Sold2016Two (2) Oil on Canvas Mediterranean Harbor Scenes SigneTwo (2) Oil on Canvas Mediterranean Harbor Scenes Signed Lower Right. Screw Holes to Frame or else Good Condition. Measures 42" H by 53-1/2" W. We Will Not Ship This Item Due to Its Size but will HappSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emile A. Gruppe (1896-1978) Oil on Canvas Gloucester Harbor Scene.Emile A. Gruppe (1896-1978) Oil on Canvas Gloucester Harbor Scene. In good condition with one minor scrape lower center, please see photos. Titled on the stretcher “Gloucester Mass Harbor SceneSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN / EUROPEAN SCHOOL (XX-XXI CENTURY) PAINTINGS, LOT OF TWO, oil on canvas, comprising aAMERICAN / EUROPEAN SCHOOL (XX-XXI CENTURY) PAINTINGS, LOT OF TWO, oil on canvas, comprising a harbor scene with boats and ships, signed "Duval" lower left; and a still life depicting violetSee Sold Price
Sold2020Emile Albert Gruppe (American 1896-1978)Painting: Emile Albert Gruppe (American 1896-1978), Gloucester Harbor scene, oil on canvas board. 12" x 14".See Sold Price
Sold2024Kathryn E. Bard Cherry, Missouri (1880-1931), Harbor Scene, Gloucester, oil on canvas boardKathryn E. Bard CherryMissouri, (1880-1931)Harbor Scene, Gloucesteroil on canvas boardsigned lower right, gilt-framed.Kathryn Evelyn Bard Cherry (1880-1931) studied painting at a variety of institutesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fern Isabel Kuns Coppedge (1883 - 1951)Oil on canvas, "Sailboats, Gloucester", SLL. Harbor scene with a variety of sailing ships. 14"h x 16"w and 24"h x 26"w framed **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. Please refSee Sold Price
Sold2024Michael F Kelly American Harbor Scene - GloucesterMichael F Kelly American "Harbor Scene- Gloucester” Oil on Canvas Panel 16 x 20 signed 1939 labeled #37 Michael F. Kelly was born on July 9, 1887 in Mount Holly, a rural Westchester, NY area. AsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Zareh SOURIAN: Two Oil on Canvas PaintingsTwo (2) Zareh Sourian oil on canvas paintings, one of an interior scene with a woman, the other a river or harbor scene with boats. [Larger: 21" H x 28" W]. Interior scene with tear to upper left.See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO FRAMED PAINTINGS AND TWO FRAMED PRINTS.Twentieth century. An oil on canvas harbor scene with sail boats, 16"h. 24"w. Framed, 21.5"h. 29.5"w. An oil on artist board of deer under trees by a river, 17.5"h. 19.25"w. Framed, 19.25"h. 21"w. AnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bruce Backman Turner. American. "The Coronet". Gloucester harbor scene with a portrait of the namedBruce Backman Turner. American. "The Coronet". Gloucester harbor scene with a portrait of the named yacht. Oil on canvas. Framed. Signed lower left. Inscribed and titled on reverse. Frame with some loSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWO EUROPEAN OIL ON CANVASES.Twentieth century. Large, mountainous lake scene signed at lower right, 24"h. 36"w. Framed, 30"h. 42"w. And harbor scene, signed "Caldi" at lower right. 12"h. 16"w. Framed, 19.75"h. 23.75"w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown Artist Two Sailboat in Harbor Scenes Each 7 ¾Unknown Artist Two Sailboat in Harbor Scenes oil on canvas Each 7 ¾ x 9 ¾ inches. Property from the Collection of Jane and Terry Bradshaw, Alpharetta, GeorgiaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Three Alfred Birdsey (1912 - 1996) to include twoThree Alfred Birdsey (1912 - 1996) to include two unframed oil on canvas of coastal street scenes and one watercolor in contemporary frame of harbor scene with sailboats, each signed lower right 'BirdSee Sold Price
Sold2016Nell Walker Warner (1891-1970 Carmel, CA)''Home to Gloucester'', harbor scene, signed lower left: Nell Walker Warner, titled on a gallery label verso, oil on canvas, 30'' H x 26'' W, est: $4000/6000 Provenance: William A. Karges Fine Art, CaSee Sold Price
Sold2023TWO 19TH C. SIGNED PIMENTEL HARBOR SCENE PAINTINGS.Two 19th C. harbor scene oils on canvas, depicting boats in European harbors, both signed lower left G. Pimentel, in matching period gesso and gilt decorated frames. Canvases, 33.5” x 27.75̶See Sold Price
Sold2022CAPE ANN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Harbor scene, likely Gloucester., Oil on canvas, 24" x 30". FramedCAPE ANN SCHOOL20th CenturyHarbor scene, likely Gloucester. Unsigned.Oil on canvas, 24" x 30". Framed 26" x 32". Dimensions: Oil on canvas, 24" x 30". Framed 26" x 3See Sold Price
Sold2023Jacques Willett (NY,Russia,1882-1958) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Jacques Willett (New York, Russian, 1882 - 1958) TITLE: Harbor Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Two small tears to edges. Minor paint losses. Some craquelure. Few small inpaitings. ART SSee Sold Price
Sold2021OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING OF A HARBOR SCENEFramed, depicts two boats near the port. Signature on bottom right to read C. Soldwedel.See Sold Price
Sold2020American Gloucester MA, Harbor Scene, SignedOil on canvas 16 x 20 in., 24 x 28 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024EMIL ALBERT GRUPPE (MA, 1896-1978}Gloucester Harbor, oil on canvas, signed lower left, in fine gilt reeded frame, OS: 28 1/2" x 26 1/2", SS: 19 1/2" x 17 1/2", two small repaired punctures.See Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Stepule (1911 - 2006) AmericanCharles Stepule (1911 - 2006) Oil on Canvas, Signed, Measures ( 16 x 20 inches ) w/frame ( 20.5 x 25 inches ) A painter especially noted for harbor scenes of Gloucester and Rockport, Massachusetts, ChSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jurrien Marinus Beek 4 "Dutch Scenes" oil on canvasJURRIEN MARINUS BEEK (Dutch 1879-1965) Two "Dutch Harbor" scenes and Two "Dutch Windmill" scenes. Oil on canvas. All measure: 7 x 9 1/4 inches; Frame: 11 3/8 x 13 3/4 inches. All 4 are signed lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2023William WARD JR.: Harbor Scene - Oil on CanvasWilliam Ward Jr. (American, 1875-1935) oil on canvas painting of a harbor scene, signed lower left; in giltwood frame. [Art: 28" H x 35" W; Frame: 38" H x 45" W]. Two small holes to top right.See Sold Price
Sold2024J.A Stone 20c Gloucester Harbor Scene Oil PaintingJ.A Stone (American, 20th century). Original oil on canvas painting. Depicts a sailboat harbor landscape scene. Artist signature lower right. Housed in a wooden frame. Work Size: 21.5 x 27.5 in.DimensSee Sold Price
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLC"Harbor with Fishermen and Ship at Distance, Oil on Canvas, Charles Francois Lacroix de Marseille ($350(2 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCOil on Canvas Coastal Cliff Scene Edward Moran (1829-1901)$625(4 bids)
Oct 11Lewis & Grant AuctionsNantucket Harbor Scene Oil on Canvas by Charles Gordon Harris (American, 1892-1963)$400
Nov 17Broward Auction GalleryHendrik Willebrord Jansen (Dutch,1855-1908) oil painting antique$10(1 bid)