Sold20232 Centimes - Léopold II French textObverse The royal monogram is surrounded with lettering in French. Date below. Lettering: LEOPOLD II ROI DES BELGES * 1871 Translation: LEOPOLD II KING OF THE BELGIANS 1902 Engraver: Joseph-Pierre BraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Photo de presse, 1960. Fiançailles du Roi Baudouin des Belges et de Fabiola de Mora y Arago...Photo de presse, 1960. Fiançailles du Roi Baudouin des Belges et de Fabiola de Mora y Aragon, portant le sac Piano. Tirage argentique d'époque Au dos la date au tampon du tirage Sept 18 1960See Sold Price
Sold2016M. Dumont D’Urville. Pomare I King of Tahiti. 1834.Print of steel engraving titled „Pomare Ier Roi the Taiti“.Author Jules Sébastien César Dumont d'Urville.Engraved by unknown.From „Voyage pittoresque Autour du Monde, resume general des voyageSee Sold Price
Sold2021[NAPOLEON Ier]. Lettre manuscrite signée « NP» adressée[NAPOLEON Ier]. Lettre manuscrite signée « NP» adressée à Jean-Girard Lacuée, Comte de Cessac, ministre de la Guerre, datée du 8 novembre 1813. 3 pages in-4° soSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Isy de Botton (French, 1898-1978) La foret et le Roi des Aulnes 16 x 13in (40.6 x 33.1cm)Jean Isy de Botton (French, 1898-1978) La foret et le Roi des Aulnes signed 'Jean de Botton' (lower left); and signed, inscribed as titled, numbered, and dated '1940' (on the verso) oil on canvas 16 xSee Sold Price
Sold2019R. Vittelle (French, 20th Century) Rexki, Roi desR. Vittelle (French, 20th Century) Rexki, Roi des Aperitifs. Color lithographic poster dated to 1923, printed by B. Sirven, Toulouse-Paris 44" x 28.25" Frame: 47.75" x 32.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Belgian Double Barrel Percussion ShotgunFine Belgian Double Barrel Percussion Shotgun, c. 1850, marked "M.L. Chaumont Fournisseur du Roi des Pays Bas", hammers, lockplates, and trigger guard chased with foliate design, walnut stock also folSee Sold Price
Sold2019Authentic! CARTIER 18k White Gold Love Bangle BraceletThe company has a long and distinguished history of serving royalty, as well as stars and celebities. One Prince of Wales hailed Cartier as "Joaillier des Rois, Roi des Joailliers" (Jeweller to Kings,See Sold Price
Sold2019Authentic! Cartier 18k Yellow Gold Diamond HeartThe company has a long and distinguished history of serving royalty, as well as stars and celebities. One Prince of Wales hailed Cartier as "Joaillier des Rois, Roi des Joailliers" (Jeweller to Kings,See Sold Price
Sold2023After Jean-Fois.-Th. Gechter (French, 1795-1844)After Jean-Francois-Theodore Gechter (French, 1795-1844) "Charles Martel Combattant Abderame, Roi des Sarrasins" patinated bronze 20th century, cast signature at front left of self-base. h. 18-3/4", wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Les Tendences Nouvelles n 28, 1907. With 8 originalLes Tendances Nouvelles. N 28. Organe Officiel Illustre de L’Union Internationale des Beaux-Art, des Lettres, des Sciences et de l’Industrie. Paris, 1907. This number includes 8 originalSee Sold Price
Sold2019Les Tendences Nouvelles n 31, 1907. With 1 originalLes Tendances Nouvelles. N 31. Organe Officiel Illustre de L’Union Internationale des Beaux-Art, des Lettres, des Sciences et de l’Industrie. Paris, 1907. This number includes 1 originalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diego Hurtado de Mendoza, Maximes Politiques du Pape Paul III, 1716Diego Hurtado de Mendoza, Maximes Politiques du Pape Paul III, Touchant fes Demelez avec L'Empereur Charles-Quint, au sujet du Concile de Trente: Tirees des Lettres Anecdotes de Dom Hutado de Mendoza�See Sold Price
Sold20181699 Science Journals Inventions Astronomy Illustrated1699 Science Journals Inventions Astronomy Illustrated Nouvelles de Republique Beginning in 1684 Amsterdam, ‘Nouvelles de la Republique des Lettres’ was a monthly newsletter intended to publish reSee Sold Price
Sold2021Prints, Jacques Etienne Victor Arago(lot of 4) Jacques Etienne Victor Arago (French, 1790-1855), "Ooro, Lun des Principaux chefs d'Ouriouriou, Roi des iles Sandwich," "Maniere de Punir de Mort un Coupable aux Iles Sandwich," "Maniere d'See Sold Price
Sold2018Encyclopedie Moderne, Decorative Leather Bound VolumesEncyclopedie Moderne, Decorative Leather Bound Volumes (18). Decorative French Leather Bindings. Renier, Leon - ENCYCLOPEDIE MODERNE - DICTIONNAIRE ABREGE DES SCIENCES, DES LETTRES, DES ARTS; DE L'INDSee Sold Price
20181699 Science Journals Inventions Astronomy Illustrated1699 Science Journals Inventions Astronomy Illustrated Nouvelles de Republique Beginning in 1684 Amsterdam, ‘Nouvelles de la Republique des Lettres’ was a monthly newsletter intended to publish reSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pocket knife in silver coin, 5 FrancsPocket knife in silver coin, 5 Francs , 1845, Louis Philippe I, Roi des Francais, 1 x Knife, 1 x scissorSee Sold Price
2015ERTE, ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF(1892-1990)GOUACHE ON PAPERFramed gouache on paper, Les Rois des Legendes, No. 37, Esclave Proteuse de Chasse-Mouche" (court attendant with fan), signed lower right Erte (Romain De Tirtoff, French/Russian Federation, 1892-1990)See Sold Price
Sold2022[LEIBNIZ (Gottfried Wilhelm)]. De la tolérance des religions. Lettres de M. Leibniz et réHéritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Plan scenographique de la Cité des Rois ou Lima'. Peru.TITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Plan scenographique de la Cité des Rois ou Lima, Capitale du Royaume de Perou [Scenographic plan of the City of Kings, or Lima, capital of the Kingdom of Peru]' DATE PRINTED: 1See Sold Price
Sold2018La PalestineTitle/Content of Map: La Palestine Cartographer: ANVILLE, J.B.B. D' Height (inches): 15 Width (inches): 17Year: 1767 "Par le Sr. d'Anville de l'Academie royale des belles-lettres,et de celle des scienSee Sold Price
Sold20182 18C. French Leather Bound Hollow Book SafesFRANCE, 18TH CENTURY Two French leather bound hollow book safes. One book is a 1749 edition of "Mercure de France" and the other is a 1783 edition of "Portraits des Rois de France". Both books have beSee Sold Price
Sold20201705 - 1720 CHATELAIN ZACHARIAS (1684 - 1743)1705 - 1720 CHATELAIN ZACHARIAS (1684 - 1743) GUEUDEVILLE NICOLAS (1654 - 1721 ca.) INCISIONE in bianco e nero in due fogli "Carte genealogique des rois de Naples et de Sicile..."cm 38,5 x 92,5) trattSee Sold Price
6 days LeftArt Research ParisCHINE XIXe SièclePlat à oblong en faïence à fond rouge orangé représentant des lettrés€50
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1890 Souvenirs des Guerres de Crimée et d'Italie$65
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHDocuments of the Prussian officer family von Versen, 2nd half of the 19th century€120
6 days LeftArt Research ParisFROMENT-MEURICE (1873-1913)Importante coupe à fruits composée d'un piètement en bronze argenté€1,700
4 days LeftJasper521658 POLICY of HOUSE of AUSTRIA GERMAN AFFAIRS antique VELLUM BOUND ELZEVIR PUBL$160