Sold2022Michael Bates Reverse Painting Enamel on GlassMichael Bates(American, 20th Century) reverse painting enamel on glass, "Alien Landscape #4". Edition 1 out of 88. Signed and titled on verso in marker. Sight: 34 1/2" x 15" Frame: 36" x 16 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023MICHAEL TICHANSKY (American/Texas 20th Century) A PAINTING, "Treillage," 1981,MICHAEL TICHANSKY (American/Texas 20th Century) A PAINTING, "Treillage," 1981, oil and graphite on canvas, reverse signed and dated, "Michael Tichansky / 81 - 11;" 48" x 60", unframed. Provenance: ColSee Sold Price
Sold2023MICHAEL TICHANSKY (American/Texas 20th Century) A PAINTING, "Geometric Abstract," CIRCA 1980,MICHAEL TICHANSKY (American/Texas 20th Century) A PAINTING, "Geometric Abstract," CIRCA 1980, oil on canvas, reverse signed, "M Tichansky;" 90 1/2" x 55", unframed. Provenance: Collection of Marjon BrSee Sold Price
Sold2018MICHAEL CLAYTON MCCULLOUGH (American 20th Century) AMICHAEL CLAYTON MCCULLOUGH (American 20th Century) A PAINTING, "Farmstead, Early Winter Evening," watercolor on paper, signed L/R. 8" x 12 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Martin (20C) Figural Children Oil PaintingMichael Martin (American, 20th Century). Figural original oil painting on canvas. Depicts a boy and girl with musical instruments, mandolin and flute. Artist signature, upper right hand corner. HousedSee Sold Price
Sold2021A. Hahn American Abstract Acrylic Painting, 20th c.Andrea Hahn (American, 1949-2019), acrylic on paper, painted in shade of deep greens, blues, white and tan, signed and dated 1991, framed. 32" x 24 1/2" (Framed) 30" x 22 1/2" (sheet size). Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2020SLADOFF - AMERICAN BARNS PAINTINGMichael Sladoff - American 20th Century. Big American Barn Scene Painting. Oil on Canvas. Signed Lower Right. 24" x 30" Provenance: Obtained Directly From The Artist.See Sold Price
Sold2016MICHAEL STOFFA - FLOWERS STILL LIFE PAINTING MichaelMichael Stoffa American 20th Century - Rockport ME - Still life painting of vased flowers. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left. 12" x 16". 19" x 23" Victorian style frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Copy of an Old Master Painting, AmericanCopy of an Old Master Painting, American, 20th C, O/C, unsigned, 21 x 43 1/2”, 25 x 48 1/2” framed, flaking upper left and in Painting throughout.See Sold Price
Sold2018Michael Zansky, paintingMichael Zansky, painting, Michael Zansky (American, 20th c.), "Isle" 1975, oil on canvas, signed "Zansky" at lower left, signed and dated verso, collection label verso, 50"h x 58"w (canvas), 51"h x 59See Sold Price
Sold2017Southern Outsider Painting,Totem Pole, CATFISH MANMichael "Catfish Man" Suter (American / English, 20th century). Outsider folk painting. Enamel painting on found wood door signed by the artist: Michael Suter, Georgia. Painted scene of a human totemSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Patterson Watercolor City Street PaintingMichael Patterson (American, 20th Century) Watercolor on Paper City Street Painting. Signed and dated in bottom right corner. Painting measures 12 inches high x 15.5 inches wide. Frame measures 22 incSee Sold Price
Sold2022SLADOFF - AMERICAN BARN PAINTINGSMichael Sladoff - American 20th Century. Pair of American Barn Scene Paintings. Oil on Canvas. 16" x 20" and 12" x 16". Each Signed. Provenance: Obtained Directly From The Artist.See Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Donny HahnDonny Hahn (American, 20th century), "Green Hills," oil on canvas, signed lower left, signed and titled verso, overall (with frame): 26.5"h x 34.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Michael Zansky, painting, 1978Michael Zansky, painting, 1978, Michael Zansky (American, 20th c.), "Normandy", oil on canvas, signed "Zansky" lower right, signed and dated verso, collection label verso, 24"h x 36"w (canvas), 25"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Luigi Fumagalli 20th C O/C Painting "PORTOFINO"American Italian Luigi Fumagalli 20th C O/C Painting Portifino. Painting Measures 28" X 22".Please email for a condition report and photos, if desired, Emails should be received at least 48 hours in aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Abstract Cubist Composition Painting, Michael Ross 1956Michael Ross (American, 20th century). Mid-Century Abstract Cubist Original Composition Painting, Signed and Dated by the Artist Michael Ross, 1956 (lower left). Mixed media gouache and pencil on papeSee Sold Price
Sold2022MICHAEL LEU SNOW COVERED CENTRAL PARK PAINTINGLEU, Michael. (American, 20th/21st Century): ''Central Park, NYC'', Scene Depicts Snow Covered Central Park Landscape with Pond and Pigeons, Watercolor, sight size 21.5'' x 29'', signed lower left andSee Sold Price
Sold2018MICHAEL PATTERSON PAINTINGMichael Patterson (American 20th Century) Watercolor on paper of a winter scene. Signed lower right and dated. 10" x 7.5" and 14 3/4" x 11 3/4" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2019Michael Graves "Early Autumn" Oil on CanvasMichael Graves (American, b. 1952). "Early Autumn" - 20th century, oil on canvas painting, signed lower right. New England landscape painting depicting a clearing with three mountains in the backgrounSee Sold Price
Sold2022Expressionist Painting, AmericanExpressionist Painting, American, Early 20th C, O/C, unsigned, 24 x 20”, 28 1/2 x 24 1/2” framed, VGSee Sold Price
Sold2017CARLA O'CONNOR PAINTINGCarla O'Connor (American 20th Century) Watercolor/gouache painting of a young girl. Signed lower left. 48" x 37" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024MICHAEL SMIROLDO WATERCOLOR PAINTINGMICHAEL SMIROLDO (AMERICAN, NEW ORLEANS, 20TH C.) ORIGINAL WATERCOLOR OF JAZZ TRUMPET PLAYER. SIGNED. IMAGE 13"X19", FRAMED 20"X25"See Sold Price
Sold2020AMERICAN SOLDIER PAINTING 20TH C. EXPRESSIONIST20th century painting of an African American soldier in camp with his helmet at his side and head in hands. Possibly Viet Nam era. The work is o/c, is unframed and is signed. Measures: 30" x 22" AmeriSee Sold Price
Jul 14Taylor & HarrisMichael Bridges (American 20th Century) Oil on Canvas Falling Fruit, Signed 1989$1,000
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.MICHAEL FRARY (American/Texas 1918-2005) A PAINTING, "Fishing Boats in the Gulf," 20TH CENTURY$400