Sold2024Set of 3 Reza Feiz Brass Barstools.These are a set of 3 Phase Design brass "Brides Veil" barstools. They have grey upholstered seats. They are in good overall condition. They measures 17" wide, 14" deep, and 33" tall. Third-party freigSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Aalvar Alto Design Stools and a Jens Risom TableProperty of Hilton Head Island, SC Estate Relocated from a Cleveland, OH Mid-Century Home Description: 3 Aalvar Alto Design for Artek Circular Stools and a Jens Risom Larger Table, comprising threSee Sold Price
Sold2022Design for Leisure - Bar StoolsA set of three fluted brass bar stools by Design for Leisure. 39 x 18.5 x 21.5 . All measurements are in inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Export Blue and White Garden Stool, Early 19thA Chinese blue and white export-style porcelain garden stool dating from the early 19th century. The hexagonal, drum-shaped stool features three registers of floral designs with lucky coin cut-outs onSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Design For Leisure Bar StoolsDesign for Leisure. Three barstools, 1980s Brushed steel and aluminum, leather. Manufacturer labels. From a Scarsdale NY estate. - Dimensions: 39 1/4" x 18 1/2" x 22" & seat height is approximately 30See Sold Price
Sold20203 Designs For Leisure Bar StoolsDesign for Leisure. Three barstools, Mount Kisco, NY, 1980s Brushed steel and aluminum, leather. Manufacturer labels. From a West Side NYC estate.- Dimensions: 35 1/4" x 18 1/2" x 22", height to seat"See Sold Price
Sold2022PORSCHE DESIGN / IWC CHRONOGRAPH WRISTWATCHTitanium case, blue dial with three chronograph subdials, date window, moon phase, outer tachymeter bezel, on a conforming titanium bracelet, with extra links, s/n 2510567; case 39mm (over crown) ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2022PORSCHE DESIGN / IWC CHRONOGRAPH WRISTWATCHTitanium case, blue dial with three chronograph subdials, date window, moon phase, outer tachymeter bezel, on a conforming titanium bracelet; case 39mm (over crown) Provenance: Private collection, ManSee Sold Price
Sold2021SET OF 3 BRONZE POLYCHROME BRONZE ASIAN STOOLSA set of three polychrome bronze garden seat stools having raised Asian pattern designs. Each measures approx. 18 1/2" height x 13" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2018Herman Miller Eames Style Scuptural Wooden Stools3 Herman Miller Eames Style Sculptural Wooden Stools. Three solid wood stools in the style of a design by Eames. Sculptural / chess piece form. 16 inches x 11 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Paul McCobb, Stools model 1306, set of threePaul McCobb Stools model 1306, set of three CalvinUSA, 1954ultrasuede, brass, chrome-plated steel 16 h x 20.25 w x 20.25 d in (41 x 51 x 51 cm) Literature: DirectionaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Solor Ikat Bride Wealth Sarong, IndonesiaThree panel sarong, Lembata Island. With indigo, dark red, thin lines of pale blue, pale green, and yellow. Complex designs. Approx. 69" X 55". Provenance: Estate of Cayce Odom of Charlottesville, VA.See Sold Price
Sold2018Brides BasketBrides Basket - 14.5" X 12" Signed Crown Milano Triangular Shaped Ruffled Bowl with Pansy and Circular Designs Set on Elaborate Barbour #272 Figural Silverplate Stand Featuring Three Winged Cherubs -See Sold Price
Sold2016Pierre Jeanneret, 3 stools, Punjab Univ, ChandigarhPierre Jeanneret set of three stools from Punjab University, Chandigarh France/India, c. 1965stained teak, steel15.5 dia x 24 h in (39 x 61 cm) Literature: Le Corbusier PierreSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wharton Esherick Three Leg Stool, Signed and DatedWharton Esherick Three Leg Stool, Signed and Dated 1970. Wharton Esherick (American, 1887-1970). Asymmetrical wood seat on a three leg base with stretchers. Inscribed with 'WE / 1970' to the undersideSee Sold Price
Sold2016A GROUP OF THREE COSTUME DESIGNS FOR ROBIN HOOD BYA GROUP OF THREE COSTUME DESIGNS FOR ROBIN HOOD BY NATAN ALTMAN (RUSSIAN 1889-1970) comprising: a)Egil, gouache and pencil on craft paper (cut out and glued down on cardboard), 40.5 x 23.5 cm (16 x 11See Sold Price
Sold2022A HETIAN JADE CENSER WITH THREE-GOAT DESIGN.Hetian Jade Censer with Carved Three-Goat Design, Represent for Auspiciousness. Provenance: We are very honored to present collections from the Carrall Family, with most acquired from Reginald JohnstoSee Sold Price
Sold2021BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN ALTAR SETKANGXI PERIOD (1644-1722) A Chinese blue and white five-piece garniture with floral design THREE BLUE AND WHITE LIDDED JARS-H:13in(33cm) W:5in(12.7cm) TWO PHOENIX FLAIRED VASES-H:12 1/4in(31.1cm) W6 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Tehran Rug, 9'0" x 12'9"The straw-sand field shows a three column design with concave lozenges interlaced with stiff stems on the sides and a central near black double line with finial rosettes. Secondary vinery with more roSee Sold Price
Sold2016Henry Harper c.1700 London Tall Case Marquetry ClockHenry Harper, London (1657-1708) A William & Mary Period Marquetry Tall Case Clock.A fine ornate walnut case with marquetry design. Three brass finial ornamental top and appearing to be most all origiSee Sold Price
5 days LeftKamelot AuctionsPAIR OF BRAZILIAN THREE LEG STOOLS WITH SHAPED LEGS, SKIRT AND SEAT.$75(2 bids)