Sold2021American Sewer Tile Antique Pottery Large TurkeyAntique American sewer tile pottery in the form of a full figure turkey vulture bird with a rich brown glaze on the buff clay. Possibly from Ohio. Unmarked.Height: 12 1/2 in x width: 6 1/2 in x depth:See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Sewer Tile Pottery Ceramic Tree Trunk Form PlanterAn early 20th century large Folk Art style Sewer Tile Pottery attributed ceramic tree trunk form planter having five openings with textured and detailed brown body. Unmarked. SHIPPING Atlanta AuctionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large sewer tile catWith a small chip on one ear otherwise is in excellent condition! 13 in tall approximately 8 in wide.See Sold Price
Sold2017Scarce SUPERIOR CLAY CO. / UHRICHSVILLE, OH SewertileScarce Large-Sized Sewer Tile Figure of a Collie, Stamped "SUPERIOR CLAY CORP. / HANDCRAFTED / BY / WALTER SMITH / UHRICHSVILLE, OH", 20th century, molded in the form of a collie with incised detailsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Antique Ohio Sewer Tile Reclining Lion.Large Antique Ohio Sewer Tile Reclining Lion. Molded male lion on an oval base. 8-1/2"h. x 15-1/4"l. x 9-3/4"w.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Of Large Tessellated Tile And Gilt Lion Head PlantersDESCRIPTION: Two matching planters, each composed of a planter proper mounted atop a tall stem extending from a flared base and buttressed by three legs featuring gilt lion head capitals and foliage lSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jumeau DollFrench bisque socket head, large brown glass stationary eyes, closed mouth, pierced ears, black ink check mark on back of neck, indiscernible red stamp mark on back of body but assumed to be "Depose TSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large antique faux bois terracotta planterLarge antique faux bois terracotta planter, 19th/20th c., brown glazed earthenware, possibly 'end of day' sewer tile work, naturalistically modeled as a tree stump, the branches with openings for planSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rare Sewer Tile Stoneware Bust, probably byVery Rare Sewer Tile Folk Sculpture of a Soldier's Bust, probably Odell Pickens, Chattanooga Valley, Georgia origin, circa 1920, large-sized, hand-modeled bust of a soldier with mustache, buttoned coaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vallauris French Ceramic Horse Head Large Wall SculptureVallauris French ceramic horse head. Maker's stamp to interior of neck. Purchased in France 1950's. Hangs from leather loop in hollow neck. Measures 17" H x 15.5" D x 7" W approx. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Hopi Polacca polychrome tile ht. 4 1/4, wd. 3 5/8 in.A Hopi Polacca polychrome tile Late 19th/Early 20th century, the tile with a large katsina head in two colors, framed by two dark lines, with a hole pierced at the top and bottom, mounted in a PlexiglSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nazca Culture Pottery Trophy Head Bird Large BowlNazca Culture Pottery Trophy Head, fruit and Bird Panel Design Large Polychrome Bowl surface wear, reconstructed from pieces with one small shard missing. From a collection purchased in the 1960s by DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Five Egyptian Earthenware Pieces, consistingGroup of Five Egyptian Earthenware Pieces, consisting of two small pitchers, a large carved tile; a mummy case; and a head on a lucite stand. Head- H.- 4 3/4 in., W.- 2 3/4 in., D.- 3 in. Pottery PiecSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pre-Columbian Lambayeque FigureA Pre-Columbian Lambayeque blackware figure c. 1100-1400 having exaggerated incised features including a large head, and small hands and feet. Provenance: Purchased from Arte Xibalba Osprey, FL in 200See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Bronze Age Large Arrow HeadDate: ca. 1200 - 1000 BC Material: Bronze Provenance: Obtained from an old German collection, acquired in Munich, purchased from a private collector. Dimensions: 163mm; 91.8 gr. Large Bronze Age LargeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salome, Signed Expressionist Acrylic on CanvasSalome (German, b. 1954) "Large Japanese Head"-1981 Acrylic on canvas Galleri Bellman label with artist name, title and dated for 1981 on reverse Approx. height 72", width 48" Purchased from Galleri BSee Sold Price
Sold2022PALLET AND CONTENTSINCLUDING - PICK HEADS, HYDRAULIC, AND LARGE FITTINGS PLEASE READ CAREFULLY BEFORE BIDDING. THIS SALE IS ONLINE ONLY AND PICK-UP ONLY. IF YOU CANNOT PICK THE ITEMS UP YOU PURCHASED PLEASE DO NOT BID.See Sold Price
Sold2020PR OF EARLY QING IMPERIAL GLAZED EARTHENWARE ROOF TILESPair of Large Scale Chinese Amber Glazed Dragon Head Form Imperial Roof Tiles, 45 degree mount brackets, with open mouths, lacking the lower jaws, which were cast separately, 20" x 9" x 19". Minor losSee Sold Price
Sold2018Three butcher and baker steam toy accessoriesThree painted tin butcher and baker steam toy accessories, to include two butcher figures with large cleavers and pig heads, and a baker rolling out dough, largest - 5'' h., 3'' w., 4 1/2'' d. ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Medieval English Heraldic Tile with Crowned Lion's Heads15th century A.D. A glazed ceramic floor tile decorated with three crowned lion heads with protruding tongues and large eyes, framed by the bottom half of a shield-shaped background. 983 grams, 13.3 xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Becker sausage factory steam toy accessoryBecker painted tin sausage factory steam toy accessory, with two gentlemen, one operating a hand crank for a sausage grinder, the other of a man holding a large cleaver with a porcine head, 7'' h., 9'See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Viking Military Iron Arrow HeadDate: ca. 900 - 1100AD Material: Iron Dimensions: 157mm - 101.5grams Provenance/Additional Information: Obtained from an old British collection, purchased from a private collector in London, acquiredSee Sold Price
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery9/10thC Thai or Cambodian bronze Buddha head -Great Sophistication-Advanced Collector$2,000
1 day LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCLifesize Signed Cusumano Majolica Pottery Moorish King Wiseman Head Vase 14.5in Repaired$100
1 day LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCLot 2 Signed Italian Majolica Pottery King Queen Lord Lady Head Vases 7in And 9in$100