Sold2015Taichiro Nakai rare and important sofaTaichiro Nakai rare and important sofa Esposizione Permanente Mobili Japan, 1954 upholstery, enameled steel 93 w x 51 d x 28.5 h inches This rare sofa successfully combines the dynamic formal qualitieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Taichiro Nakai (20th c.) 211 SofaTaichiro Nakai (20th c.) 211SofaCherrywood, lacquered metal and fabricEdited by la Permanente Mobile, CantuModel created circa 1955H 87 x L 230 × W 129 cmExhibition: Mostra Selettiva del Mobile,See Sold Price
Sold2016ZLATKO PRICA Blu trunk.PRICA ZLATKO (1916 - 2003) Blu trunk. 1961. Oil on canvas . Cm 85,50 x 115,00. Signature and year lower right. Società per le Belle Arti ed Esposizione Permanente - Palazzo Sociale, Milano label atSee Sold Price
Sold2022Morlotti Ennio, Studio per Lago di Oggionofirmato in basso a destra, Etichetta al retro dell'esposizione Palazzo dei Diamanti, Ferrara, Etichetta al retro dell'esposizione Morlotti Chighine Della Torre Maffi. Luce e materia nei pittori dell'ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Luigi Ontani (Vergato 1943) "Helioendimio" Double bed of the series "Arte dell'abitare". ExecutionLuigi Ontani (Vergato 1943) "Helioendimio" Double bed of the series "Arte dell'abitare". Execution by Mirabili, Florence, 1986ca. Shaped, carved and gilded wooden headboard depicting a radiant sun witSee Sold Price
Sold2023Taichiro Nakai Libreria componibileStruttura in metallo laccato, mobili in legno. ¶Piani e ante in cristallo molato. ¶Prod. Consorzio la Permanente Mobili, Italia, 1953 Bibliografia¶Gli anni della selettiva, p. 14, catalogo.See Sold Price
Sold2023Taichiro Nakay SofaHeight: 82 cm Width: 236 cm Depth: 131 cm Rare free-form sofa designed by Japanese designer Taichiro Nakay and presented at the Selettiva del Mobili competition in Cantù. Sofa for La Permanente MobilSee Sold Price
Sold2018Luigi BertelliLa fornacetta Bozzetto olio su tavoletta siglato in basso a destra. Etichetta dell'Esposizione presso l'Associazione Bolognese per le Arti, Palazzo d'Arcusio, Bologna 13/12/2011 - 16/1/2012 cm 16.5x24See Sold Price
Sold2022Flemish or Italian Master; mid 17th century. "Scene of the Comedy dell'Arte". Oil on canvas.Flemish or Italian master; mid-17th century. "Scene from the Commedia dell'Arte". Oil on canvas. Re-tinted. Attached pictorial analysis issued by Icono, I&R, restoration and technical studies of easelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian 1950's angular corner sofa couch - 76 inches shorter lengthItalian 1950's angular corner sofa couch - 76 inches shorter length Dimensions: H: 30 inches: W: 90 inches: D: 30 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022A SET OF ITALIAN 800 STANDARD SILVER COMMEDIA DELL'ARTEA SET OF ITALIAN 800 STANDARD SILVER COMMEDIA DELL'ARTE FIGURES marked Mabuti for Gianmaria Buccellati, Milan, Italy, circa 1970 Inscribed Gianmaria Buccellati and marked 800 *763MI under each foot anSee Sold Price
Sold2020TAICHIRO NAKAI attributed. 1960s coffee table.attributed. 1960s coffee table. . Cm 118,00 x 402,00 x 80,00.See Sold Price
Sold2024UNUSUAL ART DECO STYLE LEATHER CORNER SOFAWith incorporated end table. Finished in exotic wood veneer. Europe, c. Mid-20th Century. Dimensions: H 32" x W 61" x D 61" x SH 19" Condition: Presents very well overall. Natural patination to leatheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Four Buccellati silver Commedia Dell Arte figuresAn assembled set of four Buccellati silver Commedia DellArte figures20th centuryTogether with two similar metalware figures marked for Bottega Veneta. (6)the tallest height 6in (15cm); total weight ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Commedia dell'Arte FiguresMurano glass Commedia dell'Arte figures, pair, for Venini, black and white pasta with applied trails. c. 1950. Both figures show signs of repair, the blue and green figure is to the hands and the blacSee Sold Price
Sold2017''Arlecchina'' aus der ''Commedia dell'Arte''''Arlecchina'' aus der ''Commedia dell'Arte'' Fulvio Bianconi (Entwurf), Venini, Murano, 1948 Lattimo und Farbglas, frei geblasen, geformt und zusammengeschmolzen. Fadeneinschmelzung und Appliken. FlaSee Sold Price
2017'Arlecchino' from the 'Commedia dell'Arte', 1947/48Fulvio Bianconi. 'Arlecchino' from the 'Commedia dell'Arte', 1947/48. H. 36.5 cm. Made by Venini & C. White glass, fused threads and dots. Base, mask and hat black. Marked: venini murano MADE IN ITALYSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cattaneo, Dell'arte militare libri treCattaneo Girolamo, Dell'arte militare libri tre [...] da lui in questa terza impressione ampliati & corretti. In Brescia: Tomaso Bozzola, 1571. 3 opere in 1 volume in-4° (mm 198x145). Carte [4], 8See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE MEISSEN COMMEDIA DELL'ARTE FIGURE OF PANTALONEA MEISSEN COMMEDIA DELL'ARTE FIGURE OF PANTALONE CIRCA 1744, BLUE CROSSED SWORDS MARK Modelled by J.J. Kändler and P. Reinicke, in a typical pose walking forward, with a grey beard and wearing a blSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fulvio Bianconi (1915-1996 Italian) Commedia dell'ArteFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996 Italian) Commedia dell'Arte Figure 1948 Blown Glass 16.5''x6.25''. A scarce black and white glass clown figurine. Made for Venini, Murano. Unmarked. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023'Arlecchino'' from the ''Commedia dell'Arte'''Arlecchino'' from the ''Commedia dell'Arte'' Fulvio Bianconi (design), Venini, Murano, 1947-48 Milk glass ('lattimo') and colored glass, freely molded and fused together. Color crumb fusion and appliSee Sold Price
Sold2018Seroux d'Agincourt, Storia dell'arte dimostrataSeroux d'Agincourt Jean Baptiste Louis Georges, Storia dell'arte dimostrata coi monumenti dalla sua decadenza nel IV secolo fino al suo risorgimento nel XVI. Tradotta ed illustrata da Stefano TicSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nymphenburg Porcelain Commedia dell'Arte FiguresPair of Antique Nymphenburg Porcelain Commedia dell'Arte Figures of Capitano and Leda , impressed shield marks, after designs by Franz Anton Bustelli, impressed "272" and "0", marked "L" and "16", h.See Sold Price
Sold2016F. BIANCONI; VENINI Commedia dell'Arte figurineFULVIO BIANCONI (1915 - 1996);VENINI;Commedia dell'Arte glass figurine, "Pantalone," Murano, Italy, ca. 1950; Three-line acid stamp Venini Murano ITALIA; 15" x 4";Provenance: Private collection, New JSee Sold Price
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesClaude Weisbuch, French (1927-2014), Commedia dell'arte, 1974, lithograph, ed. 77/230$200
4 days LeftSuccetti GalleryCarnivalesque Commedia Dell"Arte Balanzone Cacciapuoti Porcelain Figure.$125
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Cordial Medoc Liqueur Poster by Henri le Monnier c1935 Art Deco Clown$700(1 bid)