Sold2023Scuola napoletana del XIX secoloScuola napoletana del XIX secoloLa tarantella Olio su tela34 x 60,5 cmL'opera è monogrammata GG sulla botte (Giacinto Gigante ?). Neapolitan school of the 19th centuryThe tarantellaOil on canvas3See Sold Price
Sold2018Florentine school, 17th century Martyr PenFlorentine school, 17th century Martyr Pen and brown ink on applied paper 352x160 mm. Ancient inscriptions with attibution to Tiziano Vecellio (defects) IT Scuola fiorentina del secolo XVII Santa martSee Sold Price