Sold2023Artist Signed Vintage Watercolor Painting Italian Street Scene with Figures, framedArtist Signed Vintage Watercolor Painting Italian Street Scene with Figures, framed. size: 15 x 10 matte, 22.5 x 16.25 outside frame Terms of Sale - Reminder: All descriptions and titles are solely opSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kerr, Vintage Watercolor, Urban Street Scene SignedKerr, Vintage Watercolor, Urban Street Scene Signed. Framed. Size: image 21.25 in. x 14.25 in.; outer frame 28 in. x 20.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mae H. Bertoni Watercolor Winter EveningMae Henrikssen Bertoni (American, 1929-). Watercolor street scene, Winter Evening. Signed lower right Mae H. Bertoni A.W.S. and titled on verso. 9 1/4" x 13 1/4" (with frame 19 3/4" x 23 1/2").See Sold Price
Sold2020Kerr, Vintage Watercolor, Archway to Urban Street SceneKerr, Vintage Watercolor, Archway to Urban Street Scene. Signed, Framed. Size: image 21 in. x 14 in. , outer frame 28 in. x 20.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Hartwell Leon Woodcock (1853 - 1929) BahamasHartwell Leon Woodcock (Maine, Massachusetts / France, 1853 - 1929) Watercolor of a Caribbean street scene, Likely Nassau Bahamas. Signed and dated lower left. The National Art Gallery of the BahamasSee Sold Price
Sold2022HARTWELL LEON WOODCOCK WATERCOLOR BAHAMAS 1916Hartwell Woodcock (1853-1929) Watercolor painting dated 1916 of a street scene in Nassau Bahamas with woman carrying cotton baskets on their heads walking with their children. Signed lower left. MeasuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jerzy Rene Groszang, two watercolorsJerzy Rene Groszang (Polish, 1929-2004), two watercolors to include: Cathedral Street Scene, 21 1/2" x 16" and Country Landscape, 23" x 17 1/2", both frames measuring 28 1/2" x 23", both signed "GroszSee Sold Price
Sold2020FERRARETTO WATERCOLOR PAINTINGVintage Italian watercolor painting on paper of a street scene. Signed Ferraretto lower right. Measures 10.5" x 7.5" and 17" x 13" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2020Howard Noel Watson (Born 1929) WatercolorA Philadelphia street scene with figures, signed at the lower left corner. Dimensions: Sight is 7 1/2" x 7 1/2", the frame 13" x 13". Provenance: From a Philadelphia collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANNE WILSON GOLDTHWAITE (AMERICAN, 1869-1944).2 works: (a) Street Scene. Watercolor on paper. Signed at lower right in pencil. (b) "Pigeons". Lithograph on paper, c.1929. Signed lower center in pencil. (Reference: Breeskin-262). From aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diaz Watercolor and Another Vintage PaintingThe signed Diaz watercolor is a street scene, nicely matted and framed, some creasing on paper (likely pre-framing), OD 25.5" x 19.5". The large seascape with red flag (golf pin), signed LR appears toSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWO VINTAGE PAINTINGS & FRAMETWO VINTAGE PAINTINGS & FRAME Watercolor by Cathy Riccio, signed in painting, small painting of street scene, possibly Montmartre, and wooden frame. *Converse Auctions doesSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO VINTAGE PAINTINGS & FRAMETWO VINTAGE PAINTINGS & FRAME Watercolor by Cathy Riccio, signed in painting, small painting of street scene, possibly Montmartre, and wooden frame. *Converse Auctions doesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Howard Noel Watson Watercolor on PaperHoward Noel Watson (African American Philadelphia artist, 1929-2022) watercolor on paper, untitled, depicts an interior scene of Philadelphia's 30th Street train station, signed lower right Howard N.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Modernist Street Scene Of San Juan, Puerto Rico, SignedWatercolor 16 x 14, 24 x 20 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2024Hildegarde Hamilton 2 Sided Oil/CanvasHildegarde Hume Hamilton, American (1898 - 1970) 2 Sided Watercolor on Paper "Coastal Scene" "Quit Street". Signed lower right. Measures 11" x 14". Overall good vintage condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Art Hansen ''Seattle Streets'' 1952 Watercolor on PaperArt Hansen (1929-2017 Washington) ''Seattle Streets'' 1952 Watercolor on Paper 14.5''x19.5'' Sight. An early Northwest watercolor of a downtown Seattle scene. Signed and dated l.l. Framed 20''x26.5''.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ford Model A and Street Trolley - Original Henry Kolodziej Watercolor PaintingIn this original water color scene a Ford model A drives through a crowded street of vintage vehicles while a trolley follows behind in the middle of the street. Signed lower left. Visible image measuSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARTIST SIGNED WATERCOLOR STREET SCENE - BY "DELLA PRUNTY"ARTIST SIGNED WATERCOLOR STREET SCENE - BY DELLA PRUNTY - TITLED ON REVERESE "PHILADELPHIA ST. RAIN" - FRAME 24 3/4" X 19 3/4", SIGHT 17 1/2" X 12 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023SIGNED WATERCOLOR STREET SCENESigned Watercolor Street Scene - Depiction of a European Street Scene, featuring homes and buildings, going up a hill. Signed lower right (Illegible), Set under glass in wood frame. / Visible Art SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2022ORIGINAL VINTAGE WATERCOLOR STREET SCENEHand painted watercolor. Unsigned Dimensions: H 18.25" x W 15.25" x D " Condition: Small tears to papers edges. Small water stain on bottom.See Sold Price
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsSigned European Impressionist Street Scene Framed Vintage Oil Painting$10
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsMonogrammed American School Contemporary New York City Street Scene Broadway Theatre Painting$10
1 day LeftAvra Art Auctions Nicely Framed Vintage City Scene Watercolor Of Old Town Warsaw, Poland, Signed$20