Sold202221st C. USA Steve Kestrel Copper Buckles, Toad & OwlSteve Kestrel (American, 1947 to present), ca. 21st century CE. A beautiful pair of limited-edition copper belt buckles by award winning Colorado artist Steve Kestrel; one is a barn owl head washed inSee Sold Price
Sold2021STEVEN KESTREL (Born 1947) BRONZE SCULPTURESteve Kestrel (Born 1947) Trickster 1985 The ominous depiction of a raven cast from bronze and patinated to blue black on integral rectangular plinth displaying a transitioning moth between its radiusSee Sold Price
Sold2023Steve Kestrel Spectre of Ancient PathwaysSteve Kestrel (American, b. 1947) Spectre of Ancient Pathways Bronze on bronze plinth ed. 7 of 21 12 x 11 x 3.25 (in) Incised S. Kestrel ©, baseSee Sold Price
Sold2016STEVE KESTREL (AMERICAN/CO/NM, b. 1947) BRONZE ''BLACKSTEVE KESTREL (AMERICAN/CO/NM, b. 1947) BRONZE ''BLACK ORBIS'' - Signed ''S. Kestrel 4/7''; Measures: 21''H x 23''W x 5''D; Provenance: Purchased for $5,500.See Sold Price
Sold2017STEVE KESTREL (AMERICAN/CO/NM, b. 1947) BRONZE ''CIRCLESTEVE KESTREL (AMERICAN/CO/NM, b. 1947) BRONZE ''CIRCLE OF CRANES'' - Signed, ''S. Kestrel 15/15''; Measures: Bronze 14''H x 9.75''W x 1.5''D, Stone Base 26''H x 10''W x 3.5''D, Total Size 26''H x 10'See Sold Price
SoldSteve Forbes - Forbes Magazine Publisher - Autographed 4 x 6" Card, 1995Details: Steve Forbes autographed 4 x 6" card. Personally inscribed, 1995. Fine condition. Malcolm Stevenson "Steve" Forbes Jr. (born July 18, 1947) is an American publishing executive.See Sold Price
Sold2021Steve Devenyns (Born 1953) American, Oil on BoardSteve Devenyns (b 1953) Wyoming/Colorado artist. Signed lower right and dated '91.Equestrian subject oil on board.A western artist of oil and pencil drawing, he reflects his many experiences living thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carrie Fell, American, Colorado, Born 1962Small Y'all, Ghost Riders Series, Watercolor And Pastel On Paper, Signed Lower Right, Signed, Titled And Dated 1999 On Label Verso, Sheet 12 X 17 Inches, Float Mounted Under Glass Linen Mat In GiltwooSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bev Doolittle, American, Born 1947, LithographsTwo Pairs Of Guardian Spirits, Unknown Presence, Wolves Of The Crow, Hide And Seek Suite, Ed 17513, Season Of The Eagle, Ed 35012, Sheet 22 X 30, All Lithographs In Original Folios, Visions, The Art OSee Sold Price
Sold2022PETER SHIRE. (American, born 1947). Blue pot, Jam Box and Winnie the Pooh Honey Box, Glazed teapotPETER SHIRE. (American, born 1947). Blue pot, Jam Box and Winnie the Pooh Honey Box, Glazed teapot with lid hand-signed "Shire 81" togeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alex S. MacLean (American, born 1947); Acoma Pueblo; and Windmills;Alex S. MacLean (American, born 1947) Acoma Pueblo; and Windmills, 2 dye bleach prints 15 x 18 1/2in (38.1 x 47cm) and 13 x 19 3/4 (33 x 50.2cm) sheet 20 5/8 x 24 1/8in (52.4 x 61.3cm) and 18 5/8 x 25See Sold Price
Sold2023Carrie Fell, American, Colorado, Born 1962Ghost Rider, Watercolor And Conte Crayon On Paper. Studio Label With Artist And Title Verso. Sheet 30 X 20 Inches; Float Mounted On Linen On Black Painted Frame 48 X 39 X 2 Inches. Colors Strong, DentSee Sold Price
Sold2022HISASHI OTSUKA (Japanese / American, born 1947). A Pair "Black Lady of the 36 Poets", and "RedHISASHI OTSUKA (Japanese / American, born 1947). A Pair "Black Lady of the 36 Poets", and "Red Lady of the 36 Poets", Mixed media on paper. Each signed and numbered as limited edition, 276/3000 (one eSee Sold Price
Sold2015HARRY WALKER, (American, born 1947), Music in the Air,HARRY WALTER (American, born 1947) Music in the Air, 1978 Oil on canvas Signed lower right H 20 x W 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gary Bukovnik (American, born 1947)Gary Bukovnik (American, born 1947)Untitled (Vase of Various Flowers), 1981Monoprint, signed and dated in pencil, framed. (not examined out of frame).41 1/2 x 30in (105.4 x 76.2cm/sheet).42 x 30 1/4inSee Sold Price
Sold2022HISASHI OTSUKA (Japanese / American, born 1947). A Pair "Black Lady of the 36 Poets", and "Red LadyHISASHI OTSUKA (Japanese / American, born 1947). A Pair "Black Lady of the 36 Poets", and "Red Lady of the 36 Poets", Mixed media on paper. Each signed and numbered as limited edition, 276/3000 (one eSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bev Doolittle, American, Born 1947, LithographsGuardian Spirits, Indian Warriors On Horseback, Two Lithographs, Signed Ed 8625/13238, Sight 22 X 18.5, Wood Frames 31 X 28 X 1.5 Inches, Hide And Seek Suite, Ed 17512 In Original Box, And Season Of TSee Sold Price
Sold2015HARRY WALKER, (American, born 1947), Snowy Night, 1973,HARRY WALKER (American, born 1947) Snowy Night, 1973 Acrylic on canvas Signed lower right H 24 x W 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gary Bukovnik (American, born 1947)Gary Bukovnik (American, born 1947)Untitled (Vase of Various Flowers), 1981.Monoprint, signed and dated in pencil, framed. (not examined out of frame).41 1/2 x 29 3/4in (105.4 x 75.6cm/sheet).42 x 301See Sold Price
Sold2022HOWARD CARR (American, born 1947). A Pair: Croquet Details, 2001. Oil on canvas. Verso signed andHOWARD CARR (American, born 1947). A Pair: Croquet Details, 2001. Oil on canvas. Verso signed and dated 2001. Framed. - 24 x 28 in; frame: 25 x 29 inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gerry Bergstein, American, born 1947 , "The Family ThatGerry Bergstein, American, born 1947 , "The Family That Plays Together", Mixed Media on panel., 30" x 22" (Painting size)See Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE H. GRIMM (American, born 1947). Late September Sun, 2019, Oil on board. Signed lowerGEORGE H. GRIMM (American, born 1947). Late September Sun, 2019, Oil on board. Signed lower right hand corner. Verso signed and dated. Unframed. - 12" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2024Tony Jannetti (American Born 1947)Tony Jannetti (American Born 1947) "The Baker Makes Good His Escape", 1980 Woodblock collage on two sheets of Mingei paper, edition 23/60 Signed and dated lower right Tony Jannetti 1980 38" x 46" framSee Sold Price
1 day LeftPandora AuctionsRare & Unusual Vintage PETER SHIRE Murano Art Glass Sculpture / Vase$150(1 bid)