Sold2023Five Rockingham Glazed Pottery ItemsFive Rockingham Glazed Pottery Items America, late 19th century Comprising a stork vase, a lidded monkey pitcher, two Toby jugs and a figural flask of a man atop a keg. Height of stork vase 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) Pieces of Hampshire Art Pottery(2) LATE 19TH CENTURY HAMPSHIRE POTTERY ITEMS - (1) 11 1/2 HIGH GLAZED EWER W/ FLORAL DECORATION W/ IMPRESSED J. S. T. AND CO. MARK ON BASE (WEAR AND CRAZING) TOGETHER W/ 7 1/4 PAINTED PITCHER W/ COUNSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) ENGLISH CHAMBERSTICK & CHURCH COLLECTION BOX(lot of 2) English items, late 19th/ early 20th c., including: (1) pottery chamberstick, in a mottled green glaze, domed hood with knop finial, four vents, pulled handle, covered interior with singleSee Sold Price
Sold20175 Cochiti Pottery ItemsLate 1900s, Includes four storytellers done in different sizes and styles, plus a similar friendship pot with five clinging children and a dog! Very good condition, minor repairs. 5-1/2" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold20193 NC Pottery Items, 2 poss. Rance SteedGroup of three (3) North Carolina salt glazed stoneware items including 2 pitchers possibly turned by Rance Steed and 1 vase form pot. Pots range in size from 8 3/4" H to 10 3/4" H. All pieces late 19See Sold Price
Sold2016Five Asian Carved ItemsFive Asian carved items, late Qing- Republic Period, to include: pewter tea caddy 14 1/2" h, wood carved polychrome figure, 13 1/2" h, pottery horse 7 1/2" h, wood chopstick holder 8 1/2" h, JapaneseSee Sold Price
Sold2016Group of Collectibles incl Pottery, Sterling1st group: 3 Pottery Items including Mocha ware mug, marked "Pint CR19", 5 1/8" H; Copeland Spode cream pitcher, 4" H; Majolica milk jug with cabbage leaf pattern, unmarked, 8" H. late 19th-early 20thSee Sold Price
Sold2016Middle TN Stoneware Jar & NC Auman Bowl1st item: Middle Tennessee stoneware pottery jar, grey to brown transition, incised lines around the upper shoulder of jar, slightly flaring rim. 10 1/4"H x 8"W. Late 19th/early 20th century. 2nd itemSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of Mocha PotteryLot of Mocha, including large bowl Dia 9" H 5" (missing handle) plus three yellow-ware Mocha items, lidded mug,H 4-1/2" H 2-1/8" small cup and a small compote, H 2-1/8". Minor imperfections mainly toSee Sold Price
Sold20242 1/4" Pre-Columbian Pottery Colima Figure found in Central America appx 2000 yrs old2 1/4" Pre-Columbian Pottery Colima Figure found in Central America. Circa 300 B.C.-300 A.D.. Very nice specimen for the type. Exhibits good patination and correct manufacture. From the late John GrodSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of 20th C. Jemez Pueblo Pottery Birds**First Time At Auction** North America, Native American, US Southwest, New Mexico, Jemez Pueblo, ca. late 20th century CE. A lovely pair of polychrome pottery pieces in avian forms. One item is a shaSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Costa Rican Pottery Vessels + 1 Maya Copador BowlPre-Columbian, Central America, Costa Rica, ca. 500 to 1200 CE; El Salvador, Maya, Copador type, Late Classic Period, ca. 550 to 900 CE. A fine gathering of hand-built pottery vessels from El SalvadorSee Sold Price
Sold2020FOUR AMERICAN KITCHEN ITEMS.Late 19th-early 20th century. Wooden spice cabinet, 12.5”h., wooden scoop, 13”h., Rockingham bowl, 1.5”h. 3.5”d., and a yellowware food mold with ear of corn. 3.5”h. 8&rdSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot: Asst. Art Glass, Pottery, and Knick Knacks.The Lot includes a signed Vandermark perfume bottle, America Indian pottery vases, a hair receiver, and more. Most items appear to be in Good condition. The largest piece measures 12 1/2" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2015Late 19th C. Mexican Tin Canteen, ex-HistoriaLatin America, Mexico, ca. 1875 CE. Tin plated canteen of an unusual form with suspension loops for strap. Size: 5-1/2"L x 6-1/4"H Provenance: Ex-Historia Antiques, Santa Monica, CA. All items legalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roman Mixed Pottery Sherd Group1st-4th century A.D. Including fragments of terracotta tile, bowl rims and bases, and other items. 4 kg total, 1-23.5 cm (3/8 - 9 1/4 in.). From the collection of a late East Anglian teacher and antiqSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gloria Goldenrod Garcia (b. 1942, Santa Clara Pueblo), Five diminutive sgraffito pottery items, lateGloria Goldenrod Garcia (b. 1942, Santa Clara Pueblo)Five diminutive sgraffito pottery items, late 20th/early 21st centuryEach with incised signature to underside: GoldenrodComprising a blackware jarSee Sold Price
Sold20214 Native American Southwest Pottery Items & 1 NorthwestFour (4) Southwest Native American pottery items including one (1) San Juan Pueblo olla or water jar with holes to rim for straps, one (1) Hohokam or Salado red on white pottery bowl, and one (1) AnasSee Sold Price
Sold2023(6) Rookwood Pottery Items & (1) Pink Weller VaseCrazing noted on yellow Rookwood vase and blue bowl otherwise good condition no chips or cracks seen. Pink Weller vase 6 1/4" tall and Blue Rookwood bowl 4.5" Diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of Twelve Chinese Pottery ItemsPorcelain. Smallest item: Height: 5 3/8", Length: 5 1/2", Depth: 4". Largest item: Height: 2 1/8", Diameter: 16 1/2". A collection of twelve blue and white Chinese pottery items. 1. Large platter withSee Sold Price
Sold20165 UND items: vase, pyramid, candleholder, test,Five UND Pottery items. 1) Red glazed 5 inch vase, stamped with School of Mines logo, incised 1-FLH (Frieda Louise Hammers), 5-Hammers and 538-B in blue slip. 2)Pyramid 2 inch blue and white paperweigSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of Salt Glaze Stoneware Pottery PiecesLot of (2) salt glaze pottery items. 1). J.E Norton Bennington, VT jug #3. Height: 15 1/2 inches. 2) Signed pot. Height: 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Reina Herrera (Moroccan/Venezuelan, 1923-2014), A Grouping of Five Figural Studio Pottery ItemsReina Herrera (Moroccan/Venezuelan, 1923-2014), A Grouping of Five Figural Studio Pottery Itemslate 20th century, glazed ceramic, including a round moon head wall sculpture in blue harlequin glaze (8See Sold Price
Sold2018(4) Zsolnay Art Pottery Items(4) Zsolnay Art Pottery Items - (1) 4.5" X 3.5" Girl Feeding Chick; (1) 3" X 6" Turtle; (1) 3" X 6" Two Deer at Rest; (1) 2.75" X 5" BowlSee Sold Price