Sold2019Guillaume De LGuillaume De L'Isle (1675-1726, Paris), Carte du Suisse, Zurich, Berne, Lucerne, uri Schilz… The Provinces of, 1713/1745, H. - 22 in., W. - 30 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hugo Wetli (1916-1972) for Grindelwald, Schweiz Suisse Switzerland, original poster printed byHugo Wetli (1916-1972) for Grindelwald, Schweiz Suisse Switzerland, original poster printed by Polygraphic Berne 1957- 102 x 64.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XVIIIe ou XIXe siècleCOUPELLE creuse à riche décor de dragons parmi les rinceaux sur fond rose Le tout entourant le signe Shou Plein émail sur cuivre Travail de Canton D. 16 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Table volante de salon formant vitrine en bois de satinTable volante de salon formant vitrine en bois de satin à décor peint à motif de guirlandes fleuries Travail anglais de style George III, fin du XVIIIe siècle 55 x 36 x 27 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XVIIIe siècle/!\ /!\ /!\ Pour enchérir sur ce lot, il sera exigé un dépôt de garantie de 5.000 euros - Merci de prendre contact avec la maison de vente /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ To bid on this loSee Sold Price
Sold2022TRAVAIL FRANÇAIS - ANNÉES 1930TRAVAIL FRANÇAIS - ANNÉES 1930 BROCHE PLAQUE OVALE DIAMANT Elle est ornée en son centre d'un diamant coussin (TA) en sertissure. Décor de croisillons pavés de diamants tailleSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROLEX 6238 PRE-DAYTONA CHRONO. SUISSEHighly sought after Rolex m.6238 pre-Daytona Chrono. Suisse. 36MM case diameter. Desirable black dial with silver stick dial markers and hands. Fold over clasp and stainless steel bracelet.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pendule de table hexagonale par Johan Antonius Horn, Dantzig, début XVIIIe s., en bronzePendule de table hexagonale par Johan Antonius Horn, Dantzig, début XVIIIe s., en bronze doré et argenté, cadran aux chiffres romains et deux encadrements dévoilant le mois et le dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bracelet brassard, Inde, probablement XVIIIe s., or fourré et différents métaux sertiLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2023A set of twelve unusual hand painted 'Les Chasses de Compiegne' panoramic wallpaper panels Prob...A set of twelve unusual hand painted 'Les Chasses de Compiegne' panoramic wallpaper panels Probably early 20th century after designs by Antoine Charles Horace Vernet aka. Carle Vernet (French, 1758-18See Sold Price
Sold2016VERY FINE CHRYSANTEMUM LOBED JADE MARIAGE BOWLThe pale-celadon Chinese jade delicately carved in round deep vessel, with chrysanthemum flori-form lobed petal radiating from the cavetto, further to the domed lid supporting the flared floral shapedSee Sold Price
Sold2020SCEPTRE RUYI DE MARIAGE en jade néphrite blancSCEPTRE RUYI DE MARIAGEen jade néphrite blanc céladonné, veiné de rouille, sculpté et ajouré en haut relief d'un dragon, l'extrémité gravée d'un caractSee Sold Price
Sold2024TRAVAIL FRANÇAIS (XX) Paire de chauffeuses Chêne, drap de laine 64 x 57 x 66 cm. 1968TRAVAIL FRANÇAIS (XX) Paire de chauffeuses Chêne, drap de laine 64 x 57 x 66 cm. 1968 Provenance : - Modèle créé vers 1968 pour l’aménagement de la résidence LSee Sold Price
Sold2022TRAVAIL FRANÇAIS - ANNÉES 1860TRAVAIL FRANÇAIS - ANNÉES 1860 BRACELET SERPENT Il est formé de quatre enroulements souples à décor d'écailles stylisées. Les yeux sertis de diamants taillés enSee Sold Price
Sold2023Table A Jeux D'Epoque Louis Xv, Travail RegionalTable A Jeux D'Epoque Louis Xv, Travail Regional Height: 23 5/8 in. (60cm), Length: 28 3/4 in. (73cm), Any representation in any catalogue or otherwise as to the origin,date,age,attribution, authenticSee Sold Price
Sold2015Credit Suisse Fine Gold 999.9 Bars11 bars 5g 8 Bars 2.5 g 19 Bars 10 g Total 265 grams of pure gold 9.3476 oz PLEASE SEE OUR TERMS AND CONDITIONS AND POLICIES CONCERNING THIS AUCTION.See Sold Price
Sold2022A FIVE OUNCE GOLD INGOT, CREDIT SUISSEA FIVE OUNCE GOLD INGOT, CREDIT SUISSE Marked 999,9 marked CHI Essayeur Fondeur, no. 001123See Sold Price
Sold2024100 gram Gold Bar - PAMP Suisse - Fortuna - 999.9 Fine in Sealed Assay100 gram Gold Bar - PAMP Suisse - Fortuna - 999.9 Fine in Sealed AssaySee Sold Price
Sold2020CHIPPENDALE - ANGLETERRE, XVIIIe s. / CHIPPENDALE -CHIPPENDALE - ANGLETERRE, XVIIIe s. Commode, presse à vêtements pour homme Une commode d'époque Chippendale à façade serpentine, le coin en biseau sculpté de motifs foliaSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XVIIIe ou XIXe siècleDeux LAPINS mangeant des bais Porcelaine à couverte turquoise Monture en bronze ciselé et doré de style Rocaille H. 21 cm Une oreille cassée, plusieurs sauts de couverte. H : 21cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mahogany Secretary Bookcase, prob. MeeksAmerican Late Classical Stenciled and Bronze-Mounted Mahogany Secretary Bookcase , 19th c., probably J.& J.W. Meeks, New York, upper case with molded cornice, arched frieze, Gothic glazed doors, shelfSee Sold Price
Sold2022TRAVAIL FRANÇAIS - ANNÉES 1890TRAVAIL FRANÇAIS - ANNÉES 1890 BROCHE HIRONDELLE ÉMAIL L'oiseau est représenté les ailes déployées. Il est entièrement émaillé en dégradé deSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIBET - XVIIIe siècleYamantaka et sa parèdre Socle lotiforme Bronze bipartite ciselé et patiné, traces de polychromie H. 6,3 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Chapo 'R-18 Bahut' cabinet with 2 doors & 5 drawers, France, elmPierre Chapo 'R-18 Bahut' cabinet with 2 doors & 5 drawers, France, elm- 48" wide, 46 1/2" tall, 18" deep;See Sold Price
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncLe Corbusier Folded Poster for Pavillon Suisse Paris University$50
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.CLASSICALLY CARVED MAHOGANY SOFA, PHILADELPHIA PROB. A. QUERVELLE (33 1/2" X 72" X 21")$500
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.CLASSICAL TAMBOUR DUMBWAITER, PROB. DUNCAN PHYFE MAHOGANY, REVOLVING INTERIOR, REEDED URN & ACANTHUS$1,500
May 23South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncVALCAMBI SUISSE Mix Metals Platinum Novelty Bullion Bar$6(1 bid)
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsAdrien Etienne Gaudez (1845-1902), 'Gloire au travail', patinated bronze on a marble pedestal, H 169€1,000
6 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsSCHELLENBERG. H. Schweiz / Switzerland / Suisse / Svizzera....$100
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.CAVALRY SWORD W/ SHAGREN HAND GRIP PROB. BY W. WALSCHEID, C. 1840 WITH SCABBARD (38 1/2" OVERALL 32$250
May 23South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncVALCAMBI SUISSE Mix Metals Platinum Novelty Bullion Bar$6(1 bid)
2 days LeftAnnzstiques Auction HouseVictorinox Victoria Officier Suisse Knife/Tool-10 Piece Rare. Great Condition missing 1 slide out$66
3 days LeftActivity Auctions**Credit Suisse - 10 oz Gold Bar .9999 Fine Gold With New Assay Card**$22,500
4 days LeftForum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) Raphael: Le Mariage de la Vierge, from Changes in Great Masterpieces£650