Sold2022Vintage chandelier - Début XXe siècleVintage chandelier (Début XXe siècle) Description: Made of gilded bronze and multi faceted graduated bohemian beads. Functionnal Dimension (PO): Hauteur 36", diamètre 16" DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Figurine présentant un chien de traineau, lesFigurine présentant un chien de traineau, les oreilles dressées. Bois, ancienne patine et marques d’usage Inuit, Région du Grand Nord, Alaska, XIXe siècle ou début XXe sSee Sold Price
Sold2020§ Ensemble de trois cavaliers en bronze avec§ Ensemble de trois cavaliers en bronze avec ancienne patine d'usage et du temps Kotoko, Tchad, fin XIXe - début XXe H : 3,5 ; 4,5 et 3,3 cmSee Sold Price
SoldOBJETS RITUELS TIBÉTAINS / TIBETAN RITUAL OBJECTSDescription française: Ensemble d’objets rituels en métal argenté. Tibet, début Xxe siècle Dimensions : 5 x 4.5 x 4.5" (objet avec petite boule rouge) 4.5 x 3.25 x 3.25"See Sold Price
Sold2020Poids à poudre d’or présentant un chefPoids à poudre d’or présentant un chef guerrier assis tenant arme et bouclier Laiton, ancienne fonte à la cire perdue Ashanti, Ghana, fin XIXe siècle-début XXe siècSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gallé, Émile - Cameo glass bottle - Début XXe siècleGallé, Émile (1846-1904) Cameo glass bottle (Début XXe siècle) Description: Acid etching glass with metal lid, stone bead on top, signed Gallé Dimension (PO): 3 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. - Cane with 18k gold rim - Début XXe siècleTiffany & Co. Cane with 18k gold rim (Début XXe siècle) Description: Made of wood with a steel tip, the ring is marked Tiffany & Co. 18K, monogram. Dimension (PO): Longueur 35" DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Thomas Bavaria - Old dish set for 12 - Début XXe siècleThomas Bavaria (XX) Old dish set for 12 (Début XXe siècle) Description (FR): Service de vaisselle ancien Thomas Bavaria à bordure dorée de 12 couverts presque complet avec pièSee Sold Price
Sold2023New-Folding - Camera stéréoscopique antique - Début XXe SiècleNew-Folding Camera stéréoscopique antique (Début XXe Siècle) Description: New-Folding model, possibly made by Erneman, France, size of glass plates 9 x 18 cm (app. 3 1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jade stone statuette of Buddha - Début XXe siècleJade stone statuette of Buddha (Début XXe siècle) Description: Early 20th century spinach green jade stone statuette of Buddha, authenticity not verified Dimension (PO): 7 1/2" x 3" x 2See Sold Price
SoldBOUDDHA BIRMAN ALLONGÉ, DÉBUT 20E SIÈCLE / BURMESE RECLINING BUDDHA, EARLY 20TH CENTUDescription française: Sujet en bois laqué et doré, représentant le Bouddha allongé. Début Xxe siècle. Dimensions : 5.5 x 19.5 x 7" English Description: Subject in lSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAPON / JAPANDescription Français: JAPON / JAPAN Boite en laque, décor de chouette ou hibou. Japon, début XXe siècle Boite à décors de canards sur fond or. Japon, milieu XXe siècSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE, DÉBUT XXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL, EARLY 20TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE, DÉBUT XXe Bord de mer Huile sur toile Signature en bas à droite 66x54,5cm - 26x21,5" English Description: EUROPEAN SCHOOL, EARLY 20THSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient diorama, dinosaur fight - Début XXe siècleAncient diorama, dinosaur fight (Début XXe siècle ) Description: Handmade in copper, possibly of artisanal production, without mark or signature. Dimension (PO): 20" x 17" x 9 1/4" DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large antique Dresden porcelain centerpiece - Début XXèLarge antique Dresden porcelain centerpiece (Début XXè siècle) Description (FR): Grand centre de table antique en porcelaine, marque ancienne en dessous de la Sachsische Porzellanmanufaktur DresdenSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE, DÉBUT XXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL, EARLY 20TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE, DÉBUT XXe Jeune élégante Huile sur toile Signature en bas au centre 40x28cm - 15,75x11" English Description: EUROPEAN SCHOOL, EASee Sold Price
Sold2022Imperial japanese army ceremonial dagger - Début XXe siècleImperial japanese army ceremonial dagger (Début XXe siècle) Description: Early 20th century, imperial japanese army ceremonial dagger, made of brass and metal, marks and number 45413 onSee Sold Price
Sold2023GHANTA EN BRONZE / BRONZE GHANTADescription française: TIBET Ghanta en bronze, à décor de représentations du Bouddha dans des réserves, avec frises de feuilles de lotus. Début Xxe siècle. DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2023BOUDDHA FIN XIXE - DÉBUT XXE SIÈCLE / LATE 19TH - EARLY 20TH CENTURY BUDDHADescription française: THAÏLANDE Sujet en bronze de belle patine, représentant le Bouddha assis en méditation. Fin XIXe - début Xxe siècle. Dimensions : 6.75 x 3.75 x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2022Black Forest style sculpture, bears - Début XXe siècleBlack Forest style sculpture, bears (Début XXe siècle) Description: Made of wood, without marks or signatures Dimension (PO): 13 1/2" x 7 1/2" x 6" Dimension (CM): 34.3 x 19.0 x 15,7 cm<See Sold Price
Sold2021Début Xxe / Early 20th centuryCendrier à bascule en laiton sur une céramique Moorcroft, à motif de pomme grennade. Signature "R Moorcroft - Made in England.'' Début Xxe. Provenance: Collection de Mme S., OutremSee Sold Price
SoldPORCELAINE ÉMAILLÉE CÉLADON / CELADON GLAZED PORCELAINDescription française: Vase bouteille en porcelaine émaillée céladon, la panse et le col annelés. Chine, début XXe siècle. Dimensions : 20 x 15.25 x 15.25" English DSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE / CHINADescription Français: CHINE / CHINA Sujet en céramique émaillée turquoise. Chine, début XXe siècle Hauteur : 48cm ou 29” English Description: CHINE / CHINA TurquoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bayonette - Début XXe siècleBayonette (Début XXe siècle) Description: With scabbard, unmarked, unverified authenticity Dimension (PO): La lame mesure 14 3/4", longueur totale 22 1/2" Dimension (CM): La lame mesure 37.5See Sold Price
May 10New England Auctions - Fred GiampietroHand-Carved Belgian Bluestone Pot au Feu Finial$125(2 bids)
May 10New England Auctions - Fred GiampietroThree Large 18th C Hand-Carved Belgian Bluestone Pot au Feu (Flame) Finials$1,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftTremont AuctionsMarcel Debut. France. "Prix de Rome". 2 polychromed original bronze sculptures. "Tunisian Water$200
May 23South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRare 1960s Batman & Robin Big Screen Debut Movie Poster$6
5 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsJackie Robinson 1947 World Series Debut Rookie Season Game Used Baseball JSA COA$8,700
May 19Leonard Auction, Inc.Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) 'Taureau et Picador' Earthenware Pitcher$1,500