Sold2018Vermeil silver oval tray London, 1812 peso 1655 gr.smooth body with knurled profile chiselled with vegetal patterns, 3x44x31,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Silver sigarette box London, 1937 peso 209 gr.S J Rose & Son goldsmith, rectangular shaped with a knurled surface decorated with various silver and polychrome enamel applications, wear, 11.5x8.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022ZUCCHERIERA IN ARGENTO, PARIGI, 1752a quattro piedini, corpo a barchetta, manici a volute, coperchio con presa naturalistica; difetti Alt. cm 12; larg. cm 19; peso gr 692 A FRENCH SILVER SUGAR-BOWL, PARIS, 1752; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2022ZUCCHERIERA IN ARGENTO, FRANCIA, XVIII SECOLOa quattro piedini, corpo decorato a motivi floreali, manici naturalistici, coperchio con presa a frutti; difetti Alt. cm 12, larg. cm 17; peso gr 513 A FRENCH SILVER SUGAR-BOWL, 18TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2016Grande spargizucchero in argento, Londra, Giorgio IIinciso e sbalzato Notes: a figure rupestri. Cm. 21. Gr. 392A silver sugar spreader, London George II with figures. 21 cm. 392gr.See Sold Price
Sold2022ZUCCHERIERA IN ARGENTO, PESARO, 1703-1704ORAFO D. DURANTI base dal bordo mistilineo, corpo centinato con sei elementi porta cucchiaini a volute; difetti Alt. cm 5,5, larg. cm 12; peso gr 194 AN ITALIAN SILVER SUGAR-BOWL, PESARO, 1703-1704, MSee Sold Price
Sold2022ZUCCHERIERA IN ARGENTO, PALERMO, XVIII SECOLOa base circolare, corpo dalla superficie decorata a motivi naturalistici e volute, coperchio con presa a fiore; difetti Alt. cm 10, larg. cm 14; peso gr 209 AN ITALIAN SILVER SUGAR-BOWL, PALERMO, 18THSee Sold Price
Sold2023ZUCCHERIERA IN ARGENTO, TORINO, XIX SECOLOa base circolare, manici a volute, coperchio con presa naturalistica; difetti Alt. cm 18, larg. cm 25; peso gr. 323 AN ITALIAN SILVER SUGAR BOWL, TURIN, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2018George III Kings Pattern Sterling Silver Sugar SpoonGeorge III Kings Pattern Sterling Silver Sugar Spoon. Kings pattern sugar spoon, London 1818, 40 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2022TANKARD IN ARGENTO, LONDRA, 1699, ORAFO A. NELMEa base circolare, corpo cilindrico a superficie liscia, manico sagomato, presa a ricciolo, coperchio; difetti Alt. cm 21, larg. cm 23; peso gr 1240 A WILLIAM III SILVER TANKARD, LONDON, 1699, MARKS OFSee Sold Price
Sold2022TANKARD IN ARGENTO, LONDRA, 1739, ORAFO B. CARTWRIGHT Ia base circolare, corpo decorato a motivi naturalistici, manico sagomato, coperchio bombato; difetti Alt. cm 21, larg. cm 17; peso gr 826 A GEORGE II SILVER TANKARD, LONDON, 1737, MARKS OF B. CARTWRIGSee Sold Price
Sold2016CESTO CON MANICO IN ARGENTO, LONDRA, 1744a quattro piedini, corpo traforato, manico sagomato, arma araldica incisa- usure Alt. cm 26,5, larg. cm 33- peso gr 1855 A GEORGE II SILVER HANDLED BASKET, LONDON, 1744- WEARSSee Sold Price
Sold2016CESTO IN ARGENTO CON MANICO, LONDRA, 1746, ORAFO A.a quattro piedini, corpo traforato, manico sagomato, arma araldica incisa- usure Alt. cm 26, larg. cm 33,5- peso gr 1770 A GEORGE II SILVER HANDLED BASKET, LONDON, 1746, MARK OF A. VIDEAU- WEARSSee Sold Price
Sold2022SET DI DODICI PIATTI IN ARGENTO, LONDRA, 1874ORAFO LAMBERT AND CO di forma circolare con bordo perlinato; difetti Diam. cm 25; peso totale gr 6688 A VICTORIAN SET OF TWELVE SILVER DISHES, LONDON, 1874, MARKS OF LAMBERT AND CO; DEFECTS (12)See Sold Price
Sold2022TEA-URN IN ARGENTO, LONDRA, 1787, ORAFO H. CHAWNERa quattro piedini, scaldino, corpo a superficie liscia con incisa arma araldica, coperchio con presa sferica; difetti Alt. cm 43, larg. cm 30; peso gr 3295 A GEORGE III SILVER TEA-URN, LONDON, 1787, MSee Sold Price
Sold2016CALAMAIO IN ARGENTO, LONDRA, 1837, ORAFO C.T. FOXdal contorno mistilineo, manici fogliacei, contenitore a frutto- usure Alt. cm 9, larg. cm 32- peso lordo gr 401 A WILLIAM IV SILVER INKSTAND, LONDON, 1837, MARK OF C.T. FOX- WEARSSee Sold Price
Sold2016CAFFETTIERA IN ARGENTO, LONDRA, 1776base circolare, corpo piriforme, manico in legno- difetti Alt. cm 33,5, larg. cm 20- peso gr 908 A GEORGE III SILVER COFFEE POT, LONDON, 1776- DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2022TEIERA IN ARGENTO, LONDRA, 1822, ORAFO W. TROBYa quattro piedini, corpo baccellato, manico in legno, coperchio a balaustro; difetti Alt. cm 15, larg. cm 28; peso gr 736 A GEORGE IV SILVER TEA-POT, LONDON, 1822, MARKS OF W. TROBY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cup in silverEnglish cup in silver of London year 1806 lobed, with square base. Height 14.5 cm. Weight 270 gr.Copa inglesa en plata de Londres año 1806 lobulada, con base cuadrada. Alto 14.5 cm. Peso 270 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2016COPPIA DI CANDELABRI IN ARGENTO DORATO, LONDRA, 1873,base poligonale, fusto a balaustro, a quattro fiamme- difetti Alt. cm 32,6, larg. cm 36- peso tot. gr 5335 A PAIR OF VICTORIAN SILVER GILT CANDELABRA, LONDON, 1873, MARK OF C.S. HARRIS- DEFECTS (2)See Sold Price
Sold2022CALAMAIO IN ARGENTO E CRISTALLO, LONDRA, 1872ORAFO H. WILKINSON AND CO a quattro piedini, bordura a motivi naturalistici, al centro bugia del 1840; difetti Alt. cm 16, larg. cm 35; peso gr 1050 A VICTORIAN SILVER AND CRYSTAL INKSTAND, LONDON, 18See Sold Price
Sold2016CENTROTAVOLA IN ARGENTO DORATO E CRISTALLO, LONDRA,base a quattro piedini, corpo antropomorfo, cesto naturalistico- difetti Alt. cm 37, larg. cm 20- peso gr 1402 A VICTORIAN SILVER-GILT AND CRYSTAL CENTREPIECE, LONDON, 1863, MARK OF R. HENNEL III- DEFSee Sold Price
Sold2021SILVER. 5 Pc. Mappin & Webb Silver Tea Service.Mappin & Webb (John Newton Mappin) English silver tea service comprised of a teapot, coffee pot, tilting teapot on stand, creamer, and sugar. London, Mappin & Webb (John Newton Mappin, 1891, aSee Sold Price
Sold2016SCATOLA PORTA SIGARI IN ARGENTO E LEGNO, LONDRA, 1907,di forma quadrata a superficie godronata - usure Alt. cm 21, larg. cm 14,5 - peso lordo gr 1294 AN EDWARDIAN SILVER AND WOOD CIGARS BOX, LONDON, 1907, MARK OF ASPREY AND CO - WEARSSee Sold Price