Sold2021Funerary Figure of Pa-dj-NeithEgyptian, Late Period, 26th Dynasty mid 6th cent. B.C..Green glazed faience. H. 14 cmExceptionally beautiful executed mummy-shaped funerary figure (Shabti) of Pa-di-Neith, son of Hetep-Bastet the inteSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Egyptian Faience Ushabti for Pa-Di-AsetAn Egyptian Faience Ushabti for Pa-Di-Aset Late Period, 26th Dynasty, 664-525 B.C. Height 6 inches (15.24 cm). Provenance: Donald Wonder (1938-2023), California & New Jersey, prior to 2003; thence bySee Sold Price
Sold2016Roberto Matta, Pan nuestro degli afuerini, 1969-71Litografia a colori; Dimensioni foglio 46 x 67 cm; P.A.; Certificato di autenticità . Color lithograph; Paper sizes 46 x 67 cm; P.A.; COA provided.See Sold Price
Sold2021Funerary Figure of Pa-dj-nj-IsisEgyptian, Late Period, 30th Dynasty 4th cent. B.C. or later.Green glazed faience. H. 11.5Mummy-shaped funerary figure, so called Shabti, of Pa-dj-nj-Isis. The owner wears a string wig and holds in hisSee Sold Price
Sold2017Egyptian Ushabti Shabti (1 of 5) Pa-Her-Mer LabelTYPE:Antiques SUB TYPE:Shabti REGION:Middle East SUB REGION:Egypt MEDIUM:Pottery SGD/UNS: TITLE:Egyptian Ushabti Shabti (1 of 5) Pa-Her-Mer Label CATALOG NOTES:A fine Egyptian pale green faience ShabtSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christo, Wrapped WomanEs. 97/120 su una tiratura complessiva di 120 es. + 25 P.A., Edizioni Verlag Gerd Hatje, Stoccarda, Firmata in alto a sinistra, numerata in basso a sinistra, , Serigrafia a colori, W. 55 - H. 70 Cm, CSee Sold Price
Sold2018George Nama Monument for Di Chirico 1975 SerigraphNama, George Allen (American, Western Pa., born 1939), Monument for Di Chririco, 1975, serigraph and aquatint on paper, artist proof, titled, editioned and dated, and signed in lower margin, image: 12See Sold Price
Sold2015Louise Nevelson (Kiev 1899 - New York 1988)Presenza grafica - silver, 1975 Due incisioni all’acquaforte acquatinta e collage di carte argentate, ess. 5/90 e 70/90 (dalla tiratura complessiva di 90 ess. e XV ess. P.A.), ciascun foglio cm 70 xSee Sold Price
Sold2015George Segal (New York 1924 - New Brunswick 2000)Blue Jeans: Man in red shirt, 1975 Due incisioni all’acquaforte acquatinta, ess. 6/51 e 40/51 (dalla tiratura complessiva di 51 ess. e XIV ess. P.A.), ciascuno cm 62,8 x 55,8 (cm 99 x 70,5 misure deSee Sold Price
Sold2015Alexander Liberman (Kiev 1912 - Miami 1999)Isola 2, 1978 Due incisioni all’acquaforte acquatinta e rilievo, ess. 15/44 e 17/44 (dalla tiratura complessiva di 44 ess. e VI ess. P.A.), ciascuna cm 65 x 48,5 (cm 71 x 99,5 misure del foglio), (sSee Sold Price
Sold2015Arnaldo Pomodoro (Morciano Di Romagna 1926)Cronaca 3 - Ugo Mulas, 1976 acquaforte a rilievo, es. 15/90 (dalla tiratura di 90 ess. e XX ess. P.A.), cm 100 x 70 (sc) Firma a matita in basso a destra Stampatore ed editore 2RC, Roma Chronacle 3 -See Sold Price
Sold2017JEAN COCTEAU, FUCINA DEGLI ANGELI Una piastraJEAN COCTEAU, FUCINA DEGLI ANGELI Una piastra in vetro ambra con figura di Mercurio alato, 1962. Firma incisa "E.Costantini 1962 p.a Fucina Angeli Venezia". Cm 19 (h) x 13.See Sold Price
Sold2017ARNULF RAINER (1929-) SenzaARNULF RAINER (1929-) Senza titolo 1969/70 litografia cm 57,5x40,5/22,7x15,9 in esemplare P.A firmato in basso a destra numerato in basso a sinistra sul retro etichetta Galleria MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2018GIANNI COLOMBO (1937-1993) Senza titoloGIANNI COLOMBO (1937-1993) Senza titolo 1978 Serigrafia su carta cm 50x50 esemplare PA opera eseguita in 99 esemplari+ alcune PA provenienza: Collezione privata, Vimercate Untitled 1978 silckscreen onSee Sold Price
Sold2016ACHILLE PERILLI (1927-) Funk serigrafia cmACHILLE PERILLI (1927-) Funk serigrafia cm 47,5x64,5 esemplare P.A. 27/36 firmato in basso a destra numerato in basso a sinistra titolato in basso al centro Funk silkscreen 18,7x25,3 in edition A.P. 2See Sold Price
Sold2020KAREL APPEL (1921-2006) SenzaKAREL APPEL (1921-2006) Senza titolo litografia cm 56x36 esemplare P.A. firmato in basso a destra Untitled lithography 22,04x14,17 in edition A.P. signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Religious Paintings incl Nostra Signora Di CzestochowskaAlso includes Dorothy I. Cooper cross (Columbia, PA). 16" to 17" high x 11" to 11-1/2" wide.See Sold Price
Sold20214pcs Antique Etching Prints Framed. Castle etchings. Di4pcs Antique Etching Prints Framed. Castle etchings. Divan Dangle Oriental.-- Dimensions: H: 10 inches: W: 12 inches --- IMPORTANT: These items are onsite in Villanova, PA. DO NOT BID if you are unablSee Sold Price
Sold2021I Sarcofagi Paleocristiani con scene di PassioneI Sarcofagi Paleocristiani con scene di Passione Saggiorato A. (1968). Bologna, Casa Editrice PÃ tron. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The library of Dr J. Robert Guy TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andrea Pacanowski (Roma, 1968 - ) - Uomini, 2008Stampa su Fine Art Rag Satin, cm. 107x312; ed. 2/5, 2 pa.. L'opera è divisa in nove pannelli firmati e numerati sul verso. Certificato di autenticità firmato dall'autore.See Sold Price
Sold2021Marcel Breuer (Pécs 1902 - New York 1981) Pair ofMarcel Breuer (Pécs 1902 - New York 1981) Pair of armchairs model "B3" o "Wassily". Produced by Gavina, San Lazzaro Di Savena, 1960s/1970s. Chromed steel tube and white leather. (78x74x65 cm.) (sliSee Sold Price
Sold2021MICHELE CASCELLA, senza titoloMICHELE CASCELLA (1892, Ortona - 1989, Milano) [Italia] senza titolo litografia, 65x85 cm es. p.a., firma e timbro a secco dell'artista in basso a destra certificato di autenticità PicenumSee Sold Price
Sold2023HECTOR HYPPOLITE (1894-1948) The YoungHECTOR HYPPOLITE (1894-1948) The Young Damballa olio su cartone cm 70x50 firmato in basso a destra The Young Damballa oil on cardboard 27,55x19,68 in signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARIO SCHIFANO (1934-1998) Senza titoloMARIO SCHIFANO (1934-1998) Senza titolo 1974-78 smalto su carta intelata cm 106,5x76,5 firmato in basso a destra inserito nell'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di Mario Schifano a cura di Monica SchifanoSee Sold Price
4 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.19THC. PA RED PAINTED STEP BACK CUPBOARD GLAZED DOOR TOP 85" X 55" WIDE X 21 3/4" DEEP$500(1 bid)
1 Lot AwayHermann Historica GmbHA faience shabti of an overseer, New Kingdom, 19th Dynasty, 1292 - 1189 B.C.See Sold Price