Sold2016VARIA : Belgique, pays divers. Environ 400 cartes postaVARIA : Belgique, pays divers. Environ 400 cartes postales modernes.See Sold Price
Sold2016BRABANT. Environ 280 cartes postales semi-modernes.BRABANT. Environ 280 cartes postales semi-modernes.See Sold Price
Sold2018LIBAN, Syrie, Égypte et Aden (1). Ensemble 51 cartesLIBAN, Syrie, Égypte et Aden (1). Ensemble 51 cartes postales.See Sold Price
Sold2016BRUGES, Courtrai... Environ 280 cartes postales semi-moBRUGES, Courtrai... Environ 280 cartes postales semi-modernes. Réunies dans un classeur.See Sold Price
Sold2018TUNISIE, quelques «Scènes et Types». Ensemble 94TUNISIE, quelques «Scènes et Types». Ensemble 94 cartes postales, époques diverses. Réunies dans un classeur.See Sold Price
Sold2016LIÈGE et sa province. Environ 290 cartes postalesLIÈGE et sa province. Environ 290 cartes postales semi-modernes.See Sold Price
Sold2016GAND. Environ 190 cartes postales semi-modernes.GAND. Environ 190 cartes postales semi-modernes.See Sold Price
Sold2018ÉGYPTE (25), Constantinople (9), Palestine (1).ÉGYPTE (25), Constantinople (9), Palestine (1). Ensemble 35 cartes postales.See Sold Price
Sold2018VARIA. Fantaisie, pays divers. Ensemble environ 125 carVARIA. Fantaisie, pays divers. Ensemble environ 125 cartes postales, époques diverses.See Sold Price
Sold2016TRANSPORT : Tramways et gares. Environ 175 cartes postaTRANSPORT : Tramways et gares. Environ 175 cartes postales, époques et pays divers.See Sold Price
Sold2016[Atlas] SANTINI. Atlas universelSANTINI, Francesco e Paolo. Atlas universel dressé sur les meilleures cartes modernes 1776.Venezia, Chez P. Santini, s.d. [1776-1780]2 vols. Folio; Contemporary binding in half calf and marbled paperSee Sold Price
Sold2016photographyLeon Battista Venturello. Portraits ethnographiques colombiens. 22 épreuves d'époque. 1930. Rare ensemble d'un des premiers photographes explorateurs. Format carte postale.See Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH OAK DESK WITH ROUND COLUMN BASE BY CHARLES DUDOUYT C 1940. DISMANTLES FOR TRANSPORT.French oak desk with round column base by Charles Dudouyt C 1940. Dismantles for transport. KH: 27.5 Ht: 29.5" Wd: 69.25" Dpth: 27.75"See Sold Price
Sold2019Carte d'une partie de l'Amerique pour la navigation'The towns of Saint Augustine, Savannah and Port Royal are marked on the Atlantic seaboard of the United States DATE PRINTED: 1740 (This date is printed on the map) IMAGE SIZE: Approx 53.0 x 69.5cm, 21See Sold Price
2021Korean four panel hunting screen,Choson dyn. c1850.Korean four panel hunting screen,Choson dynasty, circa 1850 Each panel measures 18 inches x 69 inchesThe entire screen measures 72 inches by 276 inches, except when folded up.See Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE SCROLL PAINTING OF MOUNTAIN VIEWSCHINESE SCROLL PAINTING OF MOUNTAIN VIEWS. Image only size 138 cm by 69 cm. Signed and dated. Free delivery to most Northeast states. Free shipping to US address except the large, very fragile items aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Complete Set of Silver Proof Statehood Quarters NGC (49)PF70 and 1 PF69 Ultra CameoAll are graded NGC Proof 70 Ultra Cameo except the 1999 S Delaware which is Proof 69 Ultra CameoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bally Super Pac-Man Arcade GameBally Super Pac-Man Arcade Game. Previously working before transport. Game plays blind, no picture on screen. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 69See Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Motilones Children, Rio de Oro and postcardEnsemble composé d'une photo d'un groupe d'indiens Motilones (Rio de Oro), tirage argentique 1963 et d'une carte postale présentant un groupe de femmes en costume traditionnel "Indias de Silvia", tiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antoni Clavé (1913-2005), "Ils sont ensemble", 2002, technique mixte sur toile (huile, collage,Antoni Clavé (1913-2005), "Ils sont ensemble", 2002, technique mixte sur toile (huile, collage, encre, fusain, crayon gras), signée et datée, 130x145 cm; Certificat d'authenticité des ArchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Valtat, La tireuse de cartes, 1922Louis Valtat (French, 1869-1952)La tireuse de cartes, 1922oil on boardstamped with the artists monogram lower right12 1/2 x 12 1/2in (32 x 32cm) Provenance:The Collection of PeterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bridget Riley, Untitled (Fragment 6/9)Bridget Riley Untitled (Fragment 6/9) 1965screenprint on Perspex image: 28.25 h × 28 w in (72 × 71 cm) overall: 29.25 h × 29 w in (74 × 74 cm) Signed and dated to loSee Sold Price
Sold2021EXCEPT. DECO 18KT WH. GOLD/DIA. 16.75 CTS. BRACELETEXCEPTIONAL DECO 18KT WHITE GOLD/DIAMOND TENNIS BRACELET W/ APPROX. 16.75CTS., C. 1990, WEIGHT 25.7 GRAMS (RETAILED BY TIFFANY'S)See Sold Price
Sold2024GIVENCHY, Collection Haute Couture, Automne-Hiver 1960. Ensemble de cocktail manteau et robe. Cr...GIVENCHY, Collection Haute Couture, Automne-Hiver 1960. Ensemble de cocktail manteau et robe. Création: Hubert de GIVENCHY En toile de laine côtelée noire, la robe à bretelle prSee Sold Price
6 days LeftDalshire InternationalStan Musial Signed Official Hall of Fame Jersey and Memorabilia Ensemble PSA Certified P53065$20(2 bids)
12 hrs LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHdollhouse kitchen, c. 1910, width: 69.5 cm, height: 41.5 cm, depth: 44.5 cm, 3 windows, back exit,€80(1 bid)
5 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersVictorian Architectural Inlaid Mahogany Tabletop Cabinet Inset with Numerous Cartes de Visite$750(1 bid)
5 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersVictorian Mahogany and Caned Campaign Adjustable Folding Lounge Chair Labeled Robinson & Sons No. 69$225(2 bids)
20 hrs LeftDuMouchellesInternational Banknotes & Military Currency (1898-1969) & Book of Jamaican Banknotes (1976), 69 pcs$30(1 bid)
22 hrs LeftJulien's AuctionsThe Big Lebowski | John Turturro "Jesus Quintana" Screen-Matched Ensemble$25,000
6 days LeftDalshire InternationalRare Harry Houdini "Packing Crate" Escape Illusion Ensemble$525(4 bids)
2 days LeftTHOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.MAHOGANY CHINA CABINET WITH MULLIONED DOORS 69" X 36.25" X 16"$150(1 bid)
22 hrs LeftJulien's AuctionsThe Big Lebowski | John Goodman "Walter Sobchak" Screen-Matched Ensemble with Poster$4,000