Sold2021Stepan Erzia Carved Hardwood Bust On Marble BaseStepan Dmitrievich Erzia Nefyodov (Russian 1876–1959) large carved hardwood bust of a woman on black marble base, signed. Bust 19” H x 14.5” diameter. Base 8” H x 10.25” W x 10.25” D Note:See Sold Price
Sold2017[Greece] BOSCHINI. Il regno tutto di CandiaGRECIA. BOSCHINI Marco. Il regno tutto di Candia delineato a parte, a parte, et intagliato da Marco Boschini venetiano. Al Serenissimo Prencipe e regal collegio di Venetia. Venezia, 1651Folio, 310x210See Sold Price
2016STEPAN FIODOROVICH KOLESNIKOFF (RUSSIAN 1879-1955)STEPAN FIODOROVICH KOLESNIKOFF (RUSSIAN 1879-1955) Washerwoman, oil on canvas 50.7 x 66 cm (20 x 26 in.) signed lower right PROVENANCECollection of the family of Prince Michael DolgorukovSee Sold Price
Sold2024Stepan Fedorovitch Kolesnikoff, Ukraine 1879 - 1955, The FishermenStepan Fedorovitch KolesnikoffUkraine 1879 - 1955The FishermenMixed media on paper38 x 55 cm, with frame 46,6 x 63,5 cmSigned and dated 1921 lower rightThe Ukrainian artist Stepan Fedorovitch KolesnikSee Sold Price
Sold2023Il Regno della China detto presentemente Catay e Mangin… ROSSI/CANTELLI 1682 mapTitle: Il Regno della China detto presentemente Catay e Mangin… ROSSI/CANTELLI 1682 map Description: Il Regno della China detto presentemente Catay e Mangin, diviso sopra le carte piu esatte nelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stepan Pala (b 1944) Czech Republic, Art Glass'Yellow Window', studio art glass sculpture, in lemon yellow and clear glass, signed on base S. Pala and dated '02. A classic cast sculpture by this noted artist that features complex optical imagery.See Sold Price
Sold2023Matania Edoardo - "La Vita ed il Regno di Vittorio Emanuele II di Savoia Primo Re d’ItaliaMatania Edoardo - "La Vita ed il Regno di Vittorio Emanuele II di Savoia Primo Re d’Italia ", 1901 ITA acquerello su cartone, 28 x 37,5 cm Illustrazione realizzata da Matania (padre) pSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sicily & Apulia.- Sandeus (Felinus) Epitoma de regnoSandeus (Felinus) Epitoma de regno Apuliae et Siciliae, edited by Michael Fernus, collation: a8 b-f6 g8, 46 ff., 28 lines, Roman type, side-notes Gothic type, woodcut decorative initials, printed sideSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING BY STEPAN KOLESNIKOFFStephan Fedorovich Kolesnikoff (Russian, 1879-1955) oil painting on board depicting a church in landscape view, 1918. Signed and dated lower right. Framed. Kolesnikoff, one of the members of the SocieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Naples. BELTRANO. Breve descrittione del Regno diBELTRANO, Ottavio. Breve descrittione del Regno di Napoli Diviso in dodeci Provincie…Napoli, Ad istanza di Pietro Annello Porrino, 16444to; 210x155 mm; Leg. XVIII sec. in piena perg. rigida, titSee Sold Price
Sold2022Isola e Regno di Sicilia. Island & Kingdom of Sicily. ROSSI / CANTELLI 1682 mapTITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: Isola e Regno di Sicilia [The island and Kingdom of Sicily] DATE PRINTED: 1682 IMAGE SIZE: Approx 46.0 x 56.5cm, 18 x 22.25 inches (Large) TYPE: Antique 17th century folio atlasSee Sold Price
Sold2017[CHINA] Historica relatione del gran regno della CinaSEMEDO, Alvarez. Historica relatione del gran regno della Cina. Roma, Vitale Mascardi, 16534to; contemporary rigid vellum binding, handwriting title on spine; pp. 8 unnumb. Excluded title page and porSee Sold Price
Sold2023China. SEMEDO. Historica relatione del gran regno della Cina.SEMEDO, Alvarez. Historica relatione del gran regno della Cina. Roma, Vitale Mascardi a spese di Biagio Diuersino, e Zanobio Masotti, 16534to, 215x150 mm; Legatura mezza pergamena e cartonato; pp. 8 nSee Sold Price
Sold2015Albi nel Regno di TopolinoAlbi nel Regno di Topolino n°93 - Pippo e l’automobile 25 dicembre 1939; prima edizione virata in arancione. Nuovo, numero chiave.See Sold Price
Sold2024Papuzza Michelangelo - "Ad ogni costo (Grand Slam)", 1967Papuzza Michelangelo - "Ad ogni costo (Grand Slam)", 1967 ITA tempera su cartone, 35 x 50 cm Bozzetto originale realizzato da Papuzza per la locandina ufficiale del film "Ad ogni costoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Medicine. MEMORIE dell'Imperiale Regio Istituto del Regno Lombardo-Veneto.MEMORIE dell'Imperiale Regio Istituto del Regno Lombardo-Veneto. Volume primo: Anni 1812 e 1813. Volume Secondo: Anni 1814 e 1815. Milano, Imp. Regia Stamperia, 1819-21. 2 voll. in-4to mm. 310 x 240;See Sold Price
Sold2022La Varenne (François Pierre) Il cuoco francese oue e insegnata la maniera di condire ogni sorteLa Varenne (François Pierre) Il cuoco francese oue e insegnata la maniera di condire ogni sorte di viuande, e di fare ogni sorte di pasticcierie, e di confetti, conforme le quattro stagioni dell'See Sold Price
Sold2016Watercolor, Stepan Feodorovich KolesnikovStepan Feodorovich Kolesnikov (Russian, 1879-1955), Lake Scene with Sailboats, watercolor on paper, signed lower left, sight: 10.5"h x 14.75"w, overall (with frame): 19.25"h x 23.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Regno di Napoli - Ortelius, AbrahamRegni Neapolitani verissima secundum antiquorum et recentiorum traditionem descriptio, Pyrrho Ligorio acut. [secolo XVI], una carta geografica incisa in rame tratta dall'opera Theatrum Orbis TerrarumSee Sold Price
Sold2016Guiana siue Amazonum Regno, Guiljelmum Blaeu 1642Title: Guiana siue Amazonum Regno Subject: Modern day Guyana, Suriname, French Guiana, and part of Brazil Maker: Guiljelmum Blaeu Date: 1642, Amsterdam Size: 14.6 x 19.5 inches From Blaeu's "TheatrumSee Sold Price
Sold2015Albi nel RegnoAlbi nel Regno N°92 - Biancaneve e il Mago Basilisco novembre 1939. Discreto stato (mende, piccolo intervento integrativo alla scritta “Albi di Topolino”); albo raro.See Sold Price
Sold2021Stepan Kolesnikov (Russian 1879-1955) - LandscapeStepan Kolesnikov (Russian 1879-1955) - Landscape. oil on canvas, 11.5 x 9 in; frame: 14.5 x 12 in, good condition. Stepan Feodorovich Kolesnikov was a Russian realist painter. He depicted snow-coverSee Sold Price
Sold2019SIGONIO, Carlo (1520-1584) - Historiarum de regnoSIGONIO, Carlo (1520-1584) - Historiarum de regno Italiae. Venice: Francesco Franceschi, 1591. Good edition of this famous historical work on Italy in the medieval times. Folio (288 x 196mm). Text onSee Sold Price
Sold2015Albi nel Regno di TopolinoAlbi nel Regno di Topolino n°5 – T. presenta il Gatto Malandrino, 30 luglio 1935; prima edizione a colori, pressoché nuovo.See Sold Price
614 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA Russian silver charka, Moscow, Stepan Saveliev, 1791See Sold Price
7 hrs LeftNY Elizabeth 1569 THE LITTLE SACRO REGNO OF THE TRUE REGENCY F. PATRIZI ANTIQUE 16TH-CENTURY MANUSCRIPT$50(1 bid)
258 Lots AwayForum AuctionsItaly.- Rizzi-Zannoni (Giovanni Antonio) [Atlante Geografico del Regno di Napoli], c.1788-1812£500
7 hrs LeftNY Elizabeth 1567 FRANCISCUS PATRICIUS PHILIPPE, "DE REGNO ET REGIS INSTITVTIONE ANTIQUE"$50
6 days LeftJasper521567 De Regno et Regis Institvtione antique by Franciscus Patricius PHILPSOPHY$360
7 days LeftCambi Casa D'AsteTempio in legno scolpito con Buddha in bronzo, Thailandia, XIX secolo, Regno di Rattanakosin/del€300
7 days LeftCambi Casa D'AsteFigura di Buddha Sakyamuni in legno laccato e dorato, Thailandia, XIX secolo, Regno di€300
7 days LeftCambi Casa D'AsteCoppia di figure di divinità in legno, Thailandia, Regno di Rattanakosin/ del Siam (1782-1932), XIX€400
7 days LeftCambi Casa D'AsteFigura di Buddha stante in bronzo, Thailandia, XIX secolo, Regno di Rattanakosin/del Siam€500