Sold2018Isaac Ilyitch Levitan, Russian (1860 - 1900)Isaac Ilyitch Levitan, Russian (1860 - 1900) Oil on artist board "Seascape". Signed lower left. Minor losses, craquelure. Measures 16" x 24", frame measures 22-1/4" x 30-1/2". Shipping $185.00 (estimaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Isaac Ilyitch Levitan, Russian (1860 - 1900)Attributed : Isaac Ilyitch Levitan, Russian (1860 - 1900) "Landscape" oil on canvas. Signed Lower Right. Measures 38 inches high x 26 inches wide + 3 inch frame.See Sold Price
Sold2016A MONUMENTAL NIELLO SILVER GOBLET. Russian, 1860. OnA MONUMENTAL NIELLO SILVER GOBLET. Russian, 1860. On round base with alternating niello and bright cut tear drop design. The upper portion with alternating city scenes. Marked. 7.6” tall.See Sold Price
Sold2016MIKHAIL EMILIANOVICH VATUTIN (RUSSIAN 1860-1930)MIKHAIL EMILIANOVICH VATUTIN (RUSSIAN 1860-1930) The Pawnbroker, 1896 oil on canvas 66.5 x 53.2 cm (26 1/4 x 21 in.) signed and dated lower right LOT NOTESIn 1896, Mikhail Vatutin, then a student at tSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN LANDSCAPE OIL PAINTING BY ISAAC LEVITANIsaac Ilyich Levitan, Russian, 1860 to 1900, oil painting on canvas depicting a forest landscape. Signed lower right. Framed. Isaak Levitan is a Russian artist, a master of the mood landscape. Isaac LSee Sold Price
Sold2018H. Irving Marlatt (1860-1925, American), "NativeH. Irving Marlatt (1860-1925, American), "Native American Bow Hunting," 1915, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, presented in a wide maple frame, H.- 37 1/2 in., W.- 27 1/2 in. Provenance: TSee Sold Price
Sold2021ERNST NEIZVESTNY (RUSSIAN 1925-2016)ERNST NEIZVESTNY (RUSSIAN 1925-2016) Dream Giant,1973 watercolor on paper 89 x 58.5 cm (35 x 23 in.) signed and dated upper right PROVENANCECollection of Christine Sperber, founder of Mimi Ferzt GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2021ERNST NEIZVESTNY (RUSSIAN 1925-2016)ERNST NEIZVESTNY (RUSSIAN 1925-2016) Untitled,1978 mixed media on card laid on canvas 89 x 58 cm (35 x 22 7/8 in.) signed and dated lower right CONDITION Observed in frame, the work appears in age-appSee Sold Price
Sold2022[BRYAN, William Jennings (1860-1925), his copies]. ROOSEVELT, Theodore (1858-1919). Presidential[BRYAN, William Jennings (1860-1925), his copies]. ROOSEVELT, Theodore (1858-1919). Presidential Addresses and State Papers and European Addresses. New York: The Review of Reviews Company, 1910. INSCRSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vladimir Nikolaevich Nemukhin (Russian, 1925-2016), Dedicated to KrasnopevtsevVladimir Nikolaevich Nemukhin(Russian, 1925-2016)Dedicated to Krasnopevtsevpatinated bronzesigned, dated and numbered39 in. high (total)See Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN JOKER OIL PAINTING BY VLADIMIR NEMUKHINVladimir Nikolaevich Nemukhin, Russian, Soviet, 1925 to 2016, oil painting on canvas, Joker, depicting a composition with playing cards and fish, 1994. Signed, titled, and dated lower to the center. FSee Sold Price
Sold2021ERNST NEIZVESTNY (RUSSIAN 1925-2016)ERNST NEIZVESTNY (RUSSIAN 1925-2016) Wrestlers, bronze with brown patina height: 30 cm (11 3/4 in.) signed on base CONDITION The sculpture is in overall age appropriate condition. Rubbing to the patinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Canvas USS Enterprise and HMBS BoxerCarlton T Chapman (1860-1925). The engagement between the USS Enterprise and HMBS Boxer off the coast of Maine September 5, 1813. Monumental oil painting on linen. Signed and dated 1915. Custom gold fSee Sold Price
Sold2018VLADIMIR NEMUKHIN (RUSSIAN 1925-2016)VLADIMIR NEMUKHIN (RUSSIAN 1925-2016) Widow (Prikup), 2001 mixed media on canvas 45 x 49 cm (17 3/4 x 19 1/4 in.) signed in Cyrillic and dated lower centerSee Sold Price
2023RUSSIAN JOKER OIL PAINTING BY VLADIMIR NEMUKHINVladimir Nikolaevich Nemukhin, Russian, Soviet, 1925 to 2016, oil painting on canvas, Joker, depicting a composition with playing cards and fish, 1994. Signed, titled, and dated lower to the center. FSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY VLADIMIR NEMUKHINVladimir Nikolaevich Nemukhin (Russian, 1925-2016) mixed media painting on board, 1989, depicting composition with playing cards. Signed in Cyrillic and dated 89, lower to the center. Unframed. NemukhSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY V. NEMUKHINA mixed media painting on board by Vladimir Nemukhin (Russian, 1925-2016), a Soviet nonconformist artist. Singed lower middle. Dated 1977. Framed. Dimensions: Framed 25 1/4" x 13" inAll measurements aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ernst Iosipovitch Neizvestny(New York/Russian, 1925-2016) Samuel Beckett, titled and signed on first page and signed on each successive drawing "E. Neizvestny", a total of twelve ink sketches within a bound fabric covered paperbSee Sold Price
Sold2020VLADIMIR NEMUKHIN (Russian 1925-2016) Mixed Media OilOriginal Authentic VLADIMIR NEMUKHIN (RUSSIAN 1925-2016) Mixed Media Jack of Diamonds. Target No 5-7-4,graphite and oil pastel on paper 48 x 36.5 cm (19 x 14 1/4 in.)34" x 27" Framed. Signed and titleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ernst Neizvestny 1925-2016 Expressionist PaintingErnst Neizvestny (Russian, 1925-2016). An original mixed media painting on paper with deckled edge. Ink, watercolor, and other elements. Titled, "Man, Woman, and Child," produced 1981. A figural workSee Sold Price
Sold2021Isaac Ilyitch Levitan, Russian PaintingAttributed :Isaac Ilyitch Levitan, Russian PaintingAttributed : Isaac Ilyitch Levitan, Russian (1860 - 1900) "Wooded Landscape" oil on canvas. Signed Lower Right. Measures 30 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY VLADIMIR NEMUKHINVladimir Nikolaevich Nemukhin, Russian, Soviet, 1925 to 2016, mixed media collage painting on board depicting a composition with playing cards, 1987. Signed and dated lower to the center. Framed. VladSee Sold Price
Sold2017VLADIMIR NEMUKHIN (RUSSIAN 1925-2016)VLADIMIR NEMUKHIN (RUSSIAN 1925-2016) Jack of Diamonds. Target No 5-7-4, graphite and oil pastel on paper 48 x 36.5 cm (19 x 14 1/4 in.) signed and titled along the bottom edgeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ernst Iosipovitch Neizvestny(New York/Russian, 1925-2016) New Statue of Liberty, small variation, edition 53/200, signed in base "E. Neiz.", bronze, 18-1/2 in.See Sold Price
Jul 11Potter & Potter AuctionsLE ROUX, Hugues (1860-1925). Les Jeux du Cirque et la Vie F...$100
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHA Soviet leather peaked cap and red flag with Soviet symbolism, 1925 - 1960€100
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryMarianne von Werefkin after Russian Expressionist painting urban landscape city€700
Jun 29Shapiro AuctionsA PAIR OF RUSSIAN NEO-ROCOCO STYLE GILT PORCELAIN CANDLE STICKS, BY AUGUST SPIESS (GERMAN$7,500
Jun 22Avra Art Auctions ISRAEL ABRAMOFSKY (1888-1975, Russian American) King Musician, Ohio Artist$110(6 bids)