Sold2020Rare Shahsavan Sumakh 'Chanteh' (Lesghi Star),Rare Shahsavan Sumakh 'Chanteh' (Lesghi Star), Northwest Persia, 19th century, wool/wool, small bagface of a Shahsavan-tribe Chanteh with Lesghi Star pattern, absolutely rare, approx. 29 x 27 cm, condSee Sold Price
Sold2019Exceptionally & Very Fine Shahsavan Sumakh 'Bag' (WithExceptionally & Very Fine Shahsavan Sumakh 'Bag' (With Original Patterned Backside), Northwest Persia/Southeast Caucasus Moghan- Area, 19th century, wool/wool, approx. 61 x 52 cm, condition: 2-3 (goodSee Sold Price
Sold2018'Part-Cotton' Shahsavan-Sumakh 'Mafrash-Panel''Part-Cotton' Shahsavan-Sumakh 'Mafrash-Panel' (Published By Eberhart Herrmann), Northwest Persia, 19th century, wool/part-cotton/wool, approx. 104 x 64 cm, condition: 2-3, by Eberhart Herrmann publisSee Sold Price
Sold2016Shahsavan sumakh panelShahsavan Sumakh Panel Nordwest-Persien, drittes Viertel 19. Jhdt. 110 x 45 cm Publiziert: Mafrash, S. Azadi & Peter A. Andrews, 1985, Seite 68 Zustand: gut, einige reparierte Risse, und kleine ReparaSee Sold Price
Sold2017SHAHSAVAN SUMAKH PANEL 104 x 50 cm (3ft. 5in. x 1ft.SHAHSAVAN SUMAKH PANEL 104 x 50 cm (3ft. 5in. x 1ft. 8in.) Azerbaijan, mid-19th century Published: "Mafrash", Siawosch Azadi 1985, Page 140 Condition: good, several small repairs, few stains, severalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Shahsavan Sumakh Bag Facefirst half 19th century, 55 x 48 cm, North West Persia, Azerbaijan A Khamseh Shahsavan sumakh bag face, formerly part of a khorjin. In the midnight blue field, a Memling gul is surrounded by S-forms;See Sold Price
Sold2016Shahsavan sumakh bagShahsavan Sumakh Tasche West-Persien, um 1800 86 x 45 cm Publiziert: Mafrash, 1985, Siawosch Azadi & Peter A. Andrews, Seite 152 Zustand: Gut, einige kleine Reparaturen, altersbedingte GebrauchsspurenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Shahsavan sumakh panelShahsavan Sumakh Panel Nordwest-Persien, Ende 19. Jhdt. 90 x 45 cm Publiziert: Mafrash, Siawosch Azadi & Peter A. Andrews, 1985, Seite 134 Zustand: gut, eine Reparatur oben Mitte, leichte GebrauchsspuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Shahsavan sumakh panelShahsavan Sumakh Panel Nordwest-Persien, zweite Haelfte 19. Jhdt. 67 x 46 cm Publiziert: Mafrash, 1985, Siawosch Azadi & Peter A. Andrews, Seite 74 Zustand: gut, einge Reparaturen Kette: Wolle Schuss:See Sold Price
Sold2016Shahsavan sumakh panelShahsavan Sumakh Panel West-Persien, Mitte 19. Jhdt. 91 x 41 cm Zustand: gut, altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren, vereinzelt kleine Reparaturen, Seitenraender unvollstaendig Kette: Wolle Schuss: Wolle SchSee Sold Price
Sold2017SHAHSAVAN SUMAKH PANEL 90 x 33 cm (2ft. 11in. x 1ft.SHAHSAVAN SUMAKH PANEL 90 x 33 cm (2ft. 11in. x 1ft. 1in.) Azerbaijan, mid-19th century Published: "Mafrash", Siawosch Azadi 1985, Page 112 Condition: good, a few stains, a few signs of use Warp: woolSee Sold Price
Sold2017SHAHSAVAN SUMAKH PANEL 103 x 64 cm (3ft. 5in. x 2ft.SHAHSAVAN SUMAKH PANEL 103 x 64 cm (3ft. 5in. x 2ft. 1in.) Azerbaijan, second half 19th century Condition: very good, a few signs of use Warp: wool, weft: wool and cottonSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rare Shahsavan Sumakh 'Bagface',Rare Shahsavan Sumakh 'Bagface', Northwest Persia, 19th century, wool/wool, this type is on of the rarest pattern groups of the Shahsavan-tribes, with human and animal motif in the border, approx. 66See Sold Price
Sold2016Shahsavan sumakh panelShahsavan Sumakh Panel Nordwest-Persien, Ende 19. Jhdt. 105 x 46 cm Publiziert: Mafrash, 1985, Siawosch Azadi & Peter A. Andrews, Seite 70 Zustand: gut, minimale Gebrauchsspuren, oberes Ende unvollstaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Shahsavan Sumakh khorjinShahsavan Sumakh Khordjin Kaukasus, um 1880 132 x 55 cm Zustand: exzellent Kette: Wolle Schuss: Wolle Schaetzpreis: € 2.000 – 3.000 Shahsavan Sumakh khorjin Caucasus, ca. 1880 4ft. 4in. xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Shahsavan sumakhShahsavan Sumakh Taschenfront Nordwest-Persien, um 1860 57 x 58 cm Zustand: gut, eine kleine alte Reparatur, leichte Gebrauchsspuren Kette: Wolle Schuss: Wolle Schaetzpreis: € 2.000 – 2.6See Sold Price
Sold2016Shahsavan sumakh bagShahsavan Sumakh tasche Nordwest-persien, um 1880 30 x 26 cm Zustand: gut, Beschaedigung oben Mitte, leichte Gebrauchsspuren Kette: Wolle Schuss: Wolle Schaetzpreis: € 1.200 – 1.600 ShahsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Shahsavan Sumakh PanelShahsavan Sumakh Panel 100 x 36 cm (3ft. 3in. x 1ft. 2in.) Azerbaijan, second half 19th century Condition: good, upper end incomplete, few signs of wear Warp: wool, weft: wool Provenance: Siawosch AzaSee Sold Price
Sold2017SHAHSAVAN SUMAKH PANEL FRAGMENT 45 x 42 cm (1ft. 6in. xSHAHSAVAN SUMAKH PANEL FRAGMENT 45 x 42 cm (1ft. 6in. x 1ft. 5in.) Azerbaijan, mid-19th century Published: "Mafrash", Siawosch Azadi 1985, Page 122 Condition: good, two pieces sewn together, signs ofSee Sold Price
Sold2015Shahsavan SumakhShahsavan Sumakh Caucasus circa 1870 1 ft. 11in. x 1ft. 10in., 58 x 56 cm Condition: good, few small repairs and moth damages Wool warp, wool weftSee Sold Price
Sold2018Shahsavan-Sumakh 'Bagface',Shahsavan-Sumakh 'Bagface', Northwest Persia, 19th century, wool/wool, approx. 53 x 54 cm, condition: 3 (sewn costly on frame), rare Shahsavan-Sumakh with so-called 'four- and-one' medallion design, uSee Sold Price
Sold2017SHAHSAVAN SUMAKH BAG 14 x 14 cm (5in. x 5in.)SHAHSAVAN SUMAKH BAG 14 x 14 cm (5in. x 5in.) Azerbaijan, second half 19th century Condition: good, a few signs of use Warp: wool, weft: woolSee Sold Price
Sold2016Shahsavan sumakh panelShahsavan Sumakh Panel Nordwest-Persien, erste Haelfte 19. Jhdt. 96 x 35 cm Publiziert: “Mafrash†1985, Siawosch Azadi / Peter A. Andrews, Seite 172 Zustand: gut, leichte altersbedingte GebrSee Sold Price
Sold2017SHAHSAVAN SUMAKH PANEL 92 x 36 cm (3ft. x 1ft. 2in.)SHAHSAVAN SUMAKH PANEL 92 x 36 cm (3ft. x 1ft. 2in.) Azerbaijan, mid-19th century Published: "Mafrash", Siawosch Azadi 1985, Page 174 Condition: good, few small repairs, a few signs of use Warp: wool,See Sold Price
Sep 28Moving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Afghani Shahsavan Soumac Rug - Wool on Wool Foundation$50(1 bid)
Sep 28Moving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Afghani Shahsavan Soumac Rug - Wool on Wool Foundation$50