Sold2024SOVIET ERA PHOTO ALBUM OF FIREMEN EXERCISES 1951A rare Ukrainian Soviet album of photographs from the 1951 firemens exercises. Contains black and white photographs with titles. With a handwritten dedication dated 18.04. 1952 under the front cover.See Sold Price
Sold20231930S SOVIET MILITARY DOCTORS GRADUATION ALBUMA Russian Soviet era graduation photo album of the Military Medical Academy of the Red Army named after S.M. Kirov. Dated 1935 to 1940. Leather hardcover. Russian Militaria And Soviet Historical ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE RUSSIAN PHOTO ALBUM EARTH FROM SPACEA vintage album edition titled Earth from Space published in 1983 contains the photo taken from the Soviet orbital space station Salyut 6, the eighth station of the Salyut program. Also includes the gSee Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN SOVIET ERA PAINTING BY GELIY KORZHEV 1962Geliy Korzhev, an oil painting on canvas titled The Stopping, 1962. The artwork depicts a woman with a child in her arms near a truck, from under which a man doing repairs is partially visible. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Russian propaganda porcelain figural group, SovietEarly 20th century With green circular mark to underside, further inscribed: 240/19 Two Soviet soldiers on horseback, atop a naturalistically modeled rectangular base 10'' H x 8.75'' W x 5.625'' D ProSee Sold Price
Sold2022Estate of Colonel of the Red Army. Air Force. Soviet Union. World War 2.Estate of Vasily Ivanovich Mishustin (1916 near Kursk - 1999 Kiev). Fighter pilot. Colonel. 1x Order of the Golden Star for the title "Hero of the Soviet Union" dated 27 June 1945. Number 6580. AwardSee Sold Price
Sold2022[Rare. Soviet]. Petritsky, A. Poster "Keep in step With[Rare. Soviet]. Petritsky, A. Poster "Keep in step With Revolution. The restless enemy is watching". Text by Alexander Blok. Ukraine, Kharkiv, 1920. 90x74 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Russian, Soviet' The Order of Kutuzov 2nd classTitre : Russian, Soviet, The Order of Kutuzov 2nd class Description (FR) : Russie Sovietique, L'Ordre de Koutouzov 2e classe, insigne de poitrine numerote au dos 1692, dans sa boite d'origine DescriptSee Sold Price
Sold2018Russian Soviet Era Porcelain PlateHand painted 9.25 plate, center having a gilt sickle and wheat within and colorful orange border design. Verso with over glaze blue sickle and cogwheel mark and date 1919. Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold20151932 Russian Soviet poster "For StrengtheningRussian Soviet poster "For Strengthening Collective Farms." Artist Natalia Pinkhus. Size: 35.5" x 23". The quotation along the bottom, from Stalin, reads, "with Lenin's banner we won in the battles foSee Sold Price
Sold2023[Very rare. Kupreyanov, N. design. Soviet. Children's books]. Pasternak, B.L. Menagerie ("Zverinec")[Very rare. Kupreyanov, N. design. Soviet. Children's books]. Pasternak, B.L. Menagerie ("Zverinec") / Boris Pasternak. - Moscow: Gosizdat, 1929. - 16 pp.: ill.; 21,7x17,6 cm. Original illustrated papSee Sold Price
2016ZA ZAOCHNUYU UCHEBU PARTAKTIVA, EARLY SOVIET POSTER BYZA ZAOCHNUYU UCHEBU PARTAKTIVA, EARLY SOVIET POSTER BY GUSTAV KLUTSIS ZA ZAOCHNUYU UCHEBU PARTAKTIVA [For the Distance Learning of the Party Reserves], color lithograph, published for OGIZ-KnigotsentrSee Sold Price
Sold2022WWI SOVIET PROPAGANDA: V. LENIN PLANE GAS MASK PAINTING Artist Unknown 20th Century AmericanWWI SOVIET PROPAGANDA: V. LENIN PLANE GAS MASK PAINTING Artist Unknown 20th Century American WW1 SOVIET PROPAGANDA: V. LENIN, PLANE, GAS MASK GENRE Un-signed: Titled: V. Lenin (in white pigment) 16 xSee Sold Price
Sold2015A SOVIET POSTER BY THE STENBERG BROTHERS (RUSSIAN;STENBERG BROTHERS (RUSSIAN; VLADIMIR 1899-1982, GEORGI 1900-1933) ROBIN GUD [Robin Hood], Soviet film poster, circa 1925, signed in the plate, GLAVLIT N. 51395, edition of 10,000, published for SOVKINSee Sold Price
Sold2016A 1929 SOVIET FILM POSTER BY NIKOLAI PRUSAKOV (RUSSIANA 1929 SOVIET FILM POSTER BY NIKOLAI PRUSAKOV (RUSSIAN 1900-1952) SCHASTLIVIE KOLTSA [Blissful Rings], Soviet film poster, 1929, signed in pate, published for SOVKINO, Mosgublit No. 47607, edition ofSee Sold Price
Sold2015A SOVIET POSTER BY JOSEPH GERASIMOVICH (RUSSIANJOSEPH GERASIMOVICH (RUSSIAN 1893-1986) BAGDADSKIY VOR [Thief of Baghdad], Soviet film poster, typolithograph, circa 1924, signed in plate, published by BEZBOZHNIK, edition of 10,000, American film feSee Sold Price
Sold2017SOVIET COSMONAUT SIGNED PHILATELIC COVER HOARDCollection of over 150 Soviet philatelic covers with postal cancellations, each with a cachet, and each with the signature of at least one cosmonaut (includes multiple examples with entire flight crewSee Sold Price
Sold2015ORDER OF HERO OF THE SOVIET UNION1st Type, instituted in 1934. Breast Badge, 32 mm, GOLD, 34.1 g., numbered "904.", ribbon with screwback and maker's mark "Moneti Dvor", together with photo of the recipient and awarding document datSee Sold Price
Sold2017Russian Group of Soviet Porcelain ItemsIncluding a milk pitcher. [4" H x 5 W]. With interior chipping paint; a Viking boat, in overall good condition; and a woman with a newspaper, [7" H], with Kiln crack extending across underside of baseSee Sold Price
Sold2018Russian Circa 1924 Soviet Era 84 Silver Badge of theRussian Circa 1924 Soviet Era 84 Silver Badge of the Expedition to Vragel Island in Presentation Box. Signed. Very good condition. Measures 1-3/4" H, 1-7/16" W. Approx. weight: 17.3 grams. Shipping $3See Sold Price
Sold2019A Soviet Propaganda Porcelain Plate, 1919State Porcelain Factory, Petrograd, after a design by Sergei Chekhonin, decorated with a hammer and sickle in partial gilt, with a sheaf of wheat, the border decorated with a stylized ribbon form in oSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN SOVIET OIL PAINTING BY GEORGY NISSKYAn oil on canvas laid on cardboard painting depicting a group of people in front of a bus. Signed in the Cyrilic lower right: G. Nissky. On the back there are stamps of the Art Union of the USSR and aSee Sold Price
Sold2023SOVIET PROPAGANDA LITHOGRAPH POSTER BY EL LISSITZKYEl Lazar Markovitch Lissitzky, Russian, Soviet era, 1890 to 1941, lithograph poster on paper, Beat the Whites with the Red Wedge. Suprematist revolutionary poster from the Russian Civil War between thSee Sold Price
2 days LeftDeker Auctions LLCAntip KUZMICHEV Russian silver and enamel cup made for Tiffany & Co.$15,000(6 bids)
19 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions Russian School Impressionist Tonalist Lake Landscape Painting, Signed$120(5 bids)
16 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsFine Quality Russian Caucasian Dagestan SHASHKA Sword in Richly Gold Gilt Niello Enamel Silver$800(4 bids)
16 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsRare Imperial Russian Caucasian BEBUT Dagger with Side Knife, Niello Silver Mounts Hallmarked &$325(2 bids)
16 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsExceptionally Fine 19th C. Imperial Russian Caucasian Georgian Large SHAMSHIR Sword with 18th C.$2,000(1 bid)
16 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsVery Fine 19th C. Turkish SHASHKA Sword Made by Russian Caucasian Armenian Jewelers in Ottoman$1,200
2 days LeftPasadena Antique Auctions18th Century Large Russian Orthodox Icon Depicting Mary and Infant Jesus$2,600
19 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions ANTATOLY PURLIK (b. 1956, Uzbekistan) Still Life, Russian School$85(3 bids)
19 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions Russian School Impressionist River Landscape With Church, Signed$20(1 bid)
16 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsHigh Quality Russian Caucasian SHAMSHIR Sword in Fine Niello Silver Mounts, Hallmarked Throughout.$2,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftPasadena Antique Auctions19th Century Large Russian Orthodox Icon depicting Two Saints Boris and Gleb$1,500
Sep 28Fontaine's Auction GalleryVasily Grachev (Russian, 1780 -1850), "Tsar And His Falconer" Bronze Grouping$8,000(2 bids)
16 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsRare 1930s Russian Soviet Presentation Cigarette case - National Collectivisation Period$550(2 bids)
16 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsSpectacular Russian Caucasian Dagestan Presentation ZULFIKAR Shamshir Sword in Jewels & Enamel to$1,600(2 bids)
16 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsRare Early Russian Caucasian Warrior's KINJAL Dagger with Rare Maker Mark & Nice Niello Silver$500(1 bid)