Sold2022Vierflammige Girandole : Brescia, Antonio Petruzzzi & Ugo Branca - 20. Jh.Italian Silver Girandole with four Flames : Brescia, Antonio Petruzzzi & Ugo Branca - 20th c. Three-piece base of curved dolphin bodies on a plinth supported by small feet, the shaft in the shape of aSee Sold Price
Sold2022EG Webster & Son Sterling Silver Bowls, 4E.G Webster & Sons set of four sterling silver bowls, with pierced decoration, bearing maker's mark on the underside and numbered "01," 1.75" H x 3" Diameter (each). 9.15 ozt (set).See Sold Price
Sold2021Set of Four Continental Silver Plated Bowls.Set of Four Continental Silver Plated Bowls. Oval forms with two handles; decorated with grapevine motif. {Approximate dimensions: 5 1/2 high x 18 wide x 9 1/4 inches deep.}. Condition: Some surface wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rare Loring Andrews "Castle" Sterling Finger BowlsFine set of four sterling silver finger bowls with footed bae. All over repousse design consisting of flowers, scrolling leaves, birds of paradise, and castles. Manufactures marks to underside: SterliSee Sold Price
Sold2021Four Whiting sterling silver bowlsA set of four Whiting sterling silver bowlsearly 20th centurydiameter 4 3/4in (12cm); total weight approximately 28oz troy Provenance:Property from a Private Collection, Long Beach, California.See Sold Price
Sold2021Four Sterling Silver Pedestal BowlsA matching set of four sterling silver pedestal bowls. Each: 4-1/4in tall x 4in diameter. Approx. 27.4 ozt total. Provenance: From a prominent Main Line, Pennsylvania collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Four Silver Plate Metal & Cork BowlsSet of four silver plate metal and cork bowls. Provenance: Estate of Florence and Herbert Irving. [Largest: 2" H x 5" Diam.].See Sold Price
Sold2021A set of 4 Towle Sterling Silver Bowls, Blue LinedA set of four Towle Revere sterling silver bowls each lined in blue enamel. Large bowl: 8 1/2" Diameter by 4 3/4" Height, Medium Bowl: 7" Diameter by 4" Height, 2 smaller bowls: 4 7/8" Diameter by 2 7See Sold Price
Sold2017Set of 24 .900 Standard Silver Finger BowlsSet of Twenty-four .900 silver finger bowls with ornate rims, [5" Dia., Total weight approx: 67 ozt.] Overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Set of Four Sterling Silver Spoons.A Set of Four Sterling Silver Spoons. Bearing goldwash bowls. Together with a set of four sterling silver salt spoons, an .800 silver tea strainer, an English silver salt spoon, a sterling silver napkSee Sold Price
Sold2021(4 Pc) Silverplate Reticulated BowlsDESCRIPTION: (4 Pc) A set of four Spanish silver plate reticulated designed bowls. Spanish silver hallmarkings underneath. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Spain DIMENSIONS: H: 1.25" x D: 3.5" CONDITION: GreSee Sold Price
Sold2017Four Silver-Plate Shell Form BowlsSet of four shell-form silver plated footed bowls. Unmarked. [1 1/2" H x 4 5/8" W x 6"]. Minor scratches and needs polishing.See Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN IMPERIAL 88 SILVER FOUR CAVIAR BOWLS SETAn antique Russian Imperial 88 Silver set of four caviar bowls and four matching spoons. Each ware is made in an embossed ribbed design. Gilt wash interiors. The caviar bowls are adorned with a reliefSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italian 800 Silver PitcherDESCRIPTION: Italian 800 silver pitcher, mark of Antoni Petruzzi & Ugo Branca, featuring foliage motifs and lobing. Marked on underside. Total weight: 670 g CIRCA: Mid 20th century ORIGIN: Italian DIMSee Sold Price
Sold2024Four Silver Plated Figural Monkey Nut BowlsAdd a playful touch to your table with this set of Four Silver Plated Figural Monkey Nut Dishes/Bowls. Each dish features a charming monkey design that adds a whimsical element to your dining or enterSee Sold Price
Sold20174 Mid Century Silver Plate Nesting BowlsSet of four mid century modern silver plate nesting bowls, 2 Gorham, 1 International, 1 marked SSS, 12"D, 8"D, 6.5"D, 8.25"DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Crystal and Silver Dolphin Compote 4pc SETA set of four petite crystal and silver compotes. Scalloped crystal bowls with sterling silver mounted dolphin form stems on round bases. Each stamped STERLING with maker mark to underside. DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Revere BowlsSet of four Paul Revere bowls, three silver plate and the 4th Web sterling silver, 334g, 4.5”h x 8”w, the largest one inscribed for Cherry Blossom princess.See Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling Silver Footed Dessert Bowls, Set of 4International sterling silver footed bowls, set of four, maker's marks underside. 2.75" H x 4" diameter. Approx: 8.58 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023Wallace, Napkin Rings, Salt and PepperEight Wallace silverplate napkin rings in original boxes; They are marked "Baroque by Wallace 734"; Sterling silver weighted salt and pepper set; Four silverplate bowls marked "Poole Silver Co., 835";See Sold Price
Sold2019SET OF 12 CHINESE SILVER TEAWARES, QINGThe group comprising of four sets and a total of twelve pieces of silver bowls, trays, and spoons. Cup H: 5.5cm Total weight approx. 610 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2022Set: 4 Kichigoro Uyeda Japanese Sterling Silver BowlsKichigoro Uyeda, Japan. Group of four sterling silver bowls with decorative rims, marked "Sterling" and "K Uyeda" along the underside.Height: 2 1/4 in x diameter: 4 1/2 in. Gross wSee Sold Price
Sold2022FOUR SILVER AND GEM-SET RING, ANTONIO PINEDAFOUR SILVER AND GEM-SET RING, ANTONIO PINEDA Including onyx and amethyst, mounted in sterling silver; each with crown mark for Antonio Pineda, then variously signedSee Sold Price
Sep 28Mynt AuctionsAntique Towle 925 Sterling Silver Rose Bowl Centerpiece with Gild Brass Flower Frog$10
2 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCAntique 20th Century Burmese Sterling Silver complete Coffee, Tea and sugar creamer set$425(4 bids)
Sep 29Blanc de Chine Auctions4-PIECE SILVER-PLATED TEA & COFFEE SET, SHEFFIELD, C1897, THOMAS BRADBURY & SONS£100
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A GEORGE III SILVER TEA SET AND CASE, ENGRAVED ARMORIAL, FOR CAPT. SPEAR OF ROYAL NAVY, MARK OF EMES$900(3 bids)