Sold2017Otto Soglow The Little King Cartoon & SignatureOtto Soglow The Little King Cartoon & Signature. Measures 4 x 9 inches on heavy stock. Otto Soglow (December 23, 1900 - April 3, 1975) was an American cartoonist best known for his comic strip The LitSee Sold Price
Sold2019Charlot - Charlie ChaplinSchuco, Germania, anni ‘30. Giocattolo in latta e vestiti in tessuto; meccanismo a molla, completo di chiavetta originale. Ottimo stato, meccanismo da revisionare. Completo della rara scatola in carSee Sold Price
Sold2016Flipper in legnoFlipper in legno ENG Wooden pinball machine. ITBottega litografica Müller, Brescia anni ’30, cm 22x39.See Sold Price
Sold2016Topolino zufoloTopolino zufolo ENG Zuffolo in silkscreened tin, excellent. ITIn latta serigrafata, prodotto da S.F.C. anni ’30, cm 25,2. Eccellente stato.See Sold Price
Sold2016Litografie Snow White’s Last Call for DinnerLitografie Snow White’s Last Call for Dinner ENG Lot of 2 lithographies in very good conditions. ITNew York Graphic Society, Fine Art Publishers n.d. ma fine anni ’30. Cm 34,5x29,7 a colori; unitSee Sold Price
Sold2016Incarto wafer di TopolinoIncarto wafer di Topolino ENG Very good conditions. ITPrimi anni ’30, cm 6,8x15. Ottimo stato.See Sold Price
Sold2022Criche e Croc: Scene Comiche AnimateSerie completa di 3 albi, Bemporad, non datati ma seconda metà anni '30. Brossura cm 9x11,5. Fotofilm con fotogrammi che si animano come flipbook dai film prodotti dalla Metro Goldwin Mayer; ottimoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pulcino 726Anni ‘30, cm. 8x7, peluches in ottimo stato. Funzionante. ENG 30es, plush in very good condition, working.See Sold Price
Sold2023MTH Rail King 30-1130 Union Pacific aux tenderMTH Rail King 30-1130 Union Pacific auxiliary tender in original box. One side has two super thin 1/4" scratches, otherwise unrun, displayed only C8. Box shows little wear. Please view the photosSee Sold Price
Sold2024Modern MTH Rail King O Gauge 30-2210-0 Aerotrain w/loco soundModern Era MTH Rail King O Gauge 30-2210-0 Pennsylvania #1000 Aerotrain diesel engine with Loco-Sound in original box with instructions, C8 light run time. Box shows a little very light wear to some cSee Sold Price
Sold2021ELIO TONELLI - Pellirosse e Cowboys:Album completo delle 300 figurine, edizioni Lampo, non datato ma primi anni ’50. Spillato, cm 30,5x21. Ottimo stato.See Sold Price
Sold2021Rail King O gauge 30-2134-1 B&O Doodlebug diesel inModern era Rail King by MTH O gauge Item No. 30-2134-1 Baltimore and Ohio Doodlebug diesel locomotive with Protosound in original box, light run time C8-9. Instructions included. Box shows little wearSee Sold Price
Sold2018Three Bamileke King StoolsCameroon, 20th century, each carved from a single piece of wood, in spiderweb design. This lot to be sold on day 1, Wednesday, October 3 (Lots 1-948) Larger 18 x 30 in. diameter. From the Complete anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rail King NKP Madison 30-6245 2-car add-on in boxModern Era Rail King O Gauge Nickel Plate Road NKP Madison passenger cars; 30-6245 2-car Combo/Diner add-on set in original box, C7. Box shows little to very light wear, very square and very solid. PlSee Sold Price
2 days LeftElliott AuctionsModern Era Rail King O Gauge 30-1127-1 MILW Hiawatha Hudson in box$110(4 bids)
2 days LeftElliott AuctionsModern Era Rail King O Gauge 30-1139-1 UP 4-6-2 Forty-Niner in box$65(2 bids)
2 days LeftElliott AuctionsModern Era Rail King O Gauge 30-6090S SP Daylight 4-car set in box$2(1 bid)