Sold2019Susan Rothenberg (American, b. 1945) Uncorked, 2003Susan Rothenberg (American, b. 1945) Uncorked, 2003 lithograph on cork signed, dated and numbered 33/58 in pencil 22 x 24 inches. Provenance: Property from the Violet Soffer Trust, Boca Raton, FloriSee Sold Price
2019Susan Rothenberg (American, b. 1945), , Dead Rooster #3Susan Rothenberg (American, b. 1945) Dead Rooster #3 1993, pencil signed and dated, numbered 83/100 (there were also 20 artist's proofs), with margins, Brooke Alexander, New York, publisher. Woodcut oSee Sold Price
Sold2019Susan Rothenberg (American, b. 1945) Uncorked (State), Susan Rothenberg (American, b. 1945) Uncorked (State), 2003 lithograph on cork signed, dated and numbered 16/20 in pencil 26 x 22 inches. Provenance: Property from the Violet Soffer Trust, Boca RatoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Susan Rothenberg WoodcutSusan Rothenberg, American, b. 1945. Woodcut on paper entitled "Listening Bamboo", 5/23, 1989-1990; published by Ulae. Numbered in pencil at the lower left, pencil signed and dated at the lower right,See Sold Price
Sold2017Print, Susan RothenbergSusan Rothenberg (American, b. 1945), Storm, 1985, screenprint, pencil signed and dated lower right, edition 65/72, overall (with frame): 35.25"h x 37.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Misc. Items Incl. 1994 Unc. American Silver EagleAlso includes 1986 uncirculated Statue of Liberty quarter (50 cents), (2) 1999 proof Susan B. Anthony, 1979 and 1980 Susan B. Anthony, 3 piece sets, 1971 Blue Ike, 1999 & 2000 Susan B. Anthony and SacSee Sold Price
Sold2018RANDALL LAKE (AMERICAN, B. 1945) - 1986 - LANDSCARANDALL LAKE (AMERICAN, B. 1945) - 1986 - LANDSCAPE WITH TREES AND FLOWERS - Oil on canvas - Framed - 8 x 10 in. (sight) - -- Dimensions: ---See Sold Price
Sold2024Susan Rothenberg, aluminum powder on granite, 1987Susan Rothenberg, aluminum powder on granite, 1987, Susan Rothenberg (American, 1945-2020), Fish Sculpture, signed, dated and editioned "2/11" on underside, 8"h x 12"l x 4"w Provenance: From an ImportSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gloria Gaddis Blue Cloud, 1999Gloria Gaddis (American, b. 1945) Blue Cloud, 1999 Acrylic on canvas 60 x 60 (in) Signed G Gaddis, lower right Signed, titled, and dated, verso.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Bronze SculpturesTwo Bronze Sculptures, to include Ducks Unlimited "Gale Winds" edition 438/5500, height 17 inches, Kenth Ullberg (Swedish American b. 1945) "Blue" signed edition 21/100, having J. Russell Jinishian GaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Susan Rothenberg - Villard Gallery - 1976Susan Rothenberg, American,1945-2020, Horse, Villard Gallery 1976 , lithograph poster (invitation, advertisement) Framed 17 3/4 x 22 3/4" From a Manhattan Art CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Susan Rothenberg Untitled 1999 EtchingSusan Rothenberg, American (1945-2020). Untitled etching in one color, intaglio with photogravure on Sekishu Torinoko Gambi laid down on Lana Gravure paper, signed and dated 1999 lower right and numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Susan Rothenberg (American, 1945–2020)"Dead Rooster #3"Susan Rothenberg (American, 1945–2020)"Dead Rooster #3" 1993. Woodcut on Korean Kozo paper. Signed, edition of 100. 25 x 31 in. The estate of Dr. Eugene Gaier, Buffalo, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2017Leo Sewell, (American, b. 1945), Duck, 1986, mixedLeo Sewell, (American, b. 1945), Duck, 1986, mixed media, 15"h x 7"w x 18"d Provenance: Provenance: Betsy Rosenfield Gallery, Inc., Chicago, Illinois Acquired from the above by the present ownerSee Sold Price
Sold2019Kent Ullberg (American, b. 1945) Great Blue HeroKent Ullberg (American, b. 1945) Great Blue Herons Bronze with brown patina 15 inches (38.1 cm) high on a 1-1/2 inches (3.8 cm) high wood base Ed. 20/20 Inscribed on base: Ullberg 20/20 PROVENANCE: PrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Susan Michod (American B.1945)Susan Michod (American B.1945) "Birds of Paradise", 1982 Acrylic and Watercolor signed and dated lower right S Michod '82 30" x 42" Provenance: Stroock & Stroock & Lavan Condition: Overall good conditSee Sold Price
Sold2018Susan Michod (American, B. 1945) Two Watercolors.Susan Michod (American, B. 1945) Two Watercolors. Each signed lower right and dated '76 Each: 22.5" x 29.75" Frame: 30.25" x 37.25"See Sold Price
Sold2016Sean Scully Pencil Signed AP 3/10 Woodcut, "Block"Sean Scully (Irish/ American, b. 1945). "Block" - 1986, woodcut in colors, artist's proof edition 3/10, pencil signed and dated lower left margin, pencil titled lower center margin, pencil numbered loSee Sold Price
Sold2021Susan Rothenberg "Kissing the Bird" WoodcutSusan Charna Rothenberg (American, 1945-2020). Woodcut print with a Modernist abstract silhouette of a person puckering up to kiss a bird resting on their hand. Numbered 4/25 in pencil along the lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fred Folsom American, b. 1945 Candle Time, 1986Fred Folsom American, b. 1945 Candle Time, 1986 Signed Folsom and dated 86 (lr) Oil on canvas 30 x 24 inches (76.2 x 61 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marko Spalatin (American, B. 1945) Two Works.Marko Spalatin (American, B. 1945) Two Works. 'Blue Terrace' and 'Atmospace' both color serigraphs, each pencil signed lower right, titled, and numbered 9/40 and 6/20. Provenance: Fairweather Hardin GSee Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Kelly, large collage monoprintRobert Kelly, large collage monoprint, Robert Kelly (American, b. 1945), "Ghanta V", 1986, monoprint collage on paper, titled and dated "Ghanta V 1986", signed "Robert Kelly", lower right, 39.25"l x 3See Sold Price
Sold2019Attr. to Jim Davis (American/Indiana) GarfieldAttributed to Jim Davis (American/Indiana, b. 1945), "Garfield", blue pencil on paper, unsigned, sheet 10 1/2 in. x 11 in., framed; accompanied by copies of receipt and certificate of authenticity ConSee Sold Price
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.RICHARD A. JOHNSON (American b. 1942) A PAINTING, "Two Blue Two," 1982$750
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.RANDOLPH JOHNSON (American b. 1939) AN ASSEMBLAGE, "Temple #1," 1986$1,000