Sold20203 Indian Family by Armando PenaFrame is 51" x 41" inches. Signed & numbered lithograph. Number 30/40. Artwork comes with a Trail of Painted Ponies "Caballito" by Armando Pena horse. Amado Maurilio Pena, Jr. was born in Laredo, TexaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amado Maurilio Pena, Jr. (b. 1943) Texas (two)VENDOR, color lithograph with hand-drawing?, signed and numbered 1/10 in white pencil, sight 36 ¾ x 26 ¾”, frame 42 x 32” with glass; Together with a 1984 color exhibition poSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amado Maurilio Pena (b. 1943) New Mexico (four)TITLED, a color lithograph, a color etching and an etching, each signed and titled and inscribed in pencil, sheets 20 x 20”, 18 x 15” & 11 x 20”; all with blind stamps; together withSee Sold Price
Sold2017AMADO MAURILIO PENA (American, born 1943)Acomitas Lithograph on paper Ed. #35/100 Numbered, titled, and signed at lower; blind stamps lower right and lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2021Amado Maurilio Pena, Jr. (Mexican / Yaqui, b. 1943)Amado Maurilio Pena, Jr. (Mexican / Yaqui, b. 1943) Danzante en colors, 1983 watercolor on paper signed Amado Maurilio Pena, titled and dated (lower edge) 24 x 18 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amado Peña (Mexican / Yaqui, b. 1943)Amado Peña (Mexican / Yaqui, b. 1943) untitled, 1986 mixed media on paper signed Amado Maurilio Pena on upper right 19 x 29-1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amado Pena (Mexican / Yaqui, b. 1943) El Blanco, 1986Amado Pena (Mexican / Yaqui, b. 1943) El Blanco, 1986 mixed media on paper signed Amado Maurilio Pena (lower center) 27 x 21 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amado Pena (Mexican / Yaqui, b. 1943) untitled, 1986Amado Pena (Mexican / Yaqui, b. 1943) untitled, 1986 mixed media on canvas signed Amado Maurilio Pena (lower right) 8 1/2 x 11 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Amado Maurilio Pena "Native American with Pot"Amado Maurilio Pena (American, b 1943) "Native American with Pot", mixed media with watercolor, pastel and pencil, signed "Amado Maurilio Pena", also includes exhibition poster, 29-1/2" x 20-1/2" sighSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hand Signed Lithograph Poster by Amado PenaLimited edition Southwest style signed lithograph poster titled “Hopi: El Entayador” by famed artist Amado Peña. Comes with a Certificate of Authentication on the back of the art print. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMADO MAURILIO PENA (B.1943) 'LA BONITA' PAINTINGFramed gouache painting on board, "La Bonita," from the "Mestizo Series," signed upper left Amado Maurilio Pena, Jr. (Texas, Arizona, b.1943), dated 2017, titled on artist's label verso, sight: 8.25"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMADO PENA (B.1943) NATIVE AMERICAN PAINTINGFramed acrylic on canvas painting, "La Trensa" from the "Mestizo" series, signed lower left Amado Maurilio Pena (Arizona, b.1943), signed and titled on the reverse stretcher, titled and dated 2005 onSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMADO MAURILIO PENA (B.1943) 'VENADO Y ELLA'Framed gouache painting on board, "Venado Y Ella," from the "Mestizo Series," signed lower center Amado Maurilio Pena, Jr. (Texas, Arizona, b.1943), dated 2017, titled on artist's label verso, sight:See Sold Price
Sold2021AMADO MAURILIO PENA (B.1943) 'UNA MUJER BONITA'Framed mixed media drawing on board, "Una Mujer Bonita," from the "Mestizo Series," signed lower right Amado Maurilio Pena, Jr. (Texas, Arizona, b.1943), titled and dated 2017 on artist's label verso,See Sold Price
Sold2021Amado Peña (Mexican / Yaqui, b. 1943) ElAmado Peña (Mexican / Yaqui, b. 1943) El Penco Azul monotype with hand coloring signed lower center Amado Maurilio Pena 39 x 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMADO MAURILIO PENA JR. (B.1943) INTAGLIO PRINTFramed intaglio print on paper, Figure with Olla, signed lower center Amado Maurilio Pena Jr. (Texas, Arizona, b.1943), numbered 2/ 10, dated 1983 (?), Kauffman Galleries label verso, sight: 37"h, 27"See Sold Price
Sold2016Amado Pena Pascua Yaqui Tribe AZ artist SignedAmado Pena Pascua Yaqui Tribe AZ artist Signed Lithograph: A beautiful signed limited edition lithograph from Amado Pena. Recognized as an artisan of the Pascua Yaqui Tribe of Arizona. This one is froSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amado Pena (Unknown) Signed LithographArtist: Amado Pena Title: Unknown Medium: Lithograph on Paper Art Dimensions: 22 H x 21 W inches Framed Dimensions: 33 H x 32 W inches ARTIST BIO: Amado PenaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amado Pena (Unknown) Signed LithographArtist: Amado Pena Title: Unknown Medium: Lithograph on Paper Art Dimensions: 22 H x 21 W inches Framed Dimensions: 33 H x 32 W inches ARTIST BIO: Amado PenaSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMADO MAURILIO PEÑA Signed LithographAMADO MAURILIO PEÑA Signed Lithograph, signature to lower left reads ‘Amado Maurilio Peña’, depicts a pair Native American figures each holding a pottery jar, The figures are wrappSee Sold Price
Sold2021"Rolling Mesa" Print By Amado Maurilio Pena Jr. signedArtist: Amado Maurilio Pena Jr. Pena's work is distinctively bold in color, form and dynamic composition. Art is his first love and he has been a successful artist for over 30 years, holding exhibitioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amado Pena "Los Quince" Signed LithographArtist: Amado Pena Title: Los Quince Medium: Lithograph on Paper Art Dimensions: 11 H x 10 W inches Framed Dimensions: 20 H x 18 W inches ARTIST BIO: Amado PSee Sold Price
Sold2015AMADO MAURILIO PENA, JR. "Los Enjanorados" Pastel onAMADO MAURILIO PENA, JR. (American b. 1943) "Los Enjanorados" Pastel on handmade paper. Sight: 40 1/8 x 30 1/8 inches; Framed: 53 1/2 x 43 inches. Signed l/l. [NOTES: Certificate of Authenticity attacSee Sold Price
Sold2015AMADO MAURILIO PENA, JR. "Native Amer. Man"AMADO MAURILIO PENA, JR. (American b. 1943) "Untitled - Native American Man" Pastel on handmade paper. Sight: 41 x 28 7/8 inches; Framed: 51 1/4 x 39 1/8 inches. Signed l/r. [NOTES: Certificate of AutSee Sold Price
5 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Dali Dalinean Horse Don Quixote Limited Edition Facsimile Signed Lithograph$1(1 bid)
5 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Jean Pierre Laurent Chateu Leunville Hand Signed Lithograph French Art$1
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsAl Hirschfeld. "Bringing Up Baby". Signed lithograph of Katharine Hepburn and Cary Grant. Signed in$250
3 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Dali Dalinean Horse Don Quixote Limited Edition Facsimile Signed Lithograph$130
3 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Jean Pierre Laurent Chateu Leunville Hand Signed Lithograph French Art$130
3 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Pierre Charles Bayle The Steeplechase Hand Signed Lithograph Horse Racing Art$130
1 day Left1 Great Deal Auctions Dali Dalinean Horse Don Quixote Limited Edition Facsimile Signed Lithograph$1