Sold2021Tiffany Studios Linen Fold counterbalance lampTiffany Studios boudoir lamp: Linen Fold shade on counterbalance base, #416 New York, New York dore bronze, Favrile glass stamped marks overall: 10"w x 7"d x 14"h; shade: 7"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Studios Zodiac desk lampTiffany Studios Zodiac desk lamp: twelve-panel shade, #1587, on base, #537 New York, New York dore bronze, yellow Favrile mottle glass applied tag to shade, stamped marks to base shade: 11 1/4"w x 10See Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany Studios Linen Fold desk lampTiffany Studios Linen Fold desk lamp: octagonal shade on a Graduate base, #558 New York, New York Favrile glass, dore bronze stamped marks, base numbered 12 1/2"w x 12"d x 19"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Studios, Linen Fold / Graduate Desk LampTiffany Studios Linen Fold desk lamp: octagonal shade on a Graduate base, #558 New York, New York Favrile glass, dore bronze stamped marks, base numbered 12 1/2"w x 12"d x 19"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis C. Tiffany / Tiffany Studios candle lampLouis Comfort Tiffany (1848-1933) / Tiffany Studios candle lamp: Tel-el-Amarna shade on a candlestick base, #1201 New York, New York Favrile glass, dore bronze etched signature (shade), stamped marksSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany Studios American, Early 20th Century AbaloneTiffany Studios American, Early 20th Century Abalone Pattern Desk Lamp dore bronze, glass, abalone shell inlay stamped TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 604 to underside of base, inner rime of shade stampedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany Studios Moorish table lampTiffany Studios Moorish table lamp: Overlay shade on a Greek Urn base, #6817 New York, New York glass, bronze base with stamped marks overall: 15"dia x 22 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany Studios Moorish table lampTiffany Studios Moorish table lamp: Overlay shade on a Greek Urn base, #181 New York, New York glass, bronze base with stamped marks overall: 15"dia x 21 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany Studios, desk lamp base, #424, New York, NY,Tiffany Studios, desk lamp base, #424, New York, NY, dore bronze, stamped mark, 5.5"dia x 17"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Studios Turtleback table lampTiffany Studios / Tiffany Glass & Decorating Company Turtleback table lamp: shade on base, #25783 New York, New York bronze, leaded gold Favrile glass and Dichroic mottled glass stamped marks to shadeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Studios Acorn table lampTiffany Studios Acorn table lamp: shade on an oil lamp base New York, New York leaded glass, patinated bronze stamped marks to shade, base unmarked electrified 16"dia x 20 1/2"h overallSee Sold Price
Sold2018TIFFANY STUDIOS Shell table lampTIFFANY STUDIOS Shell table lamp, New York, ca. 1900; Patinated bronze, leaded slag glass, three sockets; Base stamped TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 9936, metal TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK tag to shade; 21" xSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tiffany Studios Lily six-light lamp base, #28590 12"diaTiffany Studios, Lily six-light lamp base, #28590, New York, NY, circa 1910, dore bronze, stamped signature, together with six Lundberg Studios shades, 12"dia x 21"h, Provenance: The Warshawsky CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany Studios three-light Lily lamp, #319 10"dia xTiffany Studios, three-light Lily lamp, #319, New York, NY, Favrile glass, dore bronze, base with impressed marks, shades signed, 10"dia x 13"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Style Art Nouveau Mermaid Desk Lamp.Tiffany Style Art Nouveau Mermaid Desk Lamp. Patterned after Gustav Gurschner design. Nautilus shell shade and patinated bronze base. Spuriously stamped "Tiffany Studios New York". 18-1/2"h. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Studios table lamp, Geometric shadeTiffany Studios table lamp with Geometric shade, #1421-11 New York, New York bronze, leaded green slag glass stamped marks to shade overall: 14"dia x 19"hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany Studios Counter Balance floor lampTiffany Studios Counter Balance floor lamp: base, #468, with a Damascene shade New York, New York dore bronze, gold Favrile glass base signed and numbered, shade signed base: 14"w x 15"d x 53See Sold Price
Sold2017TIFFANY STUDIOS Counterbalance desk lampTIFFANY STUDIOS Counterbalance desk lamp with Wave pattern shade, New York, 1900s Patinated bronze, Favrile glass, single socket Base stamped TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 416, shade etched L.C.T. FavrileSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Studios Adams Pattern Desk Lamp Base withTiffany Studios Adams Pattern Desk Lamp Base with Linenfold Shade. Shade: Tiffany Studios New York dore' bronze Empire linenfold #1931 fourteen inch Favrile (Linenfold). Base: Dore bronze desk lamp baSee Sold Price
Sold2017TIFFANY STUDIOS Table lamp, Greek Key shadeTIFFANY STUDIOS Table lamp with Greek Key shade, New York, early 20th C. Patinated bronze, leaded slag glass, four sockets Base stamped TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 532, metal TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 191See Sold Price
Sold2023Beautiful Tiffany Style Floor Lamp. Leaded shade stamped Tiffany Studios New York. On tall bronzeBeautiful Tiffany Style Floor Lamp. Leaded shade stamped Tiffany Studios New York. On tall bronze floor lamp base. Shade diameter is 26iches x 13h. Base is 69 inches. 9inch finial. Overall ht 91 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2017TIFFANY STUDIOS Desk lamp, gold Favrile shadeTIFFANY STUDIOS Desk lamp with gold Favrile shade, New York, early 20th C. Acid-etched bronze, blown glass, single socket Base stamped TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 419, shade etched L.C.T. Favrile 14" x 9See Sold Price
Sold2017TIFFANY STUDIOS Tall table lampTIFFANY STUDIOS Tall adjustable table lamp with associated shade, New York, early 20th C. Patinated bronze, blown glass, three sockets Base stamped TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK TGDCO. S1441 As shown: 21 3See Sold Price
Sold2018TIFFANY STUDIOS Lily table lampTIFFANY STUDIOS Three-light Lily table lamp with associated shades, New York, early 20th C.; Patinated bronze, blown glass, three sockets; Base stamped TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 320; 8 1/2" x 8 1/2" xSee Sold Price
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHTiffany Studios, New York, Hanging light 'Greek Key', 1902€7,000
Jun 05DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersTiffany Studios Bronze and Leaded Glass "Pomegranate" Table Lamp Circa 1915$4,000