Sold2021Jean Varda, large mixed media collage on boardJean Varda, large mixed media collage on board, Jean Varda (American, 1893-1971), Untitled, signed "Varda" verso, 41"h x 28"w (sight), 47"h x 35"w (frame) Provenance: The Collection of Litsa Tsitsera,See Sold Price
Sold2021Kamal Youssef Large Mixed Media Collage AbstractYoussef, Kamal (Egyptian/American/Pittsburgh, b.1923), Abstracted Landscape at Sunset, undated (c.1960s), mixed media collage on canvas with silver leaf, signed lower left, 40 x 71 inches, in a carvedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Varda, large mixed media collage on panelJean Varda, large mixed media collage on panel, Jean Varda (American, 1893-1971), Untitled, paper, oil, gouache, on wood board, no signature observed, unframed, 48"h x 32"w (panel) Provenance: The ColSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large mixed media collage by Butch AnthonyMixed media collage titled Pitts View Blues, dated and signed on back 48"W x 31.75"HSee Sold Price
Sold2019Margo Hoff, large mixed media collageMargo Hoff, large mixed media collage, Margo Hoff (American, 1910-2008), "Two Blossoms", 1983, mixed media on board, pencil signed "M. Hoff" lower right, titled and dated on verso, 27"h x 35"w (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2022FRED OTNES JR. (1930-2015) LARGE MIXED MEDIALarge mixed media collage with silkscreen on board. Signed, titled "The Degagement," dated '96 verso. Dimensions: (Frame) H 54" x W 51" Condition: Few stray surface marks to art and frame. Literature:See Sold Price
Sold2017JOHN CODY (1925-2016, KANSAS) 'MARS MOTH' COLLAGEDr. John Cody An untitled mixed media collage. 1980 A large mixed media collage with graphite and ink on printed maps of the planet Mars and marbled paper cut-outs, created by the "Audubon of Moths",See Sold Price
Sold2022FRED OTNES JR. (1930-2015) LARGE MIXED MEDIALarge mixed media collage with oil. Apparently unsigned. Canvas laid down on masonite. Dimensions: H 72" x W 60" Condition: Some surface scratches. Drilled at the corners for attachment. Warped. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRED OTNES JR. (1930-2015) LARGE MIXED MEDIALarge mixed media collage with silkscreen on board. Signed, titled "Figure 22," dated 2003/2005. Dimensions: (Frame) H 52.25" x W 52" Condition: A couple marks to the frame. Provenance: Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joey MORGAN (XX) AmericanJoey Morgan, large mixed media collage, "Almost Dreaming 1988". Dimensions, 29.5" x 112" (2.4 x 9.3 feet). Born in New York, Joey Morgan lived for a time in Vancouver from 1974 through the 1980s, andSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROLAND ROBERGE (B. 1945) LARGE MIXED MEDIALarge mixed media collage on canvas with acrylic and metallic paints, wallpaper fragments, architectural elements, carnival masks, etc. Apparently unsigned. Dimensions: H 60" x W 48" Condition: ShowinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mixed Media Collage Decorative Wall ArtLarge mixed media collage signed "Gary Soszynski 1988" of fabric, acrylic paint, and foam board, mounted on canvas with Lucite enclosure measuring approx.46.5" W x 36.5" H x 4" D.See Sold Price
Sold2023KEVIN KICHAR (20th c, Florida Artist) Large Orientalist Mixed Media Collage59.5 x 39 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE CONTEMPORARY MIXED MEDIA COLLAGEAbstracted composition of musical instruments, with collaged prints, paint, and metallic marker. Apparently unsigned. Dimensions: (Frame) H 64" x W 47" Condition: Some wear to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jim Dine, large mixed media on paper, 1984Jim Dine, large mixed media on paper, 1984, Jim Dine (American, b. 1935), "Study for the Temple of Flora #5", watercolor, charcoal and pastel on paper, pencil signed and dated upper right, Pace GallerSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large MELANIE BOONE. Mixed media Collage Framed Art.Large MELANIE BOONE. Mixed media Collage Framed Art.-- Dimensions: H: 83.5 inches: W: 45 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024Victor Cassanelli 1920-1990 New York, ABSTRACT Mixed Media Watercolor Collage Dated 1984Victor Cassanelli 1920-1990 New York, ABSTRACT Mixed Media Watercolor Collage Dated 1984. size: 31 in. x 23 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023TOMAS LASANSKY (B. 1957 IOWA) MIXED MEDIA COLLAGETomas Rory Jon Lasansky Tomas Collage Late 20th Century The large scale original mixed media collage is signed by the artist in graphite lower right front. Image measures 17.5 x 10.75, sheet is 21 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Harris Strong Mauve Landscape Collage PaintingA large stunning abstract mixed media collage, likely from the 1980s, with rich reds and browns contrasting with muted creams and blues. Made by Harris Strong (1920-2006), a prolific American artist aSee Sold Price
Sold2023LRG MELANIE BOONE MIXED MEDIA COLLAGE PAINTING 69"LARGE MELANIE BOONE MIXED MEDIA COLLAGE PIANO MUSIC PAINTING -57" X 69" APPROX TO FRAME-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP31723- ALL ITEMS ARE SHOWN "AS-IS, WHERE-IS" at the auction-house or on the property.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tom Ogle (Finland, 1938- ), Eleven Abstract Studies, c. 1984, mixed media collage works on paper,†Tom Ogle (Finland, 1938- ), Eleven Abstract Studies, c. 1984, mixed media collage works on paper, all dated and monogrammed in pencil, all unframed with varying sizes, the largest- H.- 16 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2024Ricardo Benaim, New York / Venezuela (b.1949), untitled, 1984, mixed media collage with sheet musicRicardo Benaim New York / Venezuela (b.1949) untitled, 1984 mixed media collage with sheet music and wax seal on paper Embossed and numbered 32/50 lower left, signed and dated lower right. 19 3/4"H xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Peter Max Mixed Media and CollagePeter Max (Liberty Head Collage Large Horizontal 1997), Mixed Media with Collage and Acrylic on Woven Paper, Signed Twice in Acrylic (Unique Work) with Certificate of Authenticity, Image - 18 1/2'' LSee Sold Price
Sold2024Collage, Mary HeebnerMary Heebner (American, b. 1951), "Eve," 1984, mixed media collage, signed and dated lower right, overall (with frame): 34.25"h x 26.25"w. Provenance: Purchased from The Allrich Gallery (San FranciscoSee Sold Price
14 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCPair Lamar Briggs Original Abstract Paintings On Paper Louisiana Texas Colorado Susan Duval Gallery$300
14 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.DOROTHY HOOD (American/Texas 1919-2000) A COLLAGE, "Untitled with Giacometti Sculpture," CIRCA 1980$1,500(1 bid)
15 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions Chinese School Collage Abstract Mixed Media Collage Nicely Framed, Signed$25(2 bids)
15 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions KERRY HALLUM (1b 1937, UK) Nantucket Harbor Scene Mixed Media Collage$110(2 bids)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsCharlotte Streifer Rubinstein (1921-2013) "Cubes in Space" Mixed Media Collage on Artist Board$100
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsAmazing Mixed Media Collage Butterfly Abstract Vintage Original Composition$10
12 hrs LeftConcept Art GalleryZets Brothers Mixed Media Collage Marilyn Monroe after Warhol$125(1 bid)
Sep 29Hughes AuctionsJames Barsness (b. 1954) Mixed Media Collage on Paper, The Good Citizen, 1994$250