Sold2020CHAGALL, Marc, ''La prière'', Original-Lithografie, 23CHAGALL, Marc, ''La prière'', Original-Lithografie, 23 x 15,5, nummeriert 172/250, aus der Serie ¨Les ateliers de Chagall¨, 1976 gedruckt bei Mourlot (Paris), min.läs., R.See Sold Price
Sold2016R. Anuskiewicz Der Spiegel Portfolio: 6 SeritypianRichard Joseph Anuszkiewicz (American, b.1930. "Der Spiegel Portfolio: Six Seriypien" - 1965, six serigraphs on Schoellers Hammer Karton paper board, limited edition of 125 (edition numbers noted on tSee Sold Price
Sold2022A. R. PENCK (1939-2017) Der Theoretiker V 1996A. R. PENCK (1939-2017) Der Theoretiker V 1996 signé et inscrit e.a. acier inoxydable signed and inscribed e.a. stainless steel 34.3 x 40.2 x 9 cm. 13 1/2 x 15 13/16 x 3 9/16See Sold Price
Sold2023Leica M2-R *Seltene Variante der Leica M2, mit Schnellladespule ähnlich der M4. Es wurden lediglich 2000 Stück der M2-R produziert. In nahezu neuwertigem Originalzustand. Leitz Wetzlar "£"-MontagesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leica M2-RSeltene Variante der Leica M2, mit Schnellladespule ähnlich der M4. In sehr gutem und funktionsfähigem Zustand. Es wurden lediglich 2000 Stück der M2-R produziert. Dabei: Gehäusedeckel. Rare variaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887-1985) Der Musiker (plate 23 from Mein Leben), 1922-1923Marc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887-1985) Der Musiker (plate 23 from Mein Leben), 1922-1923 etching and drypoint signed and numbered 73/110 in pencil 10 5/8 x 8 1/4 inches. Literature: Cramer books 2 PSee Sold Price
Sold2016TellerTeller Lettland, Entwurf Romans Suta, wohl 1920er Jahre Porzellan, polychrom und gold staffiert. Abstakte Komposition. Auf der Bodenunterseite bezeichnet 'R. Suta' und blaue Unterglasur Marke KuznecovSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leica R5G *Sehr seltene R5G mit Gravur des Linsenquerschnitts des Elmar 50 mm auf der Rückseite der Deckkappe. Sondernummer 013-004 R 5 graviert auf der Bodenplatte. Zeitgleich zur Leica M6G produziert fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887-1985) An Der Staffelei (plate 18 from Mein Leben), 1922-1923Marc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887-1985) An Der Staffelei (plate 18 from Mein Leben), 1922-1923 etching and drypoint signed and numbered 77/110 in pencil 9 3/4 x 7 1/2 inches. Literature: Cramer booksSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO JULIUS ROSE FISCHER VOR DER KUESTEANTONIO JULIUS ROSE 1828 - 1911 Fishermen at the coast Oil on canvas. 40 x 32 cm (F. 63 x 55 cm). Signed lower left 'Rose'. Frame. Provenance: Private collection. ANTONIO JULIUS ROSE 1828 - 1911 FischSee Sold Price
Sold2017Serra, Richard (San Francisco 1939) "Videy Afangar #I".Serra, Richard (San Francisco 1939) "Videy Afangar #I". 1991. Aquatintaradierung. 23/75. Unten rechts signiert und datiert. Unten rechts mit Prägedruck: "© 1991 R.S. & II". Verso mit Etikett der GalSee Sold Price
Sold2024German Black Forest Chalet Musical Cuckoo ClockClock face marked "Made in Germany". Sticker on back reads "Swiss Made Romance Saint Croix Switzerland Der frohlich Wanderer Edelweiss R. Rogers 22 Ls 2708". Gold medallion on side of clock "Drubba ClSee Sold Price
Sold2021Grp: 12 Alexander Calder Books Derriere le MiroirGroup of 12 books "Derriere le Miroir," Paris, France: Maeght Éditeur between 1952-1963. Featuring Alexander Calder, Marc Chagall, German avant-garde group Der Blaue Reiter, Pierre ReverSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leitz Elmarit-R 24mm f/2.8 PrototypeVersuchsmuster zum 24 mm Leica R Objektiv. 3 Steuerkurven, bereits zur Verwendung der Kameras ab Modell R3 electronic geeignet, die erst drei Jahre später eingeführt wurde. Schöner Zustand. MinimalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc NEWSON (1962)Fauteuil dit Felt 25 Cuir, acier Signé et numéroté 21 86 x 106 x 67 cm. Edition limitée pour le 25 ème anniversaire de la création du fauteuil Capellini, 2018 RéfSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc BAROUD (1978)Bibliothèque dite Intersections Aluminium martelé à la main d’un côté et brossé de l’autre 79 x 79 x 26 cm. Pièce unique 2018 Note : - Intersection est uSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc NEWSON (1962)Fauteuil dit Embryo Mousse, aluminium 79 x 90 x 80 cm. Capellini, 1988 Références : - Delphine Antoine, Yves Gastou antiquaire du futur, Norma, 2011, p. 114. - Domus, volume XI, 1990-1994, TSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc NEWSON (1962)Chaise longue dite Orgone Polyester renforcé de fibre de verre 51 x 183 x 74 cm. Cappelini, 1991 estimation : 2 000 - 3 000 € Référence : - Alice Rawsthorn, Marc Newson, Booth-CliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall(1887 Witebsk - 1985 Saint-Paul-de-Vence) "La Tribu de Ruben" (Der Stamm von Ruben) aus "Douze maquettes de vitraux pour Jérusalem". Originaltitel Farblithographie/Arches-Velin (mit WasserzeichSee Sold Price
Sold2022Shakespeare, William Julius Caesar. A Tragedy. As it is now acted at the Theatre RoyalShakespeare, William Julius Caesar. A Tragedy. As it is now acted at the Theatre Royal London: by H[enry]. H[ills]. Jun. for Hen[ry] Herringman and R[ichard] Bentley, and sold by Joseph Knight and FraSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARC CHAGALL (French. 1887-1985)"The Artist on a Black Background M.683". Signed l/r, dated 1972, and numbered 11/50. Color Lithograph on Arches Wove Paper. Measuring 21 7/8" by 14 7/8". Published by Editions Maeght, Paris. Framed uSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ludwig Mies van der Rohe (German-American, 1886-1969)Ludwig Mies van der Rohe (German-American, 1886-1969) Pair of Barcelona Lounge Chairs, Gerald R. Griffith, Chicago, USA chrome-plated steel, leather unmarked H 28 3/4 x W 29 1/4 x D 29 1/4 inches PropSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall (Russian/French, 1887-1985), "And You Wove For Your Tender Neck Seductive Garlands of RMarc Chagall (Russian/French, 1887-1985), "And You Wove For Your Tender Neck Seductive Garlands of Ravishing Flowers," 1967, lithograph on Arches paper Marc Chagall (Russian/French, 1887-1985), "And YSee Sold Price
Sold2022ORIGINAL WATERCOLOR BY MARC CASTELLIOPENING DAY PROVED TO BE THE ONLY DAY/ R.T. RUARK" - FRAME IS 30" X 38See Sold Price
5 hrs LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.LUDWIG MIES VAN DER ROHE Pair of stools from the Barcelona series for Knoll International, USA.€400(1 bid)
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersJulius Shulman: Case Study House #21, Los Angeles, California (Pierre Koenig), 1959$1,000
314 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA French tortoiseshell frame with marble profile of Julius Caesar, circa 1720See Sold Price
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHChagall, Marc David und Bathseba. 1956. Farblithographie auf Velin. 33,9 x 25 cm. Verso mit einer€350
689 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA large Russian papier mâché and lacquer try showing a peasant farewell, Ostashkovo, OsipSee Sold Price