Sold2021UGO ATTARDI, Schermaglie nel bagno turcoUGO ATTARDI (1923 - 2006) Schermaglie nel bagno turco 1975 Oil on canvas 50 x 70 cm Signed and dated lower left Signed and dated on the reverse PROVENANCE: Private collection, RomeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ugo Attardi (1923-2006) Italy Title "Balcone"Ugo Attardi (1923-2006) Italy Oil on canvas Signed measures 58" x51" - 148 x 130 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022UGO ATTARDI, Multiple lotUGO ATTARDI (1923 - 2006) Multiple lot Lot comprised of two graphic works: Nudo di donna 1971 Litograph, ed. 19/100 49,5 x 70 cm Signed in pencil and dated lower right and numbered lower left Volto diSee Sold Price
Sold2022UGO ATTARDI (Sori, 1923 – Rome, 2006): Sunset on the TiberUGO ATTARDI (Sori, 1923 – Rome, 2006) Sunset on the Tiber Oil on canvas, 60,4 x 100,5 cm Signed lower right: Attardi Excellent conditions, framed with glass and passepartoutSee Sold Price
Sold2018UGO ATTARDIGenova 1923 - Roma 2006 Senza titolo, 1965 Olio su tela, cm 130 x 150 Firmato e datato sul fronte Opera in corso di archiviazione presso l'Archivio Ugo Attardi Provenienza: Galleria La Nuova Pesa, RomSee Sold Price
Sold2023GIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI (ITALIAN, 1720-1778)Giovanni Battista PiranesiItalian, 1720-1778Veduta del Tempio di Cibele a Piazza della Bocca della Verità (View of the Temple of Cybele in the Piazza of the Bocca della Verità )EtchingFrom Vedute diSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giovanni Battista Piranese - Veduta del Tempio detto della ConcordiaLot 95 Giovanni Battista Piranese Italian (1720-1778) Veduta del Tempio detto della Concordia (c. 1774) engraving signed in plate lower left plate: 18 1/4 x 27 1/4 inches black frame with glazing, 27See Sold Price
Sold20203 Giovanni B. Piranesi etchingsGiovanni B. Piranesi (Italian 1720-1778)- ''Veduta degli avanzi del Foro di Nerva'' (Wilton-Ely 181)- etching, 1757, on laid paper with watermark Fleur-de-lys in a double circle with CB; ''Veduta inteSee Sold Price
Sold2023GIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI (ITALIAN, 1720-1778)Giovanni Battista PiranesiItalian, 1720-1778Veduta degli avanzi del Foro di Nerva, l'arcade et la muraille (The Forum of Augustus [sic. Nerva])EtchingPublished 1757. The Forum of Augustus, erroneouslySee Sold Price
Sold2019Federico del Campo (1837-1923) Peruvian depicting anFederico del Campo (1837-1923) Peruvian depicting an Italian street scene in Capri, signed and dated 1886 in Capri lower right corner, oil on panel, within a silvered frame, 27 cm x 14.8 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vico Magistretti for Artemide Dining Table, 1970sVicro Magistretti (Italian, 1920-2006) for Artemide "Tessera" Dining Table, designed 1966-1970, produced 1972, the circular detachable pedestal table in lacquered reinforced resin, signature to undersSee Sold Price
Sold2015Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778),Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778), etching, "Veduta di Piazza Navona sopra le rovine del Circo Agonale", from "Vendute di Roma", 18 1/2" x 27 1/2" plate, 25 1/4" x 34 1/4" overall, laidSee Sold Price
Sold20215 PCS, ROSSINI ARCHITECTURAL ENGRAVINGS, ROMELuigi Rossini (Italian, 1790-1857). Group of five architectural engravings comprising "Veduta fi Fianco del Campidoglio di Roma", "Veduta Dello Scavo del Foro Trajano", "Frontespizio delle Antichita RSee Sold Price
Sold201820th C. Italian Micro Mosaic of 1800s Venice20th Century framed micro mosaic titled "Veduta Di Venezia 1800" from the Studio Del Mosaico Vaticano. Mounted plaque to front, studio label to back. Measures 13-3/4" Wide x 23-3/4" Tall + 4" Frame. FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mimmo Paladino (Paduli, 1948) - il fedele cane Ugo, 2003Pennarello su cartoncino, cm. 10x15. Firma e data in basso, titolo in alto. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, EdiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Micro Mosaic Plaque, Veduta Di Fontuna Di TreveItalian, 20th C. "View of the Trevi Fountain" Plaque sight: 4-1/4"h x 5-1/2"w Overall: 11"h x 12"w Provenance: Studio Del Mosaico, Italy Provenance: Property from a Private Park Avenue, New York CitySee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Venezia, 1919 - 2006) - Del nostro tempo, 1979Olio su cartone telato, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 131, n.See Sold Price
Sold2018Piranesi (Giovanni Battista) Veduta del PantheonPiranesi (Giovanni Battista, 1720-1788) Veduta del Pantheon d'Agrippa, from: Vedute di Roma, etching and engraving, second state (of five) with price erased, an excellent impression, platemark 470 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2023XAVIER VALLS SUBIR? (Barcelona, 1923 - 2006). "La coline", 1962. Oil on canvas. It presentsXAVIER VALLS SUBIR? (Barcelona, 1923 - 2006). "La coline", 1962. Oil on canvas. It presents restorations in the central area. Signed in the lower right corner. Signed, dated and titled on the back. MeSee Sold Price
Sold2017ITALIAN 1923 SIGNED PAINTNG, "VERSO PORTOFINO"Framed oil painting on panel, "Verso Portofino" Water Landscape, dated 1923, illegibly signed lower left, titled dated and signed again on verso, tag of National Association of Artists, Florence, ItalSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVIII-XIX SECOLOVeduta del Canal Grande con Punta della Dogana e la chiesa della Salute Olio su tela, cm 60X120 Il dipinto reca un'attribuzione collezionistica a Giacomo Guardi (Venezia 1764-1835) e la veduta raffiguSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 Veduta del porto di Ancona con l'arco di Traiano Firmato G Migliara e datato 1829 in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 52X70,5 Il nostro dipinto è una versione palmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Enrique Echeverria Mexican, 1923-1972 Flores Amarillas, 1965-66Enrique Echeverria Mexican, 1923-1972 Flores Amarillas, 1965-66 Signed and dated Echeverria 66 (lr) Oil on canvas 16 x 20 inches (40.6 x 50.8 cm) Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist by the cSee Sold Price
4 hrs LeftAGOPBItalian F. Pini Sterling Silver and Micro Mosaic Hinged Box, Interior engraved Veduta dei Tempi,$250
Jun 26Cain Modern Auctions6 Piece Sectional Made in Italy by Rodolfo Dordoni for Minotti, Italy 2006$6,000
Jun 08Auction WallstreetTHOMAS ATTARDI (Italian American, 1900-) Oil on canvas Portrait of a girl with a cat Signed$200
Jun 13DuMouchellesGuiseppe Armani (Italian, 1935-2006) Porcelain Figures, Ca. 1990s, Grouping of 5 Pieces$175(2 bids)
Jun 13DuMouchellesGuiseppe Armani (Italian, 1935-2006) Porcelain Figures, Ca. Late 1980s-90s, Grouping of 4$100(1 bid)
Jun 13DuMouchellesGuiseppe Armani (Italian, 1935-2006) Porcelain Figures, Ca. 1990s, Grouping of Four$150(2 bids)