Sold2022TIOLENE AVIATION QUALITY PORCELAIN SIGN W/ AIRPLANE GRAPHIC.SSP. Sign shows a Makers Code of MT-35. A nice example of this scarce Porcelain Sign from Tiolene Aviation Quality Motor Oil, a product of Pure Oil Company. Sign shows a clean Airplane as well as outeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiolene The Pure Oil Company, U.S.A. Porcelain EnameledBlue and white porcelain enameled sign, 15 inches in diameter. The Pure Oil / Tiolene / reg. U.S. Pat. Off. / Aviation Quality / (twin engine aircraft) / Company, U.S. A. Four mounting holes. Nice conSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiolene The Pure Oil Company Double Sided Lollipop Sign26" x 53" DSP sign with scuffs, large porcelain chip on logo, stains, and few minor additional porcelain chips, iron frame and base. *PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THISSee Sold Price
Sold2022The Pure Oil Tiolene w/Sawtooth Border Porcelain SignSSP sign has excellent color and gloss, has light wear, tiny chips around the perimeter, marked Burdick, 15"D., rated 9See Sold Price
Sold2022Tidewater Associated Oil & Flying A Porcelain Sign 6.75Tidewater Associated Oil Company w/ Flying A Logo Single Sided Porcelain (SSP) Sign. Has wear, scratches and chips. Measures 21"x36". Rated 6.75 by The Authentication Company (TAC #038064).See Sold Price
Sold2022RARE & OUTSTANDING SINCLAIR PENNSYLVANIA MOTOR OIL 16" PORCELAIN SIGN W/ BLACK DINO GRAPHIC.SSP. Sign shows an Ink Stamp, "Sinclair SP-1". A very scare Circa 1930's Porcelain Sign from Sinclair Oil Company advertising Sinclair Pennsylvania Motor Oils and showing the iconic Sinclair script asSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Deep Rock Gasoline Motor Oils Rest Room Porcelain Sign w/ Logo10" x 10", SSP porcelain sign has excellent color and gloss. The field is clean. There's small scratches and staining in the outer field and perimeter. There's chipping at the upper left mount hole. ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Penno 100% Pure Pennsylvania Oil Single Sided Porcelain Sign60" x 36" SSP sign with good color. There is edge wear with porcelain chipping and there are small porcelain chips in the field. The left & right outer edges have a slight bow. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS OSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sinclair Pennsylvania Motor Oil Single Sided Porcelain Sign15" x 60 SSP sign with bright colors, high gloss, scuffs, a porcelain chip on one of the mounting holes, and some minor porcelain chipping on the left bottom edge. * PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WSee Sold Price
Sold20226' Red Indian Motor Oils SS Porcelain Sign TAC 8.256' Red Indian Motor Oils w/ Logo Single Sided Porcelain (SSP) Rolled Edge Sign. Good color and gloss with tiny chips, wear and staining. Measures 26"x72". Rated 8.25 by The Authentication Company (TACSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kendall Guaranteed 100% Pennsylvania Motor Oils DST Sign w/ Logo10"x 24" DST sign has excellent color and shine. The display has light wear in the field with some discoloration around the perimeter. The reverse has additional wear. Both factory grommets are intactSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sinclair Pennsylvania Motor Oil SSP SignSSP self-framed sign has excellent color and gloss. The sign has chips in the fields and around the perimeter. Overall the sign displays very well with bright colors throughout. 60" x 15". PLEASE NOTESee Sold Price
Sold2024Amalie Pennsylvania Motor Oil Single Sided Tin Sign20"w x 15"h SST sign with excellent color and gloss with a minor scratch on the right bottom. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIONEESee Sold Price
Sold2021Oilzum 2-Cycle Motor Oil SST Self Framed Metal Sign 9Oilzum 2-Cycle Motor Oil w/ Logo single sided tin (SST) self-framed sign. Very good color and shine. Marked A-M, dated 1965. Measures 15"x36". Rated 9 by The Authentication Company (TAC #007698).See Sold Price
Sold2023Gargoyle Mobiloil Vacuum Oil Company SST Sign w/ LogoSST embossed tin sign has general age patina throughout. The sign features 35 & 40 Cent pricing and the Gargoyle logo in the upper field. 18" x 13.75". PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONSee Sold Price
Sold2023SET OF 2: PRODUCTS OF THE PURE OIL COMPANY 15" GLOBE LENSES W/ SAWTOOTH BORDER.Set of Two 15" Globe Lenses. A nice matching set of 15" Globe Lenses for Pure Oil Company showing bold Pure script with blue & white colors. A product of The Pure Oil Company, Chicago, Illinois. CONDISee Sold Price
Sold2024Purol Pep The Pure Oil Company 15" Complete Gas Pump Globe w/ HP Metal Body19.25" T, Two 15" lenses with HP metal body. The display lens has excellent color with light wear in the field and minor factory blemishes in the lower left field. The reverse lens is similar with a fSee Sold Price
Sold202426.5" Tiolene the Pure oil Company Double Sided Porcelain Sign26.5" DSP sign with scratches and touch ups throughout on both sides. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIONEERS. THIS IS THE MOST SECSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pirelli Gomme Tires SSP Sign w/ Logo31.25" x 31.25" SSP cookie cutter edge sign has very good color and gloss. The field has light surface wear with one chip above the logo. The perimeter has chips and two area of metal loss. PLEASE NOTSee Sold Price
Sold2024Texaco No Smoking SSP Sign w/ Logo4" x 23" SSP sign has excellent color and gloss. The field has minor wear with one chip below the "N". The perimeter has small chips with touch ups along the left and right hand sides. Marked Made inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Shell Pennant Household Kerosine SSP Sign w/ Logo6" x 18" SSP sign has very good color and gloss. The field has general surface wear. The perimeter has small chips along the edges. The sign displays well and features the Shell logo and unique PennanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pure Oil Company Single Sided Porcelain Warning Sign20" x 14" SSP sign with staining around the edges, porcelain chips around 2 of the mounting holes, and a few small chips on the upper edge. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS ISee Sold Price
Sold2019THE PURE OIL CO AJ HOOKS NO 2 SSP SIGNTHE PURE OIL COMPANY, AJ HOOK NO. 2 11 1/2" X 32"See Sold Price
Sold2024Energee Diesel Fuel #2 Porcelain Sign. [Circa 1950s]. Singl...Energee Diesel Fuel #2 Porcelain Sign. [Circa 1950s]. Single sided porcelain (SSP) sign in red, white, and blue with the Pure Oil Company’s slogan “Be sure with Pure.” Marked 782. 12See Sold Price
12 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsScarce Pure "The Pure Oil Company USA" 25.5" DS Porcelain Sign w/ Sawtooth Logo$125(2 bids)
Featured12 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsRARE Sinclair Pennsylvania Motor Oil 20" Mellowed 100 Million Years SSP Sign w/ Black Standing Dino$325(5 bids)
12 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsRare Sinclair Pennsylvania Motor Oil 34" Mellowed 100 Million Years SSP Sign w/ Black Standing Dino$350(3 bids)
12 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsSweet Heart "An Exceptionally Good" Flour Curved SS Porcelain Sign w/ Logo Coffeyville Kansas$125(2 bids)
12 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsRed Crown Gasoline "For Power Mileage" Polarine Motor Oil 6' SS Porcelain Thermometer Sign w/ Logo$25(1 bid)
12 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsScarce Red Hat Approved Motor Oil SS Porcelain Thermometer Sign w/ Logo$175(3 bids)
12 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsSinclair Opaline "F" Motor Oil "For Fords" SS Porcelain Sign w/ Logo$75(3 bids)
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsHUSKY HI-POWER GASOLINE "LARGE" PORCELAIN PUMP PLATE SIGN W/ HUSKY DOG GRAPHIC.$1,500
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsASSOCIATED "OUR CREED" PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION SIGN W/ ATTENDANT GRAPHIC.$750
12 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsSimon Pure Beer The Wm. Simon Brewery SS Porcelain Curved Sign w/ Winged Hop Logo Buffalo NY$1,500(5 bids)
12 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsGoodyear Tires DS Porcelain Neon Sign w/ Flag & Wingfoot Logos$50(2 bids)
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsPENNZOIL "SAFE LUBRICATION" MOTOR OIL 15" GLOBE LENS W/ BELL GRAPHIC ON LOW PROFILE METAL BODY.$1,300
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsLIBERTY GASOLINE 15" SINGLE GLOBE LENS W/ STATUE OF LIBERTY GRAPHIC ON METAL H.P. BODY.$750