Sold2024SET OF FOUR LATE 19TH CENTURY BIRD PRINTS FRAMEDSet of four late 19th century prints pulled from a book featuring various bird species including birds of prey, finches, wading and swimming birds, and parrots and woodpeckers; framed in a marble pattSee Sold Price
Sold2021BOTANICAL PRINTS, MATCHING FAUX BURLWOOD FRAMESH. Hal Kramer Chicago, late 20th century. Set of four 19th century reproduction botanical prints. Labeled, framed as a set in faux grained burlwood frames. Approx. 9.25" x 5.25" (frame), 8" x 4" (sighSee Sold Price
Sold2018SET OF FOUR FRENCH 19th CENTURY HAND COLORED PRINTSCOLORED ENGRAVINGS"The Four Seasons". After Watteau. Printed in Paris. Each image measuring 11 3/4 X 14 3/4 in. Each sight 14 1/2 x 16 3/4 in. All in matching frames behind glass. (Cond: some toning fSee Sold Price
Sold2019A SET OF FOUR 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIODA SET OF FOUR 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD SHUNCHO PRINTS After Katsukawa Shuncho (1772-1800), together with another similar. Each image 33 cm x 23 cm. (5)See Sold Price
Sold2016A SET OF FOUR 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIODA SET OF FOUR 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD WOODBLOCK PRINTS of varying designs, framed. Each 8.5ins x 1ft 1ins. (4)See Sold Price
Sold2017A SET OF FOUR 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIODA SET OF FOUR 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD WOODBLOCK PRINTS on silk, together with a framed print. (5)See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Four Foxhunting Prints by T. SutherlandSet of 4 R.A. Ackerman London/New York (label verso) 19th century fox hunting prints. Matching Hogarth frames. Measure 16" X 33".See Sold Price
Sold2023SET OF FOUR CHINESE BLACK AND WHITE PRINTS Early 19th Century On paper, 7” x 9.5” sight.SET OF FOUR CHINESE BLACK AND WHITE PRINTSEarly 19th CenturyDepict figures engaged in various pursuits in interior settings.On paper, 7” x 9.5” sight. Framed 16” x 13”.See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of four Antique Botanical PrintsSet of 4 flower prints, late 19th Century color lithographs uniformly matted and framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Set of Six "Girl's Name" Fashion Prints (America, 19th century)Set of Six "Girl's Name" Fashion Prints (America, 19th century) Four in original frames, one with early grain-painted decoration. Including four lithographs by Nathaniel Currier; one lithograph publisSee Sold Price
Sold2022SET OF FOUR NAVAL BATTLE SCENE ENGRAVINGS 19th CenturySET OF FOUR NAVAL BATTLE SCENE ENGRAVINGS19th CenturyDepict the battle between the Java and Constitution. Drawn and etched by Nicholas Pocock and engraved by R. & D. Havell. Each with Old Print Shop lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gilt Framed Set of Historical Prints19th century A.D. A set of four framed and glazed historical prints: John Churchill, Duke of Marlborough, engraved by H.T.Ryall, published London, 1833, by Harding & Lepard; William, First Earl of CraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gilt Framed Set of Historical Prints19th century A.D. A set of four framed and glazed historical prints: William Pitt, Earl of Chatham, engraved by W. Holl., published London, 1833, by Harding & Lepard; Horation, First Lord Walpole, engSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gilt Framed Set of Historical Prints19th century A.D. A set of four framed and glazed historical prints: Sir Isaac Newton, engraved by W.T.Fry, published London, 1831, by Harding & Lepard; Thomas Howard, Duke of Norfolk, engraved by E.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gilt Framed Set of Historical Prints19th century A.D. A set of four framed and glazed historical prints: Sir Francis Drake, engraved by S. Freeman, published London, 1829, by Harding & Lepard; Sir Walter Raleigh, engraved by H. RobinsonSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set, Four "Prodigal Sons" Engravings, 19th CEnglish "Prodigal Son" -19th century Four stipple and line engraved prints on paper 6" x 8" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2021Set of Four Regency Faux Grain Painted Ballroom ChairsSet of Four Regency Faux Grain Painted Ballroom Chairs19th century, faux rosewood grain painted surface, pierced carved crest rail, spindle back, later designer animal print plush upholstered seats, rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of (4) 19th C. African Wildlife PrintsSet of four copper etched prints, depicting various African animals, framed, to include attached pages on back from a 19th century natural history books 17 1/2"h x 14"w 1"d Provenance: ASee Sold Price
Sold2022EIGHT HENRY SHIELDS YACHT PRINTS.United Kingdom, late 19th century. Chromolithographs on paper, signed on the plate. Racing yachts at sea. Framed in sets of four. 16.25"h. 18.75"w. and 15.5"h. 17.75"w.See Sold Price
Sold2017SET FOUR 19th C. FRENCH "FOUR SEASONS" SCULPTURESSET OF FOUR 19th CENTURY FRENCH CUT STONE "FOUR SEAONS" SCULPTURES. ORIGINALLY PURCHASED FROM NORBERT ANTIQUES, HOUSTON. PROPERTY OF THE LATE JUDGE ROY HOFHEINZ. Height: 52 in. by Width: 21.5 in. by DSee Sold Price
Sold2021SET FOUR 19TH CENTURY INLAID SIDE CHAIRSA set of four nineteenth century inlaid and partial ebonized side chairs having upholstered seats and backs. Ht: 32.5" Wd: 19" Dpth: 23.25" Seat: 19.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022SET FOUR 19TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED AND PAINTED WOODEN PANELS. Each pierced and carved withSET FOUR 19TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED AND PAINTED WOODEN PANELS. Each pierced and carved with scenes of figures in pavilion landscapes; red, black and gilt decoration - Each, 37 3/4 in. x 15 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Set Four 19th Century French Chairs ladder back withSet Four 19th Century French Chairs ladder back with rush seats.See Sold Price
Sold2021Grp: 4 19th Century Minnesota PrintsGroup of four 19th century prints including one titled "Fort Snelling, Minnesota;" one front page of Harper's Weekly Vol VI. No. 312. from Saturday, December 20, 1862 with the central imageSee Sold Price
7 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Set Of Four 19th C. French Louis XVI Ormolu Sconces, Attrib. Henry Dasson$9,000
7 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Museum Quality 19th C. Austrian Silver-Gilt Enamel Mounted Mahogany Chess Set$35,000
Sep 28East-Wing Estate Sales & Auction Company19th C. Hand-Painted Enameled Porcelain Boxes$70(2 bids)
6 days LeftAntique Kingdom19th C. French Figural Bronze & Crystal Four Lights Chandelier$2,600(1 bid)