Sold2023German travel book about Siberia, Alaska, KamschatkaHeading: (Kamschatka) Author: Zimmerman, Eberhard August Wilhem Title: Taschenbuch der Reisen oder unterhaltende Darstellung der Endeckungen des 18 Jahrhunderts... Place Published: Leipzig Publisher:GSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von 3 Werken zur Reise und Geographie in 6 Bänden.China - Asien Sammlung von 3 Werken zur Reise und Geographie in 6 Bänden. Enthält: E.A.W. Zimmermann. Taschenbuch der Reisen. 9. Jg., 1. Abt. Mit 14 Kupfern. Leipzig, G. Fleischer d.J., 1810See Sold Price
Sold2017Zimmerman: Antique Arctic World Discoveries Book, 1804Map: Taschenbuch der Reisen/Die Westliche Arktische Welt Cartographer: E.A.W. von Zimmerman Place & Date: Leipzig / 1804 Size: 3 3/8" x 4 7/8" (overall volume) Condition: original binding, worn and scSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kramer, Rudolf 1926 Lot of 11 Poultry PrintsChromolithographs Published 1926, Wurzburg for "Kramers Taschenbuch der Rassegeflügelzucht" by Rudolf Kramer. Descriptive German text to verso. Paper Size: 7.5 x 5 inch (19 x 13cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE AIRSHIP ZEPPELIN AVIATION HISTORY BOOKSFour vintage airship flight and aviation book editions including Zeppelin and Aviation: Specialized Auction Catalog, February 2010 by Christ Stamps, Taschenbuch der Luftflotten, or Air Fleets Pocket BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leitz Telyt-R 350mm f/4.8 Pre-SeriesObjektiv aus der ersten Anlaufserie von 30 Exemplaren, die vor der Photokina 1980 mit den Seriennummern 2991151 bis 2991180 gefertigt wurden. Die Objektivfassung ist teilweise noch in einer von der spSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mareidi Stoll, Gert Stoll, Ibeji. Zwillingsfiguren derMareidi Stoll, Gert Stoll, Ibeji. Zwillingsfiguren der Yoruba, 1980, Mareidi Stoll, Gert Stoll, Ibeji. Zwillingsfiguren der Yoruba, Munich 1980.,See Sold Price
Sold2018Nain Z-Persien, um 1980. In der Mitte signiert mitNain Z-Persien, um 1980. In der Mitte signiert mit ~qPersien, Nain, Habibian~q. Flor mit Seide, feine Knüpfung 6 La. Im hellblauen Mittelfeld liegt ein 16-Pass-Medaillon mit 8 Ausläufern, umgeben voSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michler u. Lutz W. Löpsinger, Ralf Dalí. Das druckgraphische Werk 1924-1980. OeuvrekatalogDalí, Salvador Michler u. Lutz W. Löpsinger, Ralf Dalí. Das druckgraphische Werk 1924-1980. Oeuvrekatalog der Radierungen und Mixed-Media-Graphiken - Dalí. Das druckgraphische WerkSee Sold Price
Sold2016Shalom Moskovitz of Safed litho "Matan Torah and theArtist: Shalom of Safed (Israeli 1895-1980 (Shalom (Der Zeegermacher) Moskovitz) Title: Matan Torah and the Feast of Shavuot Date: 1969 Medium: color lithograph Dimensions: 28.75 x 19.25 inches EdSee Sold Price
Sold2024Christiaan Van Der Klaauw Real Moon 1980 18k Gold Watch CKRL7724Metal : 18k White Gold Designer : Christiaan Van Der Klaauw Movement : CVDK7384 Automatic Measurements : 39mm case diameter x 51mm lug tip to lug tip Reference/Model: : CKRL7724/ CVDK Real MooSee Sold Price
Sold2019Giragos Der Garabedian (American 1892 - 1980)'Man On Dock and Man On Dinghy' Oil on canvas. Signed bottom right. 23 x 30 1/8 in. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hereke-SeideN-Türkei, um 1980. Oben in der Mitte signiert mit "Dorin Hereke". Flormaterial reine Seide. Sehr feine Knüpfung. Unter dem floral belegten roten Giebel des Gebetsteppichs präsentiert sich einSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ghom-SeideWohl China, um 1980. Unten in der Mitte unleserlich signiert. Sehr feine Knüpfung, Flormaterial reine Seide. Dichtes florales Werk. Auf einem eleganten dunkelblauen Grund liegt ein zartgelbes 16-PaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hereke-SeideNW-Türkei, um 1980. Unten in der Mitte signiert mit "Hereke Uzbek". Flormaterial und Kette reine Seide. Dichtes florales Werk. Unter einer Gebetsnische (Mihrab) figurieren im hellen Feld 2 blütenbesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Giragos Der Garabedian Miniature Oil PaintingsPair of Giragos Der Garabedian (American, 1892-1980) Miniature Oil Paintings, on board, depicting New England dockside harbor scenes, in matching gilt frames. 2.5 in. x 3.25 in. Overall 5.5 in. x. 6.2See Sold Price
Sold2019Giragos Der Garabedian, paintingGiragos Der Garabedian, painting, Giragos Der Garabedian (American, 1892-1980), Fishing Boats at the Dock, oil on board, signed lower right, 15.75"h x 19.5"w (sight), 20.5"h x 24.25"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2021Reyer van der BORDEN: Hilltop Village - PaintingOil on canvas painting of a hilltop village landscape, signed, dated and inscribed lower right, by Reyer van der Borden (Dutch, 1897-1980). [Sight: 23 1/4" H x 27 1/4" W; Frame: 32" H x 36" W]. PunctuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Stunning Signed Garabedian Harbor PaintingGIRAGOS DER GARABEDIAN (American 1892-1980). Frame measures 35 7/8 inches x 29 7/8 inches image sight 29.5" x 23.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019A Black-Glazed Guttus with a Bearded SilenusSCHWARZGEFIRNISSTER GUTTUS MIT BÄRTIGEM SILEN Apulisch, Mitte 4. Jh. v. Chr. Terrakotta. H 7,2 cm. Ø 8,5 cm. Provenienz: L. Hohl, Biel (ca. 1960-1980). Etikette auf der Standfläche "12". CHF 225 /See Sold Price
Sold2022Giragos Der Garabedian Rocky Coastline Oil PtgGarabedian, Giragos Der (American/Armenian, 1892-1980), Rocky Coastline, undated, oil on artist's board, signed lower right, 8 x 10 inches, in a wood frame 10 x 11.5 inches. Provenance: Harry EichleaySee Sold Price
Sold2022Heroen und Götter der GriechenHeroen und Götter der Griechen Stähler, Klaus (1980). Münster, Archäologisches Museum der Universität. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
2015Sofa in the style of Mies van der Rohe BarcelonaSofa in the style of Mies van der Rohe Barcelona United States 1980 Solid steel frame three seater Barcelona sofa upholstered with white vinyl, in the style of Mies Van Der Rohe. Measurements Height:See Sold Price
Sold2017Kayseri-Seide Z-Türkei, um 1980. Flormaterial reineKayseri-Seide Z-Türkei, um 1980. Flormaterial reine Seide. Der tiefblaue Grund ist mit Blütenpalmetten und Ranken in unendlichem Rapport durchgehend überzogen. 2 hellblaue Nebenbordüren umgeben diSee Sold Price
11 hrs LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENDie Chronik des Kreuzfahrer-Königreichs Jerusalem€240
May 11Fichter KunsthandelJ. KRAUSKOPF (*1787) attributed, Circus des Maxentius in Rom, around 1834, Watercolor€800
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryClementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1887-1987), "Wash Day," c. 1980, H.- 18 in., W.- 24 in., Fram$3,750(3 bids)
Will Sullivan Auction Co.Circa 1980 Winchester Xpert Model 96 (26.5" M/IC), 20 Ga., O/U, SN - K249864$550(10 bids)
18 hrs LeftGrogan & CompanyPAUL JENKINS, (American, 1923-2012), Phenomena Druid Grove, 1980$3,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftTiberius AuctionsAdam Frans van der Meulen, Brussels 1632 - 1690 Paris, encampment of the army of Louis XIV.€4,000
11 hrs LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENGroße Silberoklad-Ikone "Johannes der Krieger"€360(1 bid)
May 21Freeman's | HindmanSteven Chase (American, 1942-1994) Illuminated Sectional Sofa, c. 1980$1,000(1 bid)
May 16Hermann Historica GmbHA pair of Italian cased Philadelphia Derringer percussion pistols, Pedersoli, circa 1980€400(1 bid)