Sold2022(MEXICO--PHOTOGRAPHY.) Album titled "La Nacion Mexicana a fines del siglo XIX en su era de paz."(MEXICO--PHOTOGRAPHY.) Album titled "La Nacion Mexicana a fines del siglo XIX en su era de paz." 6 albumen photographs, each about 9 x 14 inches, on card mounts with printed captions. Folio, 12 x 19 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese porcelain poticheChinese potiche, 19th c. in green family porcelain, decorated with "leaves, flowers and butterflies". With lid. 58 x 37 cm. Ex collection Hilda Schlösser de Slowak.Potiche chino s. XIX en porcelaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cuenco de cerámica de reflejo metálico en azul yCuenco de cerámica de reflejo metálico en azul y cobre. Decorado en el centro con la "b" coronada alusiva a Blanca de Navarra y en los laterales con coronas y helechos. Reverso decorado con motiSee Sold Price
Sold2021A late 19th century Spanish silver trayBandeja española final siglo XIX. En plata repujada representando escena de batalla, 45x64,5 cm.  975 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2021Crystal Daum NancyDaum Nancy glass centrepiece in brown and orange tones decorated with gold leaf. Wavy edge. 10.5 x 21 cm. Signed "Daum Nancy France" on the base. Centro de mesa en cristal Daum Nancy en tonos marrSee Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of 19th century Spanish silver braziersDos chofetas siglo XIX. En plata labrada. Una con fuste en forma de caniche saltando por un aro y la otra con asas en forma de roleos e iniciales grabadas en la base, 12 cm. alt. y 287 gr. y 10 cm. alSee Sold Price
Sold2023XIX century Austro Hungarian rosary in crysttal silver and enamelAustro-Hungarian rosary s. XIX in bordeaux glass beads, with seven stations and crucifix in silver filigree with enamel scenes. Rosario austrohúngaro s. XIX en cuentas en cristal bordeaux, con sietSee Sold Price
Sold2016MANUEL SÁNCHEZ MENDEZ (Spanish b. 1930) A PAINTING,MANUEL SÁNCHEZ MENDEZ (Spanish b. 1930) A PAINTING, "Paisaje En Tonos Azules," oil on canvas, signed L/L, dated [19]94 on label verso. 31 3/4" x 25 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021A 19th century Isabelino silver spice rackEspeciero isabelino, Barcelona siglo XIX. En plata labrada en forma de veneras con fuste en forma de bestias marinas, 13x18x17,5 cm. 220 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2021A 19th century Italian container in CapodimonteRecipiente italiano siglo XIX. En porcelana Capodimonte con amorcillos, 12x18x18 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two pins and a plate broochTwo pins and a plate brooch, from the 18th century in silver and metal, with semiprecious stones. Dos prendedores y una placa s. XIX en plata y metal, con piedras semipreciosas.See Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Murano glass vaseItalian Murano glass vase decorated with embossed "flowers". 40 x 23 cm. Florero italiano en cristal de Murano decorado "flores" en relieve. 40 x 23 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Decorative vase Franz MehlemJarrón decorativo realizado en loza policromada. Alemania. S. XIX. Marca en la base de Franz Mehlem. Decoración a base de flores. 100 cm de alturaSee Sold Price
Sold202019th century fan, gallant scenesAbanico S. XIX; Varillaje en hueso calado y sobredorado; paÃs con escenas galantes en papel litografiado e iluminado. Algún desperfecto. .See Sold Price
Sold2021A 19th century French hand fanAbanico francés siglo XIX. Varillaje en hueso tallado y policromado con paÃs en seda policromada con escena mitológica protagonizada por Apolo y Artemisa, guirnaldas, flores y aplicaciones deSee Sold Price
Sold2018Albert Coles Sterling silver snuffbox, United-States,Albert Coles (Act. 1835-1875), Sterling silver snuffbox, United-States, New-York, NY (XIX) Tabatière en argent sterling, poinçons sur le rebord intérieur Sterling silver snuffbox, hallmarks on theSee Sold Price
Sold2019ARTISTA VENETO ATTIVO FRA XVIII E XIX SECOLO Group ofXVII-XIX CENTURY VENETIAN ARTIST Group of six painting depicting landscape with figures. . Oil on board. Cm 25,00 x 32,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pareja de morteros en bronce, S.XIXMedidas:16.5 x 21.5 x 21.5 x cm (grande)11.5 x 13 x 13 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Russian sculpture in iron.Escultura rusa en hierro fundido de Kaslí, segunda mitad del siglo XIX. "Judith", titulada en cirílico arcaico en la base. Medidas: alto 56 cm - ancho 19 - profundidad 17 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of 19th century Chinese Canton Famille RosePareja de jarrones chinos siglo XIX. Dinastía Qing. En porcelana Cantón Familia Rosa decorada con escenas palaciegas, 37 cm. alt.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre PERRET (XIX-XX) Vase en faïence àPierre PERRET (XIX-XX) Vase en faïence à lustre metallique Vallauris, Vers 1900 Signé dessousSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joseph Sasseville - Cuillère -Joseph Sasseville (1770-1830) Canada, Québec, Québec (XVIII-XIX) Cuillère () Cuillère en argent sterling, poinçon au dos Sterling silver spoon, hallmark on the back 66.3 g 8 3/4" - 22.22 cm RappoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pearl necklacePearl necklace, cultured pearls from 3 to 8 mm in diameter. Art deco brooch in 18 K yellow and white gold with central brilliant of 0.12 ct approx and several diamonds. Collar en un hilo de perlas deSee Sold Price
Sold2020École perse - Boîte à pilules en argent - XIX-XXÉcole perse (XIX-XX) Boîte à pilules en argent (XIX-XX) Description (FR): Boîte à pilules en argent, couvercle peint à la main 11.2 g Description (EN): Silver pillbox, hand painted covert 11.2 gSee Sold Price
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyAchille Deveria (French 1800-1857) Lithograph Indien, XIX Siecle No. 52$180
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsHammerman Bros. Over 1ctw Diamond 18k Gold En Tremblant Rose Signed Numbered Clip – Opens & Closes$90(6 bids)
1 day LeftMerrill's Auctioneers and Appraisers19th c Italian Grand Tour Pietra Dura Angel- After Fra Angelico$275(2 bids)
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsTiffany Co Diamond Ruby Sapphire Emerald En Tremblant 18k Gold Sheaf of Wheat Floral Midcent Brooch$90(4 bids)
6 hrs LeftBonhamsPIERRE ET GILLES (Nés en 1950; 1953) Le garçon dans la prairie, Frédéric 1998€12,000
5 days LeftBonhamsSTATUETTE DE TARA VERTE EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ DYNASTIE MING, MARQUE À SIX CARACT&#...€120,000
Featured8 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesGiacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle figure dit aussi Tête de femme , sculpture en bronze,CHF 200,000
5 days LeftBonhamsSTATUETTE D'USHNISHAVIJAYA EN ARGENT PARTIELLEMENT DORÉ ET ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ TIBE...€480,000
1 day LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONSTEFANIE GLAX c. 1910, original advertisement poster "Service d´Automobiles Trieste Abbazia en€1,200(1 bid)
5 days LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHDaum Frères, Nancy, Miniature vase 'Paysage en automne', 1905-10€600
5 days LeftBonhamsSTATUETTE DE VAJRAPANI EN LAITON AVEC INCRUSTATION D'ARGENT TIBET CENTRAL, XIE/XIIE SIÈCLE€480,000
5 days LeftWinter Associates MUSICAL INSTRUMENT: Blackbird Tenor Ukulele with all-carbon fiber construction, hand-made in San Fra$225(2 bids)
Jun 14Crescent City Auction GalleryRufino Tomayo (Mexican/American, 1899-1991), "Personaje en Gris,"ca. 1980, H.- 29 3/8 in., W.- 21$800(1 bid)
5 days LeftBonhamsBOL À AUMÔNES EN ÉMAUX CLOISONNÉS ET ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ DYNASTIE MI...€32,000
6 days LeftBonhamsMAGNIFIQUE ET RARE PARAVENT À DOUZE FEUILLES EN LAQUE DE COROMANDEL Époque Kangxi (166...€48,000