Sold2021Womens Vintage Sterling Silver Modernist Link BraceletFOR SALE IS THIS WOMENS VINTAGE ESTATE .925 STERLING SILVER MODERNIST LINK BRACELET . BRACELET WEIGHS 18.1g AND MEASURES 8 3/8" LONG BY 3/8" WIDE. MAKES A GREAT GIFT FOR THAT SOMEONE SPECIAL. IF ANY QSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mexican Taxco Sterling Silver Modernist Link BraceletWoven pattern Taxco Mexican silver marked modernist bracelet. Stamped FLA #3. Measures 2 1/2" diameter x 3/4" wide and 1.2oz.See Sold Price
Sold2024Niels Erik From; Sterling Silver Modernist Link Bracelets and NecklacesDenmark, 20th Century. Various Lengths. Total Weight 92 Grams. Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold201910pc Sterling & Silver Modernist Bracelets. Many Link B10pc Sterling & Silver Modernist Bracelets. Many Link Bracelets. Some Bangles & Cuffs. Two with stones. Most marked-- Dimensions: H: 1.5 inches: W: 8 inches--- Weight: 12.57 Troy ozs. ---- --- US ShipSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARGOT DE TAXCO; Modernist Sterling Silver Link BraceletWeight 40 grams. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023AARRE & KROGH, DANISH; Modernist Sterling Silver Link Bracelet20th century. Length 7 3/4" with toggle closure, 34 grams. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019TONE VIGELAND Sterling Silver Link Bracelet. Stylish MoTONE VIGELAND Sterling Silver Link Bracelet. Stylish Modernist Wide link bracelet. NORWAY DESIGN. Marked TV ND 925S Norway. -- Dimensions: H: 1.75 inches: W: 7 inches--- Weight: 1.96 Troy ozs. ---- --See Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio Pineda Sterling silver tigers eye BraceletVintage Tigers eye cabochon and Sterling silver Bracelet. A Rare Antonio Pineda modernist link bracelet. Stamped with Antonio Pineda hallmark Hencho en mexico 970 silver model 689 on clasp. Measures 6See Sold Price
Sold2016Georg Jensen Edvard Kindt-Larsen Sterling SilverGeorg Jensen Edvard Kindt-Larsen Sterling Silver Bracelet. The sterling silver modernist link measuring approximately 15 mm in width, completed by a tongue and groove clasp with figure eight safety, fSee Sold Price
Sold2018GEORG JENSEN Sterling Silver Chip Link Bracelet.GEORG JENSEN Sterling Silver Chip Link Bracelet. Modernist Danish design. 6 potato chip style links. Marked 925S Denmark. Number 210.-- Dimensions: : W: 1 inches: L: 7 inches--- Weight: 1.63 Troy ozs.See Sold Price
Sold2023MAX STANDAGER DANISH STERLING & AMETHYST BRACELETDanish Modernist link bracelet in sterling silver, with nine amethyst cabochon stones. Signed M.S. and hallmarked on last link, c. 1960's. Dimensions: L 7.25" x W 0.75" Condition: In very good vintageSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antonio Pineda. Mexico Taxco Vintage modernist massive silver sterling link bracelet, signed, 83 gr.Antonio Pineda. Mexico Taxco Vintage modernist massive silver sterling link bracelet, signed, 83 gr. The bracelet is for small wrist, see length Length: 17 cm (6.6 inches) Width: 2.4 cm. (0.9 inches)See Sold Price
Sold2019Heavy Modernist Sterling Silver BraceletModernist heavy sterling silver link bracelet, hallmarked TP-125 Mexico 39.6g. Approximately 7.75 x .25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018VTG TAXCO MEXICO STERLING SILVER FACE BRACELETVintage Taxco Mexico sterling silver hinged link bracelet, in modernist design, having approx. twelve face shaped charm links. Pieces of similar design have originated from Los Castillos circa 1950's.See Sold Price
Sold2023EINER DRAGSTED DANISH STERLING CHAIN BRACELETDanish Modernist chain link bracelet in solid sterling silver, signed E. Dragsted and hallmarked on toggle. C. 1950's-1960's. Dimensions: L 7.25" x W (chain) 0.325" Condition: Lovely patina. A few cleSee Sold Price
Sold2022A sterling silver modernist bracelet by Salvador TeranSalvador Teran, Mexico, a sterling silver Modernist bracelet, the asymmetrical, pierced links each set with a chatoyant gray - green cabochon, signed "Salvador", 6.75inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Modernist Sterling SIlver Jewelry Group 4PcSterling link bracelet (8"), Stamped "TOM 838". SlvaFx sterling silver wave for ring, size 7. RLM hammered texture Dome ring size 9. Mexican sterling enamel ring size 8. Total weight - 81.3g. ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2023London Links, Large Modernist Sterling Silver Bangle BraceletArtist : London Links Description : Large Sterling Silver Brutalist Modernist Bangle Bracelet Signed inside 2 3/4" x 2 3/4" x 1" Weight : 104,6 gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heavy Sterling Silver Men's Link Bracelet MexicoModernist 3-bar link sterling silver bracelet. Marked 925 Mexico Length 8-7/8" Weight 62 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Hector Aguilar Taxco Sterling Silver BraceletVintage Modernist Mexican 940 fine sterling silver link bracelet from the taller of Hector Aguilar Length 7 1/8", width 1 1/2", total weight 93.6 Grams Provenance: The Estate of Barbara "Babs" Baugh (See Sold Price
Sold2023NIELS ERIK FROM; Modernist Sterling Silver Jewelry SuiteDanish, 20th century. Necklace 17" long, 7" bracelet, earrings, links 5/8" in diameter, 76 grams. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Dru Anne Dunigan Designer Solid Hefty Sterling Silver X bracelet ULTRA RARE ModernistSTAMPED: DUNIGAN STERLING.DETAILS: VERY RARE SOLID Sterling Silvlerl - NOT HOLLOW, Hefty Thick Substantial 'X' Crossover link designer handmade Sterling Silver Bracelet. Modernist design DUNIGAN SterlSee Sold Price
Sold2017GEORG JENSEN Sterling Modernist INFINITY Bracelet.GEORG JENSEN Sterling Silver Modernist INFINITY Bracelet. Three elongated open interlocking links. Marked #452. Denmark. Danish Modern. Designed by: Regitze Overgaard-- Dimensions: H: 2.25 inches: W:See Sold Price
Sold2020STERLING TAXCO MID CENTURY MODERNIST BRACELETVintage Taxco Sterling Silver Mid Century Heavy Modernist Bracelet. Solid and Tapering Links. 1 1/2" high, 2 1/2" opening. Weight approximately 82 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private CollectionSee Sold Price
3 days LeftAnnzstiques Auction HouseVintage Mexico Signed 925 Sterling Silver Link Bracelet 42 grams 9"$96