Sold2016BRUNO MUNARIMilano 1907 - 1998 Macchina Inutile n°2, 1984 Filo di cotone, legno, cartoncini sagomati e serigrafati sui due lati, ferro brunito, cm 253 x 72 Firmato, datato e numerato Esemplare VII/XVSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno Munari(1907 - 1998)COLORI NELLA CURVA DI PEANOacrilico su tela, cm 80x80sul retro: firma eBruno Munari(1907 - 1998)COLORI NELLA CURVA DI PEANOacrilico su tela, cm 80x80sul retro: firma e data, timbro ed etichetta Sincron Centro Culturale, Bresciaeseguito nel 1992ProvenienzaSincron Centro CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bruno Gambone (Vietri sul mare, 1936 - Firenze, 2021) BIG CERAMIC FEMALE FIGURE VASEBruno Gambone(Vietri sul mare, 1936 - Firenze, 2021) BIG CERAMIC FEMALE FIGURE VASE GRANDE VASO A FIGURA FEMMINILEin ceramicaFirma e data sul fondoProduzione Italia, 2007cm H100xL20xP9See Sold Price
Sold2018Bruno MUNARI (1907-1998) ItalianBruno MUNARI (1907-1998) ; Negativo - positivo ; 1986 ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 88 x 60 cm (34 2/3 x 23 2/3 in.) ; signed, dated and named on verso ; Shipping to USA - DHL $320 , NationalSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fiorenzo Tomea (Zopp di Cadore 1910 €“ Milano 1960)Fiori nel vaso olio su tavola, cm 50 x 40_x000B_Firmato in basso a sinistra: Tomea_x000B_Al retro timbro della galleria Vittorio E. Barbaroux, Milano_x000B__x000B_Flowers in a vase_x000B_Oil on canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2015ERCOLE BAROVIERA VASE BY E. BAROVIER Vaso Medusa, Barovier Toso & C. anni ‘40. Vetro iridato cm 39x28 Bibliografia: M. Barovier, “Il vetro a Veneziaâ€, Milano 1999, p. 179See Sold Price
Sold2019Jeff Koons, ceramic Puppy vase, 1998Jeff Koons (American, b. 1955) Puppy, 1998 Glazed white ceramic vase multiple with incised signature, dated 98 and stamp numbered 1124/3000, with the stamps of the publisher and foundry, Art of this CSee Sold Price
Sold2020Claude Conover ceramicClaude Conover (American 1907-1994)- Double Gourd Vase- ceramic vessel, signed Claude/ Conover on base, some flea bites around neck opening. 18''hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Yoichi Ohira, Canne e Polvere vaseYoichi Ohira Canne e Polvere vase Italy, 1998polished and ground hand-blown glass canes with murrine and powder inserts5.25 dia x 10 h in (13 x 25 cm) This unique work was executed with Maestro LSee Sold Price
Sold2023George E. Ohr, VaseGeorge E. Ohr Vase USA, 1895-96glazed earthenware 4 h x 3.25 dia in (10 x 8 cm) Vase features an in-body twist and a brown, green and ochre glaze. Impressed signature to underside 'G.E. OHR, BSee Sold Price
Sold2022George E. Ohr, Large vaseGeorge E. Ohr Large vase USA, 1895-96glazed earthenware 11 h × 6.25 dia in (28 × 16 cm) Vase features dimples and a speckled brown, ochre, and green glaze. Impressed signature to uSee Sold Price
Sold2018Beatrice Wood, (American, 1893-1998), vase with figuresBeatrice Wood (American, 1893-1998) vase with figures ceramic with luster glaze signed Beato to underside Height 11 1/2 inches Estimate $3,000-5,000 Tiny flake chip in one side of the rim; two tiny chSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bruno Mathsson (Swedish, 1907-1988) Pernilla LoungeBruno Mathsson (Swedish, 1907-1988) Pernilla Lounge Chair and Ottoman Dux, Sweden birch, leather, canvas manufacturer's branded mark to underside Chair | H 38 1/2 x W 35 x D 37 inches, Ottoman | H 15See Sold Price
Sold2023Bruno Mathsson T-303 Berlin Daybed, ca. 1950sBruno Mathsson (Swedish, 1907-1988) "T-303" "Berlin daybed" in beech wood, circa 1950s, signed "Bruno Mathsson / Design / Made in Sweden" rectangular with one elevated end on four tapering columnar leSee Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPO DE PISISFerrara 1896 ; Milano 1956 Vaso di fiori, 1948 Olio su tela, cm 70 x 45,3 Firmato, datato e dedicato in basso a destra Autentica su fotografia del prof. Renato Cardazzo, Galleria del Naviglio AutenticSee Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPO DE PISISFerrara 1896 ; Milano 1956 Vaso di fiori, 1950 Olio su tela, cm 29,8 x 23,8 Firmato e datato in alto al centro Provenienza: Galleria Sienesi, Milano Collezione privata, Italia Bibliografia: G. BrigantSee Sold Price
Sold2016RODOLFO ARICO' (1930-2002) AssonometriaRODOLFO ARICO' (1930-2002) Assonometria 1968 acrilico su cartone e collage in box di plexiglass cm 72x102,5x5,5 firmato e datato in basso a destra autentica su foto a cura di Bruno Grossetti, Milano ASee Sold Price
Sold2020Claude Conover vaseClaude Conover (American 1907-1994)- ''Tizoc''- ceramic vessel, signed 'Claude/ Conover/ Tizoc' on bottom, hairline crack in bottom, chips on 4 of the nodules. 12''h; 14'' dia.See Sold Price
Sold2017Gallé, Nancy Vaso bulbiforme in vetro lattescente aGallé, Nancy Vaso bulbiforme in vetro lattescente a cammeo inciso all'acido nei toni del giallo, bruno, rosso e rosa, decorato a foglie di vite e grappoli d'uva. Inizi del sec. XX (h. cm 76). FirmatoSee Sold Price
Sold2016FORNASETTI PIERO_x000D_ Milano 1913 - 1988Portaombrelli della serie "Cappelli" in lamiera serigrafata.Prod. Fornasetti 1955Marcato Fornasetti Milano Made in Italy e simbolo graficoh cm 57See Sold Price
Sold2020ERCOLE BAROVIERVaso Mugnoni. Vetro massiccio lavorato a caldo. Esecuzione Barovier & Toso anni '40. cm 27,3x35,5 A VASE BY E. BAROVIER M. Barovier ( a cura di), Venetian Art Glass: An American Collection 1840-1970,See Sold Price
Sold2020ERCOLE BAROVIERVaso in vetro cordonato con inclusioni di foglia oro. Produzione Barovier & Toso anni '40 ca. Firma all'acido sotto la base. cm 32x22,5x17,5 A VASE BY. E. BAROVIERSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIER FRANCESCO CITTADINI(Milano, 1616 - Bologna, 1681) Vaso di fiori Olio su tela, cm 82X64,5 Milanese di nascita ma bolognese di adozione, Pier Francesco Cittadini fu un pittore di gran successo e le collezioni felsinee eraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bruno Gambone (Italian, b. 1936), Three Bottle VasesBruno Gambone (Italian, b. 1936), Three Bottle Vasescirca 1970s, glazed ceramic, each signed "Gambone / Italy" to undersides. Tallest 13 in. Additional high-resolution photos are available at www.lelSee Sold Price
17 hrs LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Futurismo , Mazzotti Albisola - La ceramica futurista. Manifesto dell’aeroceramica€440
Jun 06Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAntique Ornate Victorian Hand Painted Ceramic & Brass Vase Lamp #1$5
500 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAntique Ornate Victorian Hand Painted Ceramic & Brass Vase Lamp #2$100
446 Lots AwayBK AuctionsPack of 2017A $5 Federal Reserve STAR Notes Richmond Fr.1998-E* PCGS Gem UNC 66PPQ$1
2 days LeftBK AuctionsPack of 2017A $5 Federal Reserve STAR Notes RCH Fr.1998-E* PCGS Superb Gem UNC 67PPQ$1