Sold2023Theodore Clement Steele (American, 1847–1926) On Axtell Road, 1925Theodore Clement Steele (American, 1847–1926) On Axtell Road, 1925 oil on canvas signed TC Steele and dated (lower right); titled (stretcher) 20 x 24 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Theodore Clement Steele (American, 1847–1926) Forest Landscape, 1918Theodore Clement Steele (American, 1847–1926) Forest Landscape, 1918 oil on canvas signed TC Steele and dated (lower right) 20 1/4 x 24 inches.See Sold Price
2021THEODORE CLEMENT STEELE (American 1847-1926) A PAINTINGTHEODORE CLEMENT STEELE (American 1847-1926) A PAINTING, "Figures by the Haystacks," oil on board, signed L/L, "T.C. Steele." 16" x 20" Provenance: Acquired from the Hanover Gallery, London, EnglandSee Sold Price
Sold2022Theodore Clement Steele (1847 - 1926)Indiana, California.Theodore Clement Steele (1847 - 1926)Indiana, California. Medium: Oil on board Frame Size: 20" x 16" Size: 12" x16 " signed: Condition: great, no visible damage Provenance: Estate Collection from NewSee Sold Price
Sold2023Theodore Clement Steele (1847 - 1926) Indiana/California Artist Oil On BoardSubject: Country Path Medium: Oil On Board Size: 19 x 25 inches Frame: 22 x 28 inches Condition: Great Overall Condition Signature: T.C. Steele 1910 Theodore Clement Steele (1847 - 1926) Theodore ClemSee Sold Price
Sold2023Theodore C. Steele; American Oil June Brook SignedTheodore Clement Steele (1847 - 1926) oil on canvas. June Brook. Signed lower right and dated 1910. Inscribed with title on stretcher; 12in. x 16in.(image), 18.5in. x 22.25in.(framed)See Sold Price
Sold2024T.C. Steele "Old Law School At Dusk' Oil On CanvasBeautiful oil on canvas painting by listed Indiana artist Theodore Clement Steele (1847 - 1926) The painting is titled "Old Law School At Dusk IU Campus" and has the name plate on the gold gilt frame.See Sold Price
Sold2020Theodore Steele (1847-1926) California Artist OilTheodore Clement Steele (1847 - 1926) Theodore Clement Steele (1847 - 1926) was active/lived in Indiana, California. Theodore Steele is known for Landscape, coastal views and portrait painting. MediumSee Sold Price
Sold2023J & P Coats Spool Cabinet 20 1/2"H x 24 1/2" x 17 3/4"J & P Coats Spool Cabinet 20 1/2"H x 24 1/2" x 17 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Ralph Massey (b. 1938) California (two)BUMPER CAR (Mickey & Mini Mouse), 2015, acrylic painting on panel, signed and dated lower right side, 11 ½ x 17 ¾”; DONALD (Duck) ON THE DRAINBOARD, 2015, acrylic painting on panelSee Sold Price
Sold2024Armando Romero (b. 1964) MexicoFOUR WOMEN, gouache on paper, signed, and dated 1986 in ink, 27 ½ x 19 ¾”.See Sold Price
Sold2022Eric Sloane (1905-1985) November Sunset 19 3/4 x 19 3/4 in. (50.3 x 50.3 cm) framed 27 1/2 x 27 ...Eric Sloane (1905-1985) November Sunset signed 'Eric SLOANE/NA' (lower left), titled and signed 'Eric SLOANE' (on the reverse), identified on a label from Questroyal Fine Art LLC, New York (affixed toSee Sold Price
Sold2024Yamaha AM/FM Stereo receiver, Model CR-440. Appears to be in very good condition. Measures 17 3/4" xYamaha AM/FM Stereo receiver, Model CR-440. Appears to be in very good condition. Measures 17 3/4" x 12 1/2" x 6 1/2"H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Retro Platinum, Aquamarine, and Diamond RingRetro Platinum, Aquamarine, and Diamond RingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mark Ulriksen Downtime, 2018Mark Ulriksen (American, b. 1957) Downtime, 2018 Acrylic on paper 17 x 12.5 (in) 22.25 x 17.25 x 1 (in) Framed Signed Ulriksen, lower right Modernism tag, verso. This artwork was on the cover of The NSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marjorie Wende Kasso Oil, AdorataMarjorie Wende Kasso (American b. 1922) Adorata, tempera on board, signed lower left, framed. Dimensions: 14 x 9.5 in. image size, 17 x 12.75 in. as framed. Provenance: Sam Borton Antiques, Cleveland,See Sold Price
17 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.BEN FOSTER (American 1852-1926) A PAINTING, "Road to the Shore," EARLY 20TH CENTURY$500
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.C. 1770- 7 DRAWER AMERICAN CHIPPENDALE TALL CHEST 59 1/4" X 39" WIDE X 17 3/4"$500
BonhamsBéla Iványi Grünwald (Hungarian, 1867-1940) Anzio Harbor, Italy 13 1/2 x 17 3/4in...$2,400