Sold2022Scuola toscana del XVII secolo San Giovanni Battistaolio su tela, W. 96 - H. 121 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Borrassà LluÃs seguace di, San Giovanni Battista e San Giovanni Evangelistatempera su tavola a fondo oro, W. 85 - H. 123 Cm, Expertise Aldo Bertini, 10 V 1968 (“opera rara e significativa di scuola catalana, del primo decennio del Quattrocento all’incirca, nellaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bassano Francesco nei modi di, San Giovanni Battistaolio su tela, W. 48 - H. 56 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lucas Cranach (il Vecchio)Lucas Cranach (il Vecchio). La predica di San Giovanni Battista. 1516 Xilografia. mm 338x238. Bartsch, 60. Hollstein 85. Nella tavoletta in basso a destra il marchio di Cranach con il drago alatoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola veneta sec.XVIII "San Gerolamo" olio,Scuola veneta sec.XVIII "San Gerolamo" olio, cornice coeva in legno dorato cm. 75x98See Sold Price
Sold2020Scuola genovese sec.XVII "San Giovanni"Scuola genovese sec.XVII "San Giovanni" olio cm. 73x86See Sold Price
Sold2016Piranesi etching "Basilica di S. Lorenzo", 1750Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778) etching, " Veduta della Basilica di S. Lorenzo", c 1750, titled and signed in the plate. Image appx 15 1/4" x 26 1/2", frame appx 23 /14" x 33". Not examed out oSee Sold Price
Sold2016Piranesi etching, "Temple of Clitumnus", 1748Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778), etching "Temple of Clitumnus", plate 26 of his series on Roman monuments, c 1748. titled and signed "Piranesi" and "T26" in plate. Image appx 5 1/4" x 10 1/2",See Sold Price
Sold2022Naldini Giovanni Battista, Compianto sul Cristo mortoolio su tavola, W. 45 - H. 55 Cm, Collezione Molinari Pradelli, Castenaso (BO), La Bottega di San Luca, Torino, 2003, Collezione privata, Torino, "Firenze e la Toscana dei Medici nell'Europa del '500"See Sold Price
Sold2022Ramenghi Giovanni Battista, Adorazione dei pastoriolio su rame, W. 34 - H. 51 Cm, La Bottega di San Luca, Torino, Collezione Privata, Torino, G. Manni, E. Negro e M. Pirondini, Arte emiliana - dalle raccolte storiche al nuovo collezionismo, Banca PopSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778) Engraving"Spaccato dell'interno della Basilica di San Paolo fuori dalle mura", appears to be a 19th century edition. Dimensions:Sight is 17" x 24", the frame 26 1/2" x 33 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique 18th C Giovanni Battista Piranesi EtchingAntique 18th C Giovanni Battista Piranesi Etching. Depicting a Cross-Section of the Interior of the Basilica of San Paolo fuori delle Mura, from the series Views of Rome. Professionally matted and fraSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIRANESI: "SAN SEBASTIANO OUTSIDE THE WALLS" ETCHINGGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778): "Veduta interna della Camera sepolcrale dirimpetto alla Chiesa di S. Sebastiano fuori delle mura" etching with engraving. 'Tom. II. / XLIV' (upper leftSee Sold Price
Sold2023Piranesi Basilica of San Giovanni EtchingGiovanni Battista Piranesi, Italian, 1720-1778. Etching on wove paper titled "Veduta della Basilica di S. Giovanni Laterano" (View of the Basilica of San Giovanni Laterano) from the "Vedute di Roma" (See Sold Price
Sold2021PITTORE DEL XVII SECOLOSan Francesco Olio su tela, cm 170X120 Il dipinto è desunto dal San Francesco con il crocifisso dipinto nel 1685 da Giovanni Battista Gaulli e oggi conservato nella collezione Durazzo Pallavicini diSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE GIOVANNI PIRANESI ENGRAVING FRAMEDAn antique Piranesi engraving (Giovanni Battista Piranesi, IT, 1720-1778). Titled: Veduta della Basilica di S. Giovanni Laterano (View of the Basilica of San Giovanni Laterano), from Vedute di Roma (VSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola italiana del XVI secolo San Sebastianoal retro reca antica attribuzione a Giovanni Antonio Bazzi detto il Sodoma, olio su tavola, W. 75 - H. 100 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2018[Venice] Nani, Historia della repubblica Veneta, 1686NANI, GIOVAN BATTISTA. Historia della Republica Veneta di Battista Nani caualiere e procuratore di San Marco. In Venetia : per Combi, e La Noù, 1686. 2 volumes in 4to, cotemporary limp vellum, handwrSee Sold Price
Sold2019[Venice] Nani, Historia della repubblica Veneta, 1662NANI, GIOVAN BATTISTA. Historia della Republica Veneta di Battista Nani caualiere, e procuratore di San Marco. In Venetia : per Combi, & La Nou, 1662. 4to, contemporary limp vellum, pp. [8], 895, [i.eSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIOVAN BATTISTA LAMA (attr. a)(Napoli, 1673 - 1748) Martirio di San Gennaro Olio su tavola, cm 45X31 L'immagine presenta caratteri di stile peculiari della scuola napoletana e strette affinità con Luca Giordano e Paolo De MatteisSee Sold Price
Sold2024CIRCLE OF GIOVANNI BATTISTA TIEPOLO.Saint Roch with a Dog. Oil on canvas or Oil on paper laid to canvas. Unsigned. Verso: inscribed 'Brauer Tiepolo'. From a Ridgefield, CT estate. For more photos, please visit www.ClarkeNY.com and findSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piranesi, Giovanni Battista - Roman antiquities ... divided into four volumes - Of the magnificenceRome, in the Salomoni printing house in the square of S. Ignazio, 1784. In Atlantic folio, 415 x 540 mm., 4 volumes, editorial hardcover by the Piranesian printing house. The first volume of Roman AntSee Sold Price
Sold2019GIOVANNI BATTISTA SALVI detto IL SASSOFERRATO(Sassoferrato, 1609 - Roma, 1685) Madonna col Bambino Olio su tela, cm 48X39 Allievo del Domenichino e raffinato interprete della tradizione rinascimentale, in modo particolare di Raffaello, il SassofSee Sold Price
Freeman's | HindmanGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1788) A group of 12 plates from Vedute di Roma and Le Anti$1,000
Jun 14DuMouchellesGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778) Etching on Paper, Ca. 18th C., "Vestigie Delle$100
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.GIOVANNI BATTISTA CREMA (Ferrara 1883-Roma 1964) Decorative pattern - Apocalyptic scene€320
Jun 15Riverfront AuctionsGiovanni Battista Passeri Hand-Colored Etruscan Vase and Figures Engraving$5(1 bid)
Jun 29Galerie Moenius AGGiovanni Battista FRANCO (1498-1561) after Agostino CARRACCI (1557-1602) and after RAPHAELCHF 200
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyPiranesi, Giovanni Battista (Italian, 1720-1778) Etching Hadrian's Villa 1774$600
6 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesGiovanni Battista Tiepolo (1696-1770), Décollation de saint Jean-Baptiste, pierre noire, lavis brunCHF 20,000
Jun 10Winter Associates Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1728 ), "Veduta dei Ponte Molle", etching with engraving$150(1 bid)
6 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.GIOVANNI BATTISTA BASSI Four Elisa chairs for Poltronova, Florence.€500
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyGiovanni Battista Piranesi Italian 1720-1778 Etching Vasi Candelabri$700
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyPiranesi, Giovanni Battista (Italian, 1720-1778) Etching Ponte Molle 1762$900
Jun 08Leon GalleryGiovanni Battista Ramusio (1485 - 1557) Giacomo Gastaldi (1500 - 1566) - Terza Ostro Tavola (The₱1,300,000