Sold2018BOOKS: Posters of Toulouse-Lautrec 1951 JulienBOOKS: Posters of Toulouse-Lautrec 1951 Julien, Edouard Julien. The Posters of Toulouse-Lautrec. Andre Sauret, Monte-Carlo. 1951. Softcover. 10"w x 12.75"h. 101 pages, color plates of 32 posters. TextSee Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Poster Toulouse Lautrec, Artistide Bruant in His Caberet, Samedu & Juliet, Theatre RoyalFramed Poster Toulouse Lautrec, Artistide Bruant in His Caberet, Samedu & Juliet, Theatre Royal. size: 25.25 x 18 matte, 37.25 x 30 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Toulouse Lautrec, lithographic posterToulouse Lautrec, lithographic poster, Toulouse Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), lithograph on paper, likely mounted on board, possibly 1896, 24.5"h x 18"w (sight), 34"h x 27"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2023The Posters of Toulouse-Lautrec, MourlotHeading: (Toulouse-Lautrec, Henri de) Author: Title: The Posters of Toulouse-Lautrec Place Published: Boston Publisher:Boston Book & Art Shop Date Published: [1966] Description:See Sold Price
Sold2018Divan Japonais Poster by Toulouse-LautrecDivan Japonais, lithograph poster by Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, 31" x 24" (sight), frame 33 1/2" x 26 1/4". Provenance: Lynn, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Matisse Poster, Musee Toulouse-Lautrec - AlbiMatisse, Henri (French 1869 - 1954), Title: Musee Toulouse-Lautrec - Albi/ Henri Matisse 1961 Exhibition, Year: 1961, Medium: Lithograph Poster by Mourlot, Size: 30 in. x 20 in. (76.2 cm x 50.8 cm),See Sold Price
Sold2019Henri Matisse Poster, Musee Toulouse-Lautrec - AlbiMatisse, Henri (French 1869 - 1954), Title: Musee Toulouse-Lautrec - Albi/ Henri Matisse 1961 Exhibition, Year: 1961, Medium: Lithograph Poster by Mourlot, Size: 30 in. x 20 in. (76.2 cm x 50.8 cm),See Sold Price
Sold2019Alexander Calder, Signed Poster, Musee Toulouse LautrecALEXANDER CALDER (1898-1976) Musee Toulouse Lautrec Poster in colors 36" x 24" Signed lower sideSee Sold Price
Sold2020[TOULOUSE-LAUTREC, Henri (1864-1901)]. JULIEN, Edouard.[TOULOUSE-LAUTREC, Henri (1864-1901)]. JULIEN, Edouard. The Posters of Toulouse-Lautrec. Boston: Boston Book & Art Shop, 1966. 14 1/2 x 9 1/2 inches, 97pp. Numerous lithographic reproductions. OriginaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), ConfettiHenri Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), Confettilithograph in colors, 1894, Imp. Bella & de Malherbe, London & Paris, unframed. This uplifting poster by Toulouse-Lautrec advertises the new paperSee Sold Price
Sold2018TOULOUSE- LAUTREC, Henri. Lithograph. After MoulonRouge. Nice Quality Lithograph with age, after original advertisement poster. Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901). From a Larchmont, NY storage. - Dimensions: Sheet: 30" high x 20" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 2 Toulouse Lautrec Posters.Two printed posters of two of Toulouse Lautrec's more famous images. One poster is for the "Divan Japonais", and the other is for "Moulin Rouge Concert Bal". The Posters are in very good condition. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2016Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec [Limited ed., 1951]HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC, DESSINATEUR. NY: Paris Book Center, 1951. 4to. Publisher's paper wrappers covered in onion-skin style jacket. In slipcase. Containing 36 leaves of plates. Slipcase with verySee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Toulouse -Lautrec Poster PortfolioToulouse Lautrec reproduction Posters, approx 9 1/2" x 12 1/4" . Getting all picturedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri de Toulouse Lautrec, Poster(French, 1864-1901) (W. P16 C), 1895, monogrammed lower left in stone, commissioned by G. Charpentier and E. Fasquelle, Paris, publishers,, Ancourt, printer, lithograph in colors on two sheets of woveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Moulin Rouge VTG Poster by Henri Toulouse-LautrecA vintage advertisement poster on paper designed by Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (French,1864-1901). Titled "Moulin Rouge, La Goulue". "La Maitres de L'Affiche" and "Imprimerie Chaix" embossed blind stamp aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri de Toulouse Lautrec Poster Troupe de MlleHenri de Toulouse Lautrec Poster Troupe de Mlle Eglantine original lithograph. Framed. Print is 21" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec, Poster Babylone d'Allemagne 1894 par Victor JozeFramed poster Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (French 1864 - 1901) lithograph printed in colors, 1894 Babylone d'Allemagne par Victor Joze, Cher Tous les Librarires". Posted Mounted on Board. size: 47 x 33.See Sold Price
Sold2022After Toulouse-Lautrec, Poster, Divan JaponaisAfter Toulouse-Lautrec, 'Divan Japonais', poster, 28 1/2" x 27 1/2", creased and edges torn and rough, together with a 1972 Harvard College Library book. Provenance: Spencer, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Toulouse-Lautrec Poster & L'Amour De L'Art MagazineHenri De Toulouse-Lautrec (France: 1864 - 1901) original French exposition show lithographic poster. Date: 1931. Sheet: 31-1/2" w x 47" H. To Include: L'Amour De L'Art magazine issue number 4. From thSee Sold Price
Sold2017Framed Musee Toulouse Lautrec Poster C. 1961Framed Musee Toulouse Lautrec Poster C. 1961. Measures 29 x 21.5 inches.See Sold Price
4 days LeftJasper52Divan Japonais - Art By Toulouse Lautrec (1895) 12x16 French Poster - Framed$1,300
4 days LeftJasper52Elles - Art By Toulouse-Lautrec (1896) 18.5x23.25 French Advertising Poster LB$9,500
4 days LeftJasper52Reine de Joie - Toulouse Lautrec (1892) 39x56 French Advertising Lithograph Poster LB$850
16 hrs LeftMichael's GalleryIsaac Maimon "Ballroom Dancing" Signed Serigraph AP w/COA & Musuem Framed$1,100
6 days LeftThe Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED MOULIN ROUGE, LA GOULUE, 30IN x 36IN (76cm x$400
6 days LeftThe Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) ADVERTISING POSTER FOR AMBASSADEURS, 12IN x 16IN (30.5cm x$150
15 hrs LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksMaitres Affiches by Stowell - The Old Book Man. 76$50(1 bid)
15 hrs LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksMaitres Affiches by Morrow - The New Woman. 79$50(1 bid)