Sold2023HENRY MCDANIELHENRY MCDANIEL (American, 1906-2008), angler, watercolor on paper, signed ''Henry E. McDaniel'' lower right. Sandwich-matted and framed under glass. Some foxing. Image sight 21-1/2''h, 29''w.See Sold Price
Sold2020HERB BOOTH (American 1942-2014) A PAINTING, "SouthHERB BOOTH (American 1942-2014) A PAINTING, "South Texas Doves," watercolor on paper, signed L/L, "Herb Booth ©," verso a paper gallery label. 15" x 22" Provenance: Rainone Galleries Inc., Arlington,See Sold Price
Sold20212 Clyde Horton watercolorsClyde Horton (20th c. American School)- ''Georgetown South Carolina''; ''January Waterways near Charleston''- 2 watercolors on paper, 1947, both signed and dated Clyde Horton '47 lower left, good condSee Sold Price
Sold2023PETER DE SEVEPETER DE SEVE (American, b. 1958), Coney Island boardwalk scene [New Yorker cover illustration], published September 6, 1993, pen, ink and watercolor on paper, signed lower right. Hinge-mounted, matteSee Sold Price
Sold2023LUCIUS A. BRIGGSLUCIUS A. BRIGGS (American, 1852-1931), portrait of the U.S.S. Constitution in Boston Harbor, watercolor on paper, signed ''L. A. Briggs'' lower left, inscribed ''Constitution'' along bottom. Framed uSee Sold Price
Sold2024Elizabeth Quale O'Neill Verner (1883 - 1979) AmericanElizabeth Quale O'Neill Verner (1883 - 1979) watercolor on paper, signed lower left, measures 15 x19 and 16 x 20 inches w/ frame. A leader in establishing Charleston, South Carolina as a dynamic cultuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Caroline Hazard, Carrillo St., 1888Caroline Hazard (American, 1856-1945)Carrillo St. (between Anacapa & South Santa Barbara Streets), 1888watercolor on papersigned with initials lower left CH and dated, with old typed label to reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2017GEORGE HAND WRIGHT (AMERICAN 1872- 1951)Beaufort, South Carolina Street Scene Watercolor on paper , not signed. Dimensions: Framed H 16" x W 19", paper H 8.5" x W 12" Condition: some foxing to the mat. Glue down to another broad. No Glass.See Sold Price
Sold2022GAHAN WILSON (American, 1930-2019)GAHAN WILSON (American, 1930-2019), ''Oh--and Look Out for the Shark!'', pen, ink, watercolor and gum arabic on paper, signed lower left. Paper clip crease to upper left. Sheet 12''h, 9''w; image 11''See Sold Price
Sold2022Anne Worsham Richardson(American/South Carolina, 1893-1975) Towhees on a Plum Branch, signed lower left "Anne Worsham Richardson", watercolor and gouache on paper, sight 26-1/2 x 10 in.; gold painted wood frame, 29 x 13-1/4See Sold Price
Sold2023Emmie McIntire(South Carolina, 20th century) Watercolor on paper rural African American farm scene with cabin and live oak trees. Signed lower right. H12" W16" (without frame and mat) Sold from the collection of aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louise Sarrazin(American/Louisiana, 1888-1967) Morning Gossip, signed lower right "Louise Sarrazin", inscribed on mat "Morning Gossip / Deep South Cabin", watercolor on paper, sight 4 x 6 in.; gilt wood frame, 9 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Ranulph (De Bayeux) Bye (1916 - 2003) American ,Watercolor / Paper , Signed ,measures 14 x 20 inchesRanulph (De Bayeux) Bye (1916 - 2003) American ,Watercolor / Paper , Signed ,measures 14 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andrew George Winter (1893 - 1958) AmericanAndrew George Winter (1893 - 1958) American ,Watercolor / Paper ,Signed and Dated 1937 ,measures 20" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Laura Wheeler Waring (1887-1948) AmericanLaura Wheeler Waring (1887-1948) American Watercolor/ Paper, Signed Initials, measures 11 x 9 inchesLaura Wheeler Waring was an American artist and educator, best known for her paintings of prominentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fairfield Porter (1907 - 1975) AmericanFairfield Porter (1907 - 1975)American , Watercolor / Paper , Signed Lower Left ,measures 11.5 x17.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Gordon Hope Grant (1875-1962) AmericanGordon Hope Grant (1875-1962) American Watercolor/ Paper, Signed, measures 11" x 16" inchesGordon Hope Grant was a noted American artist, well-known for his maritime watercolors, and his work with theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edward K. Williams (1870 - 1950) AmericanEdward K. Williams (1870 - 1950) American Watercolor / Paper Signed ,measures 21 x 17.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yngve Edward Soderberg (1896-1971) AmericanYngve Edward Soderberg (1896-1971) American Watercolor/ Paper, Signed Lower Right, measures 11.5 x 15 inches.Yngve Edward Soderberg was an American artist whose career was centered on Mystic, ConnectiSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Watercolor on Paper Signed Andy WarholWatercolor on paper. Featuring Mickey Mouse with hands on hips. Signed Andy Warhol on the lower right corner. 20 x 30 cm (7.8 x 11.8 inches). Provenance: This lot carries limited provenance from an UpSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Watercolor on Paper Signed Andy WarholWatercolor on paper. Featuring pink banana. Signed "Andy Warhol" to the bottom right. Stamp on verso reads "THE ESTATE OF ANDY WARHOL". 25 x 22 cm (9.5 x 8.75 inches).See Sold Price
Sold2021American Watercolor on Paper Signed Childe HassamWatercolor on paper. Featuring white chair against green and blue scenic background. Signed "Childe Hassam" to the bottom right. 30 x 20.5 cm (11.7 x 8.3 inches).See Sold Price
Sold2023American Watercolor on Paper Signed Walt DisneyWatercolor on paper. Featuring a depiction of Donald Duck. Signed "Walt Disney" to the lower right corner. There is a stamp on the artwork that reads "Property of Walt Disney Productions". 29 x 22 cmSee Sold Price
2021Andrew Newell Wyeth (1917- 2009) AmericanAndrew Newell Wyeth (1917-2009) American.Watercolor/ Paper Signed Lower Left, measures 15 X 21.5 inches w/o frame/ 29 x 22.5 inches w/ frame.Andrew Newell Wyeth was an American visual artist, primarilSee Sold Price
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyRichard Haley Lever American 1876 - 1958 Watercolor Gouache Painting on Paper$600
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFrederick Hart 'Contemplation' Acrylic Sculpture, Signed & Numbered$1,500
Jun 13Heritage Auctions28078: William Nelson (American, b. 1942) Oglala Sioux $1
3 hrs LeftCottone AuctionsJohn C. Wenrich (American, 1894-1970) "Starlight" & Walter Thomas Sacks (American, 1901-1961) Fall$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftRipley AuctionsJohn Marin, American (1870-1953), sailboats, 1932., Watercolor on paper, 11 1/4"H x 14 1/4"W(sight),$5,000
2 days LeftRipley AuctionsDoris Anne White, American (1924 - 1995), Beyond This Force, watercolor on paper, 39 1/2"H x 29$50