Sold20233 Indian Pichwai Paintings3 Indian Pichwai Paintings. On cloth, depicting The Quelling of the Naga Kaliya, Krishna and Gopies, Dance with Krishna and Radha. Size: range from 45.5'' x 32'', 116 x 81 cm (sight); 46'' x 32.5'', 1See Sold Price
Sold202111th C. Khmer Stone Buddha on Naga ThroneSoutheast Asia, Cambodia, Khmer Empire (Angkor culture), ca. 11th to 13th century CE. A monumental, finely carved stone Buddha, seated on a three-tiered serpentine throne, with the flaring, hooded heaSee Sold Price
Sold201619th C. Naga Leather Headhunter's Bag w/ Monkey SkullsNorthern India, Naga, mid to late 19th CE. An early leather headhunter's bag dramatically decorated with four monkey skulls, the two at each end framed by pairs of animal (perhaps boar) tusks, with aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Very Important Naga Tribe Grain Grinding TableExceptionally rare 18th century Naga Tribe grain mill table, Spanish Colonial Era, circa 1760, metal hardware, on contemporary stand ​​​​​​​29 x 97 x 29.5"See Sold Price
Sold202018th Century Thai Stone Naga Enthroned MeditationCa. 18th century Thai style meditation Buddha, seated on a simple three-tired throne, with the flaring head of a giant Naga, the serpent King Muchalinda, rising behind protectively behind. His hands aSee Sold Price
Sold201812th Century Baphuon Style Khmer Stone Naga EnthronedCa. 12th century Baphuon style meditation Buddha, seated on a three-tired throne, with the flaring head of a giant Naga, the serpent King Muchalinda, rising behind protectively behind. His hands are iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pua Sungkit Buah NagaBorneo, late 19th century, Iban, cotton, dragons making love motif, attached to cotton frame, 7 ft. 3 in. x 3 ft. Provenance: Private Collection, Asheville, North CarolinaSee Sold Price
Sold2024JOHN HARDY ST.SILVER NAGA LAVA BLACK SAPPHIRE ENAMEL 5-ROW BRACELET NEW SIZE SmallBRAND NEW IN ORIGINAL POUCH & POLISHING CLOTH.100% AUTHENTICAMAZING, DEFINITELY HUGE STATEMENT!JOHN HARDYPlease see ALL 9 Pictures, as they are Main Part of a Description! GORGEOUS NAGA CUFF BRACELETSee Sold Price
Sold20171 Paar Figuren Naga. Indien. Holz. Weibliche und1 Paar Figuren Naga. Indien. Holz. Weibliche und männliche Figur. H 55 u. 56,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A CHAM GOLD 'NAGA HOOD' HAIRPINA CHAM GOLD 'NAGA HOOD' HAIRPIN Cham kingdom, circa 10th - 12th century. Decorated with a three-headed naga hood framed by a beaded edge, the end of the pin head set with a gemstone cabochon on eitherSee Sold Price
Sold2021Naga Tribe TableNaga Tribe wooden table, circa 1790, with legs 18 x 71 x 35"; Provenance: The Collection of Chris Hill (San Antonio, TX) We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold201619th C. Naga Leather Headhunter's Bag w/ Monkey SkullsBack at auction due to non-paying bidder... Northern India, Naga, mid to late 19th CE. An early leather headhunter's bag dramatically decorated with four monkey skulls, the two at each end framed by pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Blue Khmer Naga BuddhaKhmer 12thC Naga Buddha with incredible blue patina. From Japanese collection put together in 1970's of items all with blue and blue/green patinas. Height to top of Naga is 4 7/8 inches tall. Buddha iSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Naga NecklaceCollier Naga, Indien, Nagaland Ohne Sockel / without base Karneol, Gelbguss, Muschel, Knochen. L 64 cm. Provenienz: Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (geb. 1940). Die Sammlung aussSee Sold Price
Sold2018NAGA, SPEARS, INDIA/BURMAFour: Late 19th/Early 20th c. Carved wood, hair 51" x 3" x 3", 61" x 2" x 2", 49" x 2" x 2", 54" x 2" x 2" Provenance Allan Stone Collection, New York The Naga are an ethnic minority of hill tribes liSee Sold Price
Sold2024John Hardy Naga Multi Row Bracelet With Lapis Lazuli, Blue SapphireBRAND NEW IN ORIGINAL BOX, POLISHING CLOTH & POUCH100% AUTHENTICAMAZING!!!JOHN HARDYGORGEOUS LEGENDS NAGA BRACELET MADE OF SOLID .925 STERLING SILVER ENCRUSTED WITH NATURAL SAPPHIRESNAGA EYES MADE OFSee Sold Price
Sold2021OLD FINE JAPANESE SIGNED (KANE NAGA) WAKIZASHI SWORD INOLD FINE JAPANESE SIGNED (KANE NAGA) WAKIZASHI SWORD IN SHIRASAYA MOUNTS. Overall 32" longSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOHN HARDY 18K GOLD LEGENDS NAGA RING 72RJOHN HARDYGORGEOUS LEGENDS NAGA RING - # 72RMADE OF SOLID .925 STERLING SILVERAND 18K BRUSHED SOLID GOLDWITH BLUE SAPPHIRE EYESApproximately: 25 mm (0.98") Wide x 40 mm (2") Long31 mm (1.2") TallBRANDSee Sold Price
Sold2022Khmer Buddha On Naga Angkor Period Statue 12th CenturyKhmer Angkor,Buddha Brass King Statue 12th Century Antiques by Handcrafted Collection item Color:Gold Black Texture Material: Solid Bronze Height: 13" x Width: 5.5"inch Weight: 3.6 Pounds Equal 1.8 KgSee Sold Price
Sold2019Khmer Buddha On Naga Angkor Period Statue 12th CenturyKhmer Buddha On Naga Angkor Period Statue 12th Century The goddess god of goddess is very good Antiques by Handcrafted Collection item Color:Gold Black Texture Material: Solid Bronze Height: 15.5" x WSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large, Superb Old Naga NE India Headhunter Granary DoorA large granary door from Nagaland, NE India encompassing classic iconography of headhunter culture. Two carved taken heads, large, spreading mithun horns, 34 hornbills, and two dao holder representatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cambodian Bronze Seated Muchalinda Sheltered by a Naga12th century, Angkor 12 inches high Provenance: Property from the Personal Collection of Ed Hardy, San Francisco Antiques Connoisseur and CognoscenteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nagaland "Naga Shield" - On Stand "Naga Headhunters" Border Hills between Burma/India RARENagaland "Naga Shield" - On Stand - "Naga Headhunters" Border Hills between Burma/India RARE. Size: Shield: 33" X 14" w, Stand: 40" x 12". Ships from Orange County, CA.See Sold Price
Sold2017Naga Brass Crown, NE IndiaA Naga NE India crown of brass with spiral headhunting symbols, and trade beads. This would have been worn by a chief or warrior who had taken heads. 6 in. x 6.5 in. x 3 in. / 15.24 cm. x 16.51 cm. xSee Sold Price
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryAntique Cambodian Bronze Naga Buddha-Finely cast and finished-Large-Likely 19thC$3,200
Oct 17Galerie Zacke A LARGE BRASS FIGURE OF GANESHA BENEATH A NAGA HOOD, WESTERN HIMALAYAS, 16TH-17TH CENTURY€7,500
Oct 06Jewels For You, Inc.JOHN HARDY LEGENDS NAGA BLACK MO PEARL BEAD BRACELET 18K GOLD DIAMONDS SZ M$6,500
Oct 06Jewels For You, Inc.JOHN HARDY ST. SILVER LEGENDS NAGA SILVER SHEEN OBSIDIAN NECKLACE 26" 5DT$650
Oct 06Jewels For You, Inc.JOHN HARDY NAGA SCALE DOME ST. SILVER PAVE DIAMOND 1.09 TCW RING S 8 33R$1,200