", polished walnutSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bavarian Wall-mounted Telephone Station by Reiner, 1892Bavarian Wall-mounted Telephone Station by Reiner, 1892 onwards Friedrich Reiner, Munich. No. 14641, standard model of the "Generaldirektion der Königlich Bayerischen Posten und Telegraphen", polSee Sold Price
Sold2019FRIEDRICH ALBERT SCHRÖDER 1854 Dresden - 1939FRIEDRICH ALBERT SCHRÖDER 1854 Dresden - 1939 Munich The visit Oil on wooden panel. 54 x 43 cm (F. 69.5 x 58.5 cm). Signed and indicated mid left 'A. Schröder, Mn.'. Verso: On frame handwritSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Friedrich Deiker - "Das Recht des Starkeren"Carl Friedrich Deiker (German, 1836-1892). "Das Recht des Starkeren" ("The Right of the Stronger"). Oil on panel, signed "C.F. DEIKER" lower left, old handwritten title affixed on the reverse, (12 x 1See Sold Price
6 days LeftWorthington GalleriesAntique First Ed. 2v Set KULTURGESCHICHTE IN IHRER NATÜRLICHEN ENTWICKLUNG BIS ZUR GEGENWART by$10
Jun 14DuMouchellesEuropean Etchings on Paper, Georg Friedrich Schmidt, John Dawson Watson, 18th And 19th C., 2 pcs$100
Jul 07A-1 AuctionPolychrome Terracotta Sculpture of Young Boy Sitting in Pose- Friedrich Goldscheider$60(2 bids)
Jun 23Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1892 Uncle Remus Songs & Sayings Joel Harris Slavery Song of South RARE Appleton$22(4 bids)
Jun 23Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1892 Railroad Catechism of the Locomotive Steam Engine TRAINS Matthias Forney$3(2 bids)
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsERTE (Russian/French, 1892 – 1990). Les Contes d’Hoffmann. ...$150
Jun 23Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1892 Mark TWAIN 1st Merry Tales Fact Fancy Civil War Short Stories Literature$1,725(3 bids)