Sold2024SIGVARD BERNADOTTE FOR GEORG JENSEN: A PAIR OF DANISH SILVER BOWLSSIGVARD BERNADOTTE FOR GEORG JENSEN: A PAIR OF DANISH SILVER BOWLS by Georg Jensen, both of circular form with an applied wavy decoration to the foot. (2) 16.5cm diameter, 23.9 troy ounces grossSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Sigvard Bernadotte for Georg Jensen Sterling SilverA Sigvard Bernadotte for Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Napkin Ring. Stamped with Jensen and Bernadotte markings and 304B. Together with a Georg Jensen sterling silver napkin ring (99), a Georg Jensen sSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Sigvard Bernadotte for Georg Jensen Sterling SilverA Sigvard Bernadotte for Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Salt Dish. Footed salt is Stamped with Jensen markings and 825 3/4" x 2 3/4" Wt: 1.60 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Pair of Sigvard Bernadotte for Georg Jensen Cufflnks.A Pair of Sigvard Bernadotte for Georg Jensen Cufflnks. Sterling silver screw cufflinks are stamped with Jensen markings and numbered 67 Wt: 17.5 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORG JENSEN DANISH SILVER CREAM JUG, no. 856AA sterling silver creamer, designed by Sigvard Bernadotte for Georg Jensen. The body with a ribbed design. Marked to underside Sigvard Denmark Georg Jensen Sterling 856 A. 456g H. 15.5 cm (6 1/4 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Wreath BroochDESCRIPTION: Vintage Georg Jensen sterling silver brooch featuring wreath design. Hallmarked with "925 Sterling Denmark" on reverse. Total weight: 22 g. CIRCA: Early - Mid 20th Century ORIGIN: DenmarkSee Sold Price
Sold2015Georg Jensen / Sigvard Bernadotte Sterling DishA sterling silver footed dish by Georg Jensen. Signed and designed by Sigvard Bernadotte (1907-2002). Measures 2.75" diameter, .75" high. Signed underfoot with the Georg Jensen cipher, Sterling , DenmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Georg Jensen / Sigvard Bernadotte Sterling DishA sterling silver footed dish by Georg Jensen. Signed and designed by Sigvard Bernadotte (1907-2002). Measures 2.75" diameter, .75" high. Signed underfoot with the Georg Jensen cipher, Sterling , DenmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georg Jensen 90th Anniversary Brooch, # 42A sterling silver Georg Jensen 90th anniversary wreath motif brooch, design number 42. 0.78 ozt. 2" diam Property from a private Manhattan collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Georg Jensen Denmark Sterling Silver BroochGeorg Jensen, Denmark, Sterling Silver Dove in Wreath Brooch, 165, 1 5/8" D, .37 TOSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Jensen, 'Bernadotte' flatware serviceGeorg Jensen, 'Bernadotte' flatware service, Introduced 1936, Denmark, sterling silver and steel dinner knife blades, design by Sigvard Bernadotte, (78) pieces, including (9) dinner forks, 7.5"h, (10)See Sold Price
Sold2017Georg Jensen Sterling Silver BoxGeorg Jensen Sterling Silver Box second half 20th century, Copenhagen, designed by Sigvard Bernadotte (1907-2002), pattern number 929B, of rectangular form with molded edge, bracket feet and foliate bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Danish Georg Jensen Sterling Silver BoxGeorg Jensen Art Deco "Blossom" pattern sterling silver covered box, signed "Sigvard Bernadotte". [1" H x 5 1/4" W x 3 1/4" D]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO GEORG JENSEN BERNADOTTE BEAKERS, no. 825ATwo Georg Jensen sterling silver beakers designed in the 1930s by Sigvard Bernadotte. Slightly tapered body, with incised arch pattern foot, Sigvard signature to base. Pattern no. 825A,Denmark SterlinSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Jensen Foliate Wreath BroochGeorg Jensen was a danish silversmith and designer, he achieved international prominence for his commercial application of modern metal design. This beautiful foliate wreath brooch is a sought after pSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Match Box Holder No. 825Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Modernist Match Box Holder No. 825 by Sigvard Bernadotte, c1950. Weight Approx., 27.29g Measures Approx., 2 inches x 1 inches x 0.5 inches Domestic Shipping: $15See Sold Price
Sold2020Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Match Box Holder No. 825Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Modernist Match Box Holder No. 825 by Sigvard Bernadotte, c1950. Weight Approx., 27.29g Measures Approx., 2 inches x 1 inches x 0.5 inches Domestic Shipping: $15See Sold Price
Sold2017Visitenkartenetui, Georg Jensen Dänemark, 1945–77.Visitenkartenetui, Georg Jensen Dänemark, 1945–77. Silber. Meistermarke Sigvard Bernadotte, Design Nr. 283. Gerundete Rechteckform auf der Schmalseite scharniert, Wandung mit graviertem RautendekorSee Sold Price
Sold2016Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Open Salt CellarA Georg Jensen sterling silver open salt cellar. Designed by Sigvard Bernadotte in the 1950s. Numbered 825. Weight: 9.25 troy ounce Measures: 2.75 inch diameter x 0.5 inch height  Domestic Shipping:See Sold Price
Sold2019GEORG JENSEN STERLING BERNADOTTE SALT & PEPPER SHAKERSGEORG JENSEN STERLING BERNADOTTE SALT & PEPPER SHAKERS No. 902. The Bernadotte pattern was designed by Sigvard Bernadotte. These sterling silver salt & pepper shakers each measure 2 inches high and 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Powder box, GEORG JENSEN, silver 925, DenmarkPowder box, GEORG JENSEN, silver 925, Denmark , Kopenhagen 1933-44, manufacturer's brand Sigvard Bernadotte, model no. 278, diam. approx. 8 cm, cover with hingeSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Georg Jensen BroochesDESCRIPTION: 2 Georg Jensen brooches. Birds in leaf wreaths. Both stamped "Georg Jensen 325S Denmark." Small "191". Large "309". MEASUREMENTS: 1" diameter and 2" x 1-1/2". CONDITION: No defects noted.See Sold Price
Sold2016Georg Jensen: Bernadotte Stainless Steel Flatware SetItem: Bernadotte pattern flatware set for 12 (60 pieces total) Maker: Georg Jensen Designer: Sigvard Bernadotte Design: 1939 Material: Stainless steel Steel type: 18/8 This set includes: 12 knives - 8See Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsBernadotte by Georg Jensen Stainless Steel Child Set Deep Plate & Cup - New$10(1 bid)
23 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsBernadotte by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Berry Spoon All Sterling 8 1/8"$10
Jun 01Mynt AuctionsBernadotte by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Punch Ladle Double Spout 13" Denmark$10