Sold2024Push Pin Studios, Seymour Chwast, Milton Glaser, Unbreakable PosterUSA, 1969 48 7/8" x 11 7/8" offset lithograph Designed by Seymour Chwast and Milton Glaser under Push Pin Studios; published on the occasion of Push Pin Studios: Fifteen Years of Heartache and AggravaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andy Warhol (1928-1987) Williams College Museum of ArtAndy Warhol (1928-1987)Williams College Museum of ArtOffset lithograph printed in colours, 1986, from the edition of unknown size, published by Williams College, Massachusetts, on wove paper, the fullSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carta di Pasta Poster by Seymore ChwastChwast, Seymour. CARTA DI PASTA: ORIGINAL PUSHPIN POSTER ILLUSTRATED BY SEYMOUR CHWAST. New York: The Pushpin Group, 1982. An original 32 inch high by 23-3/8 inch wide offset lithograph on Mohawk PapeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chwast, Seymour. Judy Garland. Lincoln CenterChwast, Seymour. Judy Garland. Lincoln Center Philharmonic Hall. G. Keys & John Myterson, 1968. Offset lithograph concert poster. 36 ¾ x 23”. Rolled. A.See Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol (AMERICAN / NEW YORK / PENNSYLVANIA, 1928 - 1987) offset color "Liz" In Pink lithographAndy Warhol (AMERICAN / NEW YORK / PENNSYLVANIA, 1928 - 1987) offset color "Liz" In Pink lithograph depicting the portrait of Liz Taylor. Hand pencil signed to lower right and dated 1965. Edition of 3See Sold Price
Sold2018Seymour CHWAST (Né en 1931)Seymour CHWAST (Né en 1931).Projet publicitaire pour Life Guard.Illustration originale . Gouache, encre et collage sur papier, signé en bas à droite. Cachet du Push Pin Studio.38 x 50,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Seymour CHWAST (Né en 1931) Calendrier pour laSeymour CHWAST (Né en 1931) Calendrier pour la société Honeywell Bull France Maquette originale, à l'encre et collage sur papier, portant le cachet Push Pin Studio Inc. 80 x 59,5 cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ruth Asawa(American, 1926-2013)Desert Star (P.004, Tied wire tree with asymmetrical five pointeRuth Asawa (American, 1926-2013) Desert Star (P.004, Tied wire tree with asymmetrical five pointed star in center branching to an enclosed square), 1987 offset lithograph signed and dated in pencil; bSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANDY WARHOL 'MARILYN' SIGNED ANNOUNCEMENTAndy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) offset lithograph in colors announcement for Andy Warhol: A Print Retrospective 1963-1981. Printed by Colour Editions, Inc. Published by Castelli Graphics. Signed inSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANDY WARHOL 'MARILYN' SIGNED ANNOUNCEMENTAndy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) offset lithograph in colors announcement for Andy Warhol: A Print Retrospective 1963-1981. Printed by Colour Editions, Inc. Published by Castelli Graphics. Signed inSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANDY WARHOL 'MARILYN' SIGNED ANNOUNCEMENTAndy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) offset lithograph in colors announcement for Andy Warhol: A Print Retrospective 1963-1981. Printed by Colour Editions, Inc. Published by Castelli Graphics. Signed inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Peter Beard - Maureen Gallagher and a night feeder 1987PETER BEARD (1938-2020) Maureen Gallagher and a night feeder at Hog Ranch, 1987 Offset lithograph in colors From a limited edition 20" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN COLOR LITHOGRAPH UN STAMP BY ANDY WARHOLAndy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) offset color lithograph on rives paper, U.N. Stamp, 1979. Signed lower right. Stamped lower left. Numbered in pencil, 180 of 1000, lower to the center. Framed. Andy WSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANDY WARHOL 'MARILYN' SIGNED ANNOUNCEMENTAndy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) offset lithograph in colors announcement for Andy Warhol: A Print Retrospective 1963-1981. Printed by Colour Editions, Inc. Published by Castelli Graphics. Signed inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol, La Grande Passion Framed Pop Art Advertising PosterAndy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) offset lithograph after the artist's Le Grande Passion, 1984 (Ref.: Feldman & Schellmann IIIb.28), depicting in vivid colors a green bottle of French liqueur castingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol PrintAndy Warhol (1928-1987). Offset lithograph in colors, on wove paper, 1984. An invitation co-published by the artist and Frederick and Richard Weisman, New York and Washington D.C for the election nighSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andy Warhol Signed Mao(American, 1928-1987) Offset lithograph Measures: 9 x 8 inches Signed Andy WarholSee Sold Price
Sold2023[CHICAGO IMAGISTS]. The Chicago Imagist Print. Ten Artist’s...[CHICAGO IMAGISTS]. The Chicago Imagist Print. Ten Artist’s Works… Chicago: 1987. Offset lithograph poster on paper. Signed by all ten artists, including Jim Nutt, Art Green, Ed Paschke, SSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol, La Grande Passion Pop Art Advertising PosterAndy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) offset lithograph after the artist's Le Grande Passion, 1984 (Ref.: Feldman & Schellmann IIIb.28), depicting in vivid colors a green bottle of French liqueurSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANDY WARHOL 'LIZ' COLOR OFFSET LITHOGRAPHAndy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) color offset lithograph. Titled 'Liz.' Hand signed and dated lower right. Measures 23" x 23" + 2 1/4" frame. Holds original label to verso. Printed by Total Color, NeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Andy Warhol, Uncle Sam Wants Shoe!ARTIST: Andy Warhol (1928-1987) MEDIUM: Offset Lithograph w/Hand Coloring DATE: n.d. DIMENSIONS: 9.875 x 13.875 in. (image); 17 x 21.16 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: LR Andy Warhol CONDITION: Mild toning, cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Andy Warhol, When I’m Calling ShoeARTIST: Andy Warhol (1928-1987) MEDIUM: Offset Lithograph w/Hand Coloring DATE: 1955 DIMENSIONS: 9.75 x 13.625 in. (image); 16.875 x 20.875 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: LR in pencil Andy Warhol CONDITION:See Sold Price
Sold2018ANDY WARHOL MARILYN OFFSET LITHOGRAPH SIGNEDAndy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) color offset lithograph titled 'Marilyn'. This is appears to be a trial proof for the invitations to the exhibition Andy Warhol: A Print Retrospective 1963-1981 heldSee Sold Price
Sold2015After Andy Warhol(American, 1928-1987) An offset lithograph, flowers invitation, circa 1970 Measures: 7 x 7 inches Signed in marker by Andy WarholSee Sold Price
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncChristo, 'Yellow Umbrellas', Hand Signed Offset Lithograph, 1987$600(1 bid)
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncChristo 'The Umbrellas, Joint Project for Japan and the U.S.A. (Blue), 1987' Hand signed$600
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncChristo 'The Umbrellas', Joint Project for Japan & U.S.A. (Blue), Hand Signed Lithograph, 1987$500
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, Queen Elizabeth Ii 1985 Reigning Queens Rare Invitation$800