Sold2020KANANGINAK POOTOOGOOK, Inuit, Working DogKANANGINAK POOTOOGOOK, R.C.A. (1935-2010) KINNGAIT (CAPE DORSET) Working Dog, 1983 #L6 Printmaker: PITSEOLAK NIVIAQSI R.C.A. (1947-2015) KINNGAIT (CAPE DORSET) lithograph, 26 x 20 in (66 x 50.8 cm) 17See Sold Price
Sold2023Tim Shinabarger (b. 1966), "Cracker Jack," 2010, Patinated bronze, 13" H x 3.5" W x 9.5" D; withTim Shinabarger(b. 1966)"Cracker Jack," 2010Patinated BronzeEdition: 23/35Signed, dated, and numbered in the casting: Time Shinabarger / (C) 1013" H x 3.5" W x 9.5" D; with baSee Sold Price
Sold2022PUDLO PUDLAT, INUIT, The Owl, 1967 #30PUDLO PUDLAT (1916-1992) KINNGAIT (CAPE DORSET) The Owl, 1967 #30 Printmaker: TIMOTHY OTTOCHIE (1904-1982) KINNGAIT (CAPE DORSET) stonecut, 16 x 23.5 in (40.6 x 59.7 cm) framed, sight 23/50 ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022PARR, INUIT, People and Geese, July 1961PARR (1893-1969) KINNGAIT (CAPE DORSET) People and Geese, July 1961 graphite laid paper, 23.5 x 18 in (59.7 x 45.7 cm) unsigned; inscribed and dated in graphite by Terry Ryan, "Parr 7/61"; with blindSee Sold Price
Sold2022TUKIKI OSUITOK, INUIT, Two Figures, c. 1975TUKIKI OSUITOK (1952-) KINNGAIT (CAPE DORSET) Two Figures, c. 1975 stone, 10 x 16.5 x 9.25 in (25.4 x 41.9 x 23.5 cm) unsigned. Provenance Private Collection, British Columbia. Tuqiqi Osuitok steeredSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Nuna Parr carved stone dancing bearA Nuna Parr carved stone dancing bear, Inuit, Kinngait (Cape Dorset), signed on foot, 15"h x 19"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Aquangajuk Shaa R.C.A. carved serpentine figure: Dancing Caribou ShamanAn Aquangajuk Shaa R.C.A. carved serpentine figure: Dancing Caribou Shaman, Inuit, Kinngait, (Cape Dorset), unsigned, greatest 22"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Beatrix Potter Autograph Letter SignedBeatrix Potter autograph letter signed ''Beatrix Potter'', written from her home at 2 Bolton Gardens on 23 December 1907, with interesting content regarding writing to ''unknown children'' and her misSee Sold Price
Sold2023"Tulugauja" by Kenojuak Ashevak (Inuit, 1927 - 2013)Title: "Tulugauja" Artist: Kenojuak Ashevak, R.C.A (Inuit, Kinngait/Cape Dorset, Canada, 1927 – 2013) Date Period: 1997 Materials: Lithograph #44/50 Dimensions: 22.5"h x 30"w Description: KenojSee Sold Price
Sold2021Moe PootoogookMoe Pootoogook (Inuit, Kinngait (Cape Dorset), 20th century) Dancing Bear soapstone sculpture signed Moe Pootoogook (base) height 9-1/2 inches x length 4 inches Please Note: This lot is located in andSee Sold Price
Sold20222010 Chrysler Town & Country.The 2010 Chrysler Town and Country's crisp clean lines give it a2010 Chrysler Town & Country.The 2010 Chrysler Town and Country's crisp clean lines give it a contemporary feel. Flexible and versatile Town & Country offers a variety of seating systems to enhance yoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tim Pee Inuit Soapstone Polar Bear SculptureTim Pee (Cape Dorset, Canadian, b. 1976), Inuit Soapstone Sculpture of a Standing Polar Bear, signed to right front foot. 3" H x 8" W x 2.5" D. Provenance: From a New York City Collection. Keywords: FSee Sold Price
Sold2021Town of Marlborough - SBL: 102.2-7-10 - 15 BillPARCEL #23 TOWN: MARLBOROUGH ASSESSED TO: ABS REALTY CORP CURRENT OWNER: COUNTY OF ULSTER SBL#: 102.002-0007-010.000-0000 CLASSIFICATION: 311 LOCATION: 15 BILL'S LN ACREAGE: 1.80 FRONT FOOT: .00 DEPTHSee Sold Price
Sold2019PAINTING SIGNED JOSE GUERREROSigned Josè Guerrero (October 29, 1914 – December 23, 1991) was a Spanish artist, especially known for his abstract expressionist paintings, who spent much of his working life in U.S.A. Guerrero waSee Sold Price
Jun 10First Arts Premiers Inc.TIMANGIAQ PETAULASSIE, INUIT, Birds in the Arctic Sea, 1960 #63CA$2,000
3 days LeftJasper521493 NUREMBERG CHRONICLE antique INCUNABULA Liber chronicarum HARTMANN SCHEDEL$60,000
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanROOSEVELT, THEODORE (1858-1919). Military appointment signed ("Theodore Roosevelt") as President.$225(2 bids)
Jun 04Toomey & Co. AuctioneersFrank Lloyd Wright, Nightstand from the Tirranna, John L. Rayward Residence, New Canaan$1,000
5 days LeftElmwood'sFABERGE, A JEWELLED BOWENITE FIGURE OF A HIPPOPOTAMUS, ST PETERSBURG, CIRCA 1900 carved£22,000