Sold2022Paar Barcelona Sessel von Ludwig Mies van der RoheVerchromter Stahl und schwarzes Leder. Gestell aus flachen, leicht geschwungenen Streben. Breite, verschraubte Ledergurte als Auflage für rechteckiges Polster. Unbez.; Entw. Ludwig Mies van der RSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pratfall Lounge Chairs (2)Pair of Pratfall lounge chairs by Philippe Starck for Driade Aleph.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pr Philippe Starck "Pratfall" chairs for Driade/AlephPr Philippe Starck "Pratfall" chairs for Driade/Aleph. Barrel back wood form with black vinyl seats. Tripod metal base. -- Dimensions: H: 34 inches: W: 23 inches: D: 28 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Paimio Sessel nach einem Entwurf von Alvar AaltoModell 41. Teilw. schwarz lackiertes Schichtholz. Gestell aus flachen, stark gebogten Streben als Träger für geschwungene Sitz- und Lehnenfläche. Unbez.; Entw. Alvar ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Philippe Starck - Pratfall Chairs, PairLot 163 Philippe Starck French (b.1949) Pratfall Chairs, Pair (1982) lacquered wood, enameled steel, leather each: 33 3/4 x 24 1/4 x 31 inches seat height: 17 inches Additional Information: Items thatSee Sold Price
Sold2016Philippe Starck "Pratfall Chairs"Driade Aleph, France 1982. Lacquered wood, enameled steel, leather 24 1/2 x 31d x 33 3/4hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Knoll, Walter: Sessel Modell 369Walter Knoll 1878 - 1971 Armchair model 369 Steel, painted, with cotton cover; H 59 cm, W 71 cm, D 70 cm; designed in 1956See Sold Price
Sold2021Philippe Starck Chairs, "Masters" and "Pratfall".Philippe Starck Chairs, "Masters" and "Pratfall". Philippe Starck (B. 1949). Comprising the white plastic Masters chair, and the bentwood Pratfall chair with black leather seat. Masters chair marked 'See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Philippe Starck Pratfall ChairsDescription - A pair of Philippe Starck Pratfall chairs. Dimensions - 32" x 18" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2022Clara Porset, Miniature 'Armchair' Sessel, 1948Clara Porset, Miniature 'Armchair' Sessel, 1948, H. 12 x 10 x 15 cm. Made by Vitra Design Museum, Weil/Rhine, 2000. Fruitwood, wickerwork. Marked: Manufacturer's sticker.,See Sold Price
Sold2017PAAR SESSELPAAR SESSEL Wohl Frankreich, Ende 18. Jh. Nussbaum, dunkel gebeizt. H. 95 cm, B. 63 cm, T. 58 cm. Über vier geschwungenen Beinen passig bewegte Zarge mit gepolsterter Sitzfläche und Rückenlehne. PaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Philippe Starck Bentwood Pratfall ChairPhilippe Starck Bentwood Pratfall Chair. Barrel back bentwood chair with black leather seat. Measures 32 inches x 18 inches x 21 inches x 18 inches from floor to seat.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bruce Nauman - Falls, Pratfalls + Sleights of Hand - 1994 Offset Lithograph 22" x 14.25""Falls, Pratfalls + Sleights of Hand" by Bruce Nauman, 1994 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 22 x 14.25 inches, with an image size of 15.5 x 14.25 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an ediSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROCK & GRANER Bieberacher sheet metal,ROCK & GRANER Bieberacher sheet metal, armchairs with arm rests, 10 cm, good condition German Description ROCK & GRANER Bieberacher Blech, Armlehnen-Sessel, 10 cm, guter Zust.See Sold Price
Sold2022Art Déco, Sitzgruppe1920er Jahre. Bestand: 2-er Sofa, 2 Sessel und Hocker. Nussbaum, furniert. Abgekantete Form auf Pfeilerbeinen. Gepolstert mit losen Sitzkissen. Crèmefarbener Bezugsstoff mit Streifenmuster. Dazu: 6See Sold Price