Sold2017(2) FRAMED SIGNED CHILD PORTRAIT SKETCHES(lot of 2) Child portrait sketches, red conte pastel pencil on paper, signed illegibly lower right, in marquetry frame, sight: 11.25"h, 9"w, overall: 14"h, 11.5"w, 2.75lbs Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2018Parisian Scene Pastel on PaperParisian scene, pastel on paper, signed illegibly 'G. Sonkanski' (possibly) L/R, inscribed in French L/L, frame 24 1/2" x 18 1/4". Provenance: Marina del Ray, California collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Continental School (Late 19th Century): The Crucifixionpastel on paper; signed illegibly and dated "Paris, 1891" along lower edge Sight: 23 1/2 x 19 in. (59.7 x 48.3 cm.), Frame: 29 3/4 x 25 1/4 in. (75.6 x 64.1 cm.) Provenance: The Estate of Katherine DoSee Sold Price
Sold202220TH CENTURY: WARRIOR1928; pastel and pencil on paper, matted, glazed, and framed; signed illegibly and dated lower right; 19 3/4 x 12 1/2 inches sight; 26 1/4 x 18 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold202320th Century: Mountain Valley Landscape (Diptych)pastel on two sheets of paper; signed illegibly lower right Frame: 27 7/8 x 54 1/2 in. (70.8 x 138.4 cm.) Provenance: The Walter and Donna Conn Estate; located within the desirable estate enclave of SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Illegibly Signed Pastel on PaperPastel on paper, framed. Featuring a group of people standing around a bucket. Signed in the bottom right corner. 42 x 62 cm (16.5 x 24.5 in).See Sold Price
Sold2016Signed 19th C. Middle Eastern Street SceneSigned 19th C. Middle Eastern Street Scene. Signed illegibly in lower portion. Pastel/Paper. Sight size: 11 x 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024CONTEMPORARY SCHOOL (20th Century,), Portrait of a woman., Pastel on paper, 14.5” x 10.5”CONTEMPORARY SCHOOL20th CenturyPortrait of a woman. Signed illegibly lower left.Pastel on paper, 14.5” x 10.5”. Framed 21” x 17.5”.See Sold Price
Sold2024Illegibly Signed 2 Figures Graphite on Paper, 1971Two Figures, Graphite on Paper, 1971, signed illegibly, silvered wood frame. Image: 8.5" H x 11.5" W; frame: 15.25" H x 18.25" W. Provenance: Property from a 109 East 73rd Street Estate. Keywords: PenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Seated Girl - Pastel on Paper, Signed IllegiblyPastel on paper drawing of a seated girl, initialed lower right (illegibly), in a floating frame. [Art: 17" H x 24" W; Frame: 26" H x 32" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pastel On Paper #2 Signed DegasEdgar Degas (1834-1917), in the manner of: pastel on paper, 11 x 9 inches, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2015Eight Assorted Small Works of ArtComprising: 1.) Landscape with horses, oil on carton. Signed illegibly. 2.) Seascape, ink and watercolor on paper signed illegibly. 3.) Wood bas-relief of a boat "Relief". 4 & 5). Two Art Deco watercoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jack Gerber (American, 1927-2021) 3 WorksJack Gerber (American, 1927-2021) 3 Works. 1) "The Troc," egg tempera on board, signed. Verso titled. Framed; 2) "Shoppers," pastel on paper, signed. Framed; 3) "The Trio from Faust," pastel on paper,See Sold Price
Sold2017Woman w/ Raised Arms French Pastel Early 19th C.Woman w/ Raised Arms French Pastel Early 19th C., illegibly signed lower left, pastel on paper backed with canvas on oval stretchers. [PWINJ8408] (AC) Dimensions: Art: 28.5" h x 23" w Frame: 35" h x 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Lorenzo Chavez (American/New Mexico, b. 1959)Lorenzo Chavez (American/New Mexico, b. 1959), "Restless Song" and "Making Time", 2 pastels on paper, one signed lower right, one signed lower left, each with handwritten label with artist and title oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Pastel Portrait of a Red Headed BeautyThree quarter length portrait of a standing woman in flowing dress, draped in pearls, Pastel/Paper laid on canvas, illegibly signed lower right, 50" x 36", framed 51.75" x 37.75". Condition: Visible wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Signed Illegibly - 2 LithographsColorful abstracts. Signed and dated lower right, 1977. On arches paper. Both numbered 54/150. 29 X 21" ( 36" X 28"). (From an East Hampton Estate)"See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 3 Victorian Works - 2 Pastels & Lithograph.This lot contains two landscape pastel drawings and one landscape lithograph. The vertical image is signed illegibly, lower right. Each item shows signs of age and wear, such as toning and scuffs. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis ICART (1888-1950) "Sous le vent" Pastel on paper, signed.Louis ICART (1888-1950) "Sous le vent" Pastel on paper, signed. - Weight: 2.20 kg - Shipping unavailable - Region: France - Sizes: H 575MM X L 465MM AVEC CADRE - At first glance: normal wear / patinaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis ICART (1888-1950) "La dame au chapeau" Pastel on paper, signed.Louis ICART (1888-1950) "La dame au chapeau" Pastel on paper, signed. - Weight: 2.21 kg - Shipping unavailable - Region: France - Sizes: H 585MM X L 485MM AVEC CADRE - At first glance: normal wear / pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Color pencil/ pastel on paper, signed R. C. Gorman, datedColor pencil/ pastel on paper "2 women", pencil signed R. C. Gorman, dated 1979, 37"x46.8"See Sold Price
Sold2022Carol Strock-Wasson, American (b.1958), Koi Feeding #2, impressionist pastel on paper, 13 1/2"H x 17Carol Strock-Wasson American (b.1958) Koi Feeding #2 impressionist pastel on paper signed lower right, inscribed verso; "Painted at my koi pond, Union City, Indiana" Biography from the archives of AskSee Sold Price
22 hrs LeftAGOPBContemporary Island Lady Watercolor Painting, signed illegibly lower right, watercolor on paper,$50
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAlexis Gritchenko (Ukrainian, 1883-1977) Figure with Red Cap$1,500(1 bid)